hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gillingham (Kent) to Whitstable

Sun 2017-10-22 23:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gillingham (Kent) to Whitstable
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
SoutheasternLondon Victoria06:26307:02RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:22
Gillingham (Kent)06:2406:26
Rainham (Kent)06:3006:31
Newington06:3506:35
Sittingbourne06:4006:41
Teynham06:4506:45
Faversham06:5106:54
Whitstable07:0207:02
Ramsgate07:38
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria06:54307:32RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:52
Gillingham (Kent)06:5306:54
Rainham (Kent)06:5806:59
Newington07:0307:03
Sittingbourne07:0907:10
Teynham07:1407:14
Faversham07:2107:24
Whitstable07:3207:32
Ramsgate08:08
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancrs08:06308:35London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancrs07:22
Gillingham (Kent)08:0508:06
Rainham (Kent)08:1008:11
Sittingbourne08:1808:18
Faversham08:2608:27
Whitstable08:3508:35
London St Pancrs10:55
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria08:29309:02RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:36
Gillingham (Kent)08:2908:29
Rainham (Kent)08:3408:34
Newington08:3808:38
Sittingbourne08:4308:43
Teynham08:4808:48
Faversham08:5408:54
Whitstable09:0209:02
Ramsgate09:38
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancrs09:09309:38London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancrs08:25
Gillingham (Kent)09:0809:09
Rainham (Kent)09:1309:14
Sittingbourne09:2109:21
Faversham09:2909:30
Whitstable09:3809:39
London St Pancrs11:54
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria09:29309:59RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:37
Gillingham (Kent)09:2809:29
Rainham (Kent)09:3309:34
Sittingbourne09:4109:42
Faversham09:5009:51
Whitstable09:5909:59
Ramsgate10:35
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancrs10:10310:38London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancrs09:27
Gillingham (Kent)10:0910:10
Rainham (Kent)10:1410:14
Sittingbourne10:2110:22
Faversham10:3010:30
Whitstable10:3810:39
London St Pancrs12:55
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria10:29310:59RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:37
Gillingham (Kent)10:2810:29
Rainham (Kent)10:3310:34
Sittingbourne10:4110:42
Faversham10:5010:51
Whitstable10:5910:59
Ramsgate11:35
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Gillingham (Kent) and Whitstable stations
Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Whitstable timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us