hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glasgow Queen Street to Arrochar & Tarbet

Sat 2017-04-29 00:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glasgow Queen Street to Arrochar & Tarbet
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th April
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street05:20706:33ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street05:20
Dalmuir05:3705:38
Dumbarton Central05:4705:47
Helensburgh Upper06:0006:03
Garelochhead06:1306:14
Arrochar & Tarbet06:3306:34
Oban08:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian SleeperLondon Euston05:48807:08Fort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston21:15
Glasgow Queen Street05:48
Dalmuir06:0306:04
Dumbarton Central06:1406:15
Helensburgh Upper06:2906:32
Garelochhead06:4406:45
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0807:09
Fort William09:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street08:21609:36Oban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street08:21
Dalmuir08:4108:42
Dumbarton Central08:5108:51
Helensburgh Upper09:0409:06
Garelochhead09:1709:17
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3609:37
Oban11:27
Mallaig13:34
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street10:37611:59ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street10:37
Dalmuir10:5610:56
Dumbarton Central11:0511:05
Helensburgh Upper11:2411:27
Garelochhead11:3711:40
Arrochar & Tarbet11:5912:01
Oban13:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street12:21213:38Oban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street12:21
Dalmuir12:4112:42
Dumbarton Central12:5112:51
Helensburgh Upper13:0313:06
Garelochhead13:1613:18
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:38
Oban15:28
Mallaig17:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street16:37617:52ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street16:37
Dalmuir16:5616:57
Dumbarton Central17:0617:06
Helensburgh Upper17:2017:22
Garelochhead17:3317:33
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5217:57
Oban19:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street18:22319:36Oban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street18:22
Dalmuir18:4118:41
Dumbarton Central18:5018:50
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06
Garelochhead19:1719:17
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37
Oban21:24
Mallaig23:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 30th April
ScotRailGlasgow Queen Street09:56311:10ObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Queen Street09:56
Dalmuir10:1210:16
Dumbarton Central10:2510:25
Helensburgh Upper10:3710:40
Garelochhead10:5010:51
Arrochar & Tarbet11:1011:11
Oban13:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-04-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T232Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Other Arrochar & Tarbet timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us