hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glasgow Queen Street to Arrochar & Tarbet

Wed 2017-08-23 12:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glasgow Queen Street to Arrochar & Tarbet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd August
ScotRailGlasgow Queen St16:37617:52ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen St16:37
Dalmuir16:5616:57
Dumbarton Ctl17:0617:06
Helensburgh Upp17:2017:22
Garelochhead17:3317:33
Arrochar & Tar17:5217:57
Oban19:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen St18:21419:36Oban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen St18:21
Dalmuir18:4118:41
Dumbarton Ctl18:5018:50
Helensburgh Upp19:0419:06
Garelochhead19:1719:17
Arrochar & Tar19:3619:37
Oban21:24
Mallaig23:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 24th August
ScotRailGlasgow Queen St05:20606:33ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen St05:20
Dalmuir05:3805:39
Dumbarton Ctl05:4805:48
Helensburgh Upp06:0006:03
Garelochhead06:1306:14
Arrochar & Tar06:3306:34
Oban08:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian SleeperLondon Euston05:48807:08Fort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston21:15
Glasgow Qs Ll05:48
Dalmuir06:0306:04
Dumbarton Ctl06:1406:15
Helensburgh Upp06:2906:32
Garelochhead06:4406:45
Arrochar & Tar07:0807:09
Fort William09:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRailGlasgow Queen St08:21709:36Oban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen St08:21
Dalmuir08:4108:42
Dumbarton Ctl08:5108:51
Helensburgh Upp09:0409:06
Garelochhead09:1709:17
Arrochar & Tar09:3609:37
Oban11:27
Mallaig13:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen St10:37511:59ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen St10:37
Dalmuir10:5610:56
Dumbarton Ctl11:0511:05
Helensburgh Upp11:2411:27
Garelochhead11:3711:40
Arrochar & Tar11:5912:01
Oban13:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen St12:21213:38Oban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen St12:21
Dalmuir12:4112:42
Dumbarton Ctl12:5112:51
Helensburgh Upp13:0313:06
Garelochhead13:1613:18
Arrochar & Tar13:3813:38
Oban15:28
Mallaig17:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen St16:37617:52ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen St16:37
Dalmuir16:5616:57
Dumbarton Ctl17:0617:06
Helensburgh Upp17:2017:22
Garelochhead17:3317:33
Arrochar & Tar17:5217:57
Oban19:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen St18:21419:36Oban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen St18:21
Dalmuir18:4118:41
Dumbarton Ctl18:5018:50
Helensburgh Upp19:0419:06
Garelochhead19:1719:17
Arrochar & Tar19:3619:37
Oban21:24
Mallaig23:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T232Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Other Arrochar & Tarbet timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us