TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
Glasgow Queen Street06:14706:21AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street06:14
Bishopbriggs06:2106:21
Lenzie06:2606:26
Croy06:3206:32
Larbert06:4306:43
Stirling06:5206:53
Alloa07:05
Glasgow Queen Street06:48306:54DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street06:48
Bishopbriggs06:5406:54
Lenzie06:5907:00
Croy07:0607:06
Larbert07:2107:21
Stirling07:3007:42
Bridge Of Allan07:4707:47
Dunblane07:54
Glasgow Queen Street07:18407:24AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street07:18
Bishopbriggs07:2407:24
Lenzie07:2907:30
Croy07:3607:36
Larbert07:5207:52
Stirling08:0108:06
Alloa08:18
Glasgow Queen Street07:49107:55StirlingCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street07:49
Bishopbriggs07:5507:55
Lenzie08:0008:01
Croy08:0708:07
Larbert08:2008:20
Stirling08:31
Glasgow Queen Street08:18408:24AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street08:18
Bishopbriggs08:2408:24
Lenzie08:2908:30
Croy08:3608:36
Larbert08:5108:51
Stirling09:0009:01
Alloa09:13
Glasgow Queen Street08:49508:55DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street08:49
Bishopbriggs08:5508:55
Lenzie09:0009:01
Croy09:0709:07
Larbert09:2109:21
Stirling09:3009:43
Bridge Of Allan09:4809:48
Dunblane09:55
Glasgow Queen Street09:19509:26AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street09:19
Bishopbriggs09:2609:26
Lenzie09:3109:31
Croy09:3809:38
Larbert09:5109:51
Stirling10:0210:03
Alloa10:15
Glasgow Queen Street09:48109:54StirlingCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street09:48
Bishopbriggs09:5409:54
Lenzie09:5910:00
Croy10:0610:06
Larbert10:2010:20
Stirling10:31
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Glasgow Queen Street and Bishopbriggs stations
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 232Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Other Bishopbriggs timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us