hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gillingham (Kent) to London Waterloo East

Mon 2017-09-25 05:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gillingham (Kent) to London Waterloo East
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)07:12108:36bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)07:12
Chatham07:1607:16
Rochester07:1907:20
Strood (Kent)07:2307:24
Higham07:2907:29
Gravesend07:3607:37
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:4207:43
Dartford07:4807:49
Slade Green07:5307:54
Erith07:5607:56
Belvedere07:5907:59
Abbey Wood08:0208:03
Woolwich Arsenal08:0708:08
Charlton08:1308:13
Lewisham08:2008:21
London Bridge08:3008:32
London Waterloo East08:3608:37
London Charing Cross08:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)08:08109:34bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)08:08
Chatham08:1208:12
Rochester08:1508:16
Strood (Kent)08:1908:20
Higham08:2508:25
Gravesend08:3208:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:3808:38
Dartford08:4308:44
Slade Green08:4808:48
Erith08:5108:51
Belvedere08:5308:53
Abbey Wood08:5608:57
Plumstead09:0009:00
Woolwich Arsenal09:0209:03
Charlton09:0709:08
Blackheath09:1209:13
Lewisham09:1609:17
London Bridge09:2609:28
London Waterloo East09:3409:35
London Charing Cross09:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)08:54110:12bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)08:54
Chatham08:5808:58
Rochester09:0109:01
Strood (Kent)09:0509:05
Higham09:1009:10
Gravesend09:1709:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:2309:23
Dartford09:2809:29
Abbey Wood09:3709:38
Woolwich Arsenal09:4209:43
Charlton09:4709:47
Blackheath09:5209:52
Lewisham09:5509:56
London Bridge10:0510:07
London Waterloo East10:1210:13
London Charing Cross10:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)09:24110:42bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)09:24
Chatham09:2809:28
Rochester09:3109:31
Strood (Kent)09:3509:35
Higham09:4009:40
Gravesend09:4709:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:5309:53
Dartford09:5809:59
Abbey Wood10:0710:08
Woolwich Arsenal10:1210:13
Charlton10:1710:17
Blackheath10:2210:22
Lewisham10:2510:26
London Bridge10:3610:37
London Waterloo East10:4210:42
London Charing Cross10:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)09:54111:12bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)09:54
Chatham09:5809:58
Rochester10:0110:01
Strood (Kent)10:0510:05
Higham10:1010:10
Gravesend10:1710:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:2310:23
Dartford10:2810:29
Abbey Wood10:3710:38
Woolwich Arsenal10:4210:43
Charlton10:4710:47
Blackheath10:5210:52
Lewisham10:5510:56
London Bridge11:0611:07
London Waterloo East11:1211:12
London Charing Cross11:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)10:24111:42bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)10:24
Chatham10:2810:28
Rochester10:3110:31
Strood (Kent)10:3510:35
Higham10:4010:40
Gravesend10:4710:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:5310:53
Dartford10:5810:59
Abbey Wood11:0711:08
Woolwich Arsenal11:1211:13
Charlton11:1711:17
Blackheath11:2211:22
Lewisham11:2511:26
London Bridge11:3611:37
London Waterloo East11:4211:42
London Charing Cross11:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)10:54112:12bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)10:54
Chatham10:5810:58
Rochester11:0111:01
Strood (Kent)11:0511:05
Higham11:1011:10
Gravesend11:1711:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:2311:23
Dartford11:2811:29
Abbey Wood11:3711:38
Woolwich Arsenal11:4211:43
Charlton11:4711:47
Blackheath11:5211:52
Lewisham11:5511:56
London Bridge12:0612:07
London Waterloo East12:1212:12
London Charing Cross12:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)11:24112:42bLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)11:24
Chatham11:2811:28
Rochester11:3111:31
Strood (Kent)11:3511:35
Higham11:4011:40
Gravesend11:4711:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:5311:53
Dartford11:5811:59
Abbey Wood12:0712:08
Woolwich Arsenal12:1212:13
Charlton12:1712:17
Blackheath12:2212:22
Lewisham12:2512:26
London Bridge12:3612:37
London Waterloo East12:4212:42
London Charing Cross12:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Gillingham (Kent) and London Waterloo East stations
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Waterloo East timetables
Timetable T199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us