hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras

Mon 2017-09-25 05:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gillingham (Kent) to London St Pancras
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
SoutheasternFaversham05:50206:3612London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham05:28
Gillingham (Kent)05:4905:50
Chatham05:5405:54
Rochester05:5705:58
Strood (Kent)06:0106:02
Gravesend06:1206:12
Ebbsfleet International06:1606:17
Stratford International06:2806:29
London St Pancrs06:36
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternFaversham06:19207:0712London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham05:58
Gillingham (Kent)06:1906:19
Chatham06:2306:24
Rochester06:2706:28
Strood (Kent)06:3106:32
Gravesend06:4206:42
Ebbsfleet International06:4606:47
Stratford International06:5806:59
London St Pancrs07:07
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternFaversham08:20209:0712London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham07:59
Gillingham (Kent)08:1908:20
Chatham08:2408:24
Rochester08:2708:28
Strood (Kent)08:3108:32
Gravesend08:4308:43
Ebbsfleet International08:4708:48
Stratford International08:5909:00
London St Pancrs09:07
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternFaversham08:50209:3611London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham08:28
Gillingham (Kent)08:4908:50
Chatham08:5408:54
Rochester08:5708:58
Strood (Kent)09:0109:02
Gravesend09:1209:12
Ebbsfleet International09:1609:17
Stratford International09:2809:29
London St Pancrs09:36
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate09:20210:0613London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate08:15
Gillingham (Kent)09:1909:20
Chatham09:2409:24
Rochester09:2709:28
Strood (Kent)09:3109:32
Gravesend09:4209:42
Ebbsfleet International09:4609:48
Stratford International09:5910:00
London St Pancrs10:06
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternFaversham09:50210:3613London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham09:26
Gillingham (Kent)09:4909:50
Chatham09:5409:54
Rochester09:5709:58
Strood (Kent)10:0110:02
Gravesend10:1210:12
Ebbsfleet International10:1610:17
Stratford International10:2810:29
London St Pancrs10:36
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternFaversham10:50211:4011London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham10:26
Gillingham (Kent)10:4910:50
Chatham10:5410:54
Rochester10:5710:58
Strood (Kent)11:0111:02
Gravesend11:1211:12
Ebbsfleet International11:1611:18
Stratford International11:2911:30
London St Pancrs11:40
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternFaversham11:50212:3611London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham11:26
Gillingham (Kent)11:4911:50
Chatham11:5411:54
Rochester11:5711:58
Strood (Kent)12:0112:02
Gravesend12:1212:12
Ebbsfleet International12:1612:17
Stratford International12:2812:29
London St Pancrs12:36
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Gillingham (Kent) and London St Pancras stations
Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
None
Other London St Pancras timetables
Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us