hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria

Mon 2017-09-25 05:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gillingham (Kent) to London Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)05:58107:042London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)05:58
Chatham06:0206:02
Rochester06:0506:06
Sole Street06:1506:15
Meopham06:1806:18
Longfield06:2206:22
Farningham Road06:2606:26
Swanley06:3006:31
St Mary Cray06:3506:35
Bromley South06:4106:41
London Victoria07:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)06:24107:307London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)06:24
Chatham06:2806:28
Rochester06:3106:32
Sole Street06:4106:41
Meopham06:4406:44
Longfield06:4806:48
Farningham Road06:5206:52
Swanley06:5606:57
St Mary Cray07:0107:01
Bromley South07:0707:08
London Victoria07:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSheerness-On-Sea06:47207:557London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheerness-On-Sea06:21
Gillingham (Kent)06:4606:47
Chatham06:5106:51
Rochester06:5406:55
Sole Street07:0407:04
Meopham07:0707:07
Longfield07:1107:12
Farningham Road07:1607:16
Swanley07:2107:21
St Mary Cray07:2507:26
Bromley South07:3207:33
London Victoria07:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)07:07208:225London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)07:07
Chatham07:1107:11
Rochester07:1407:15
Sole Street07:2407:24
Meopham07:2707:27
Farningham Road07:3307:33
Swanley07:3807:40
St Mary Cray07:4407:45
Bromley South07:5207:53
Bellingham07:5807:58
Denmark Hill08:0808:08
London Victoria08:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternSheerness-On-Sea07:32208:428London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheerness-On-Sea07:00
Gillingham (Kent)07:3107:32
Chatham07:3607:36
Rochester07:3907:40
Meopham07:5007:51
Longfield07:5507:55
Swanley08:0108:02
St Mary Cray08:0608:06
Bromley South08:1208:12
Crofton Park08:2308:23
Denmark Hill08:3008:30
London Victoria08:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)07:50109:002London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)07:50
Chatham07:5407:54
Rochester07:5707:58
Sole Street08:0708:07
Meopham08:1008:10
Longfield08:1408:15
Farningham Road08:1908:19
Swanley08:2408:24
St Mary Cray08:2808:29
Bromley South08:3508:36
Crofton Park08:4308:43
Denmark Hill08:4808:48
London Victoria09:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate08:58209:532London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate07:54
Gillingham (Kent)08:5808:58
Chatham09:0209:03
Rochester09:0609:06
Meopham09:1709:17
Longfield09:2109:21
Bromley South09:3409:35
London Victoria09:53
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory09:28210:232London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory08:20
Gillingham (Kent)09:2809:28
Chatham09:3209:33
Rochester09:3609:36
Meopham09:4709:47
Longfield09:5109:51
Bromley South10:0410:05
London Victoria10:23
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Gillingham (Kent) and London Victoria stations
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable T170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us