TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Glasgow Queen Street to Bishopbriggs

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th September
Glasgow Queen Street19:18419:24AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street19:18
Bishopbriggs19:2419:24
Lenzie19:2919:29
Croy19:3619:36
Larbert19:5019:50
Stirling20:0020:01
Alloa20:13
Glasgow Queen Street19:48219:54DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street19:48
Bishopbriggs19:5419:54
Lenzie19:5819:59
Croy20:0620:06
Larbert20:2020:20
Stirling20:3020:33
Bridge Of Allan20:3720:37
Dunblane20:44
Glasgow Queen Street20:18220:24AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street20:18
Bishopbriggs20:2420:24
Lenzie20:2920:29
Croy20:3620:36
Larbert20:5020:50
Stirling21:0021:00
Alloa21:13
Glasgow Queen Street20:48320:54StirlingCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street20:48
Bishopbriggs20:5420:54
Lenzie20:5920:59
Croy21:0621:06
Larbert21:2021:20
Stirling21:32
Glasgow Queen Street21:18621:24AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street21:18
Bishopbriggs21:2421:24
Lenzie21:2821:29
Croy21:3621:36
Larbert21:5021:50
Stirling22:0022:00
Alloa22:13
Glasgow Queen Street21:48521:54DunblaneCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street21:48
Bishopbriggs21:5421:54
Lenzie21:5821:59
Croy22:0622:06
Larbert22:2022:20
Stirling22:3022:33
Bridge Of Allan22:3722:37
Dunblane22:44
Glasgow Queen Street22:18422:24AlloaCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street22:18
Bishopbriggs22:2422:24
Lenzie22:2922:29
Croy22:3622:36
Larbert22:5022:50
Stirling23:0023:00
Alloa23:13
Glasgow Queen Street22:48422:54DundeeCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street22:48
Bishopbriggs22:5422:54
Lenzie22:5922:59
Croy23:0623:06
Larbert23:2023:20
Stirling23:3023:33
Bridge Of Allan23:3723:37
Dunblane23:4123:42
Gleneagles23:5323:53
Perth00:0900:13
Dundee00:36
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Glasgow Queen Street and Bishopbriggs stations
Timetable 228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable 230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Motherwell and Glasgow Queen Street - Cumbernauld and Falkirk Grahamston
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 227Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable 232Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable 239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Other Bishopbriggs timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us