hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gillingham (Kent) to Shepherds Well

Wed 2017-10-18 19:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gillingham (Kent) to Shepherds Well
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
SoutheasternLondon Victoria19:20320:232Dover Priory / RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:27
Gillingham (Kent)19:1919:20
Rainham (Kent)19:2519:25
Sittingbourne19:3219:33
Teynham19:3719:37
Faversham19:4619:52
Selling19:5619:56
Canterbury East20:0520:06
Bekesbourne20:1020:10
Adisham20:1420:14
Aylesham20:1720:17
Snowdown20:2020:20
Shepherds Well20:2320:24
Dover Priory20:36
Ramsgate20:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria19:47320:522Dover Priory / RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:57
Gillingham (Kent)19:4619:47
Rainham (Kent)19:5119:52
Newington19:5619:56
Sittingbourne20:0120:01
Teynham20:0620:06
Faversham20:1220:18
Selling20:2220:22
Canterbury East20:3420:35
Bekesbourne20:3920:39
Adisham20:4320:43
Aylesham20:4620:46
Snowdown20:4920:49
Shepherds Well20:5220:53
Dover Priory21:05
Ramsgate21:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Blackfriars20:20321:302Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Blackfriars19:27
Gillingham (Kent)20:2020:20
Rainham (Kent)20:2520:25
Newington20:2920:29
Sittingbourne20:3520:36
Faversham20:4520:59
Selling21:0321:03
Canterbury East21:1221:13
Bekesbourne21:1721:17
Adisham21:2121:21
Aylesham21:2421:24
Snowdown21:2721:27
Shepherds Well21:3021:31
Dover Priory21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria20:59321:592Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:07
Gillingham (Kent)20:5820:59
Rainham (Kent)21:0321:04
Newington21:0821:08
Sittingbourne21:1221:13
Teynham21:1721:17
Faversham21:2321:24
Selling21:2921:29
Canterbury East21:4021:41
Bekesbourne21:4621:46
Adisham21:5021:50
Aylesham21:5221:53
Snowdown21:5521:55
Shepherds Well21:5921:59
Dover Priory22:10
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria21:59322:562Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:07
Gillingham (Kent)21:5821:59
Rainham (Kent)22:0322:04
Newington22:0822:08
Sittingbourne22:1222:13
Teynham22:1722:17
Faversham22:2322:24
Selling22:2922:29
Canterbury East22:3722:38
Bekesbourne22:4322:43
Adisham22:4722:47
Aylesham22:4922:50
Snowdown22:5222:52
Shepherds Well22:5622:56
Dover Priory23:08
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria22:59300:052Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:07
Gillingham (Kent)22:5822:59
Rainham (Kent)23:0323:04
Newington23:0823:08
Sittingbourne23:1223:13
Teynham23:1723:17
Faversham23:2323:34
Selling23:38
Canterbury East23:4723:48
Bekesbourne23:52
Adisham23:56
Aylesham23:59
Snowdown00:01
Shepherds Well00:05
Dover Priory00:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 19th October
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)05:45306:522Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)05:45
Rainham (Kent)05:5005:50
Newington05:5405:54
Sittingbourne05:5906:00
Teynham06:0406:04
Faversham06:1106:20
Selling06:2506:25
Canterbury East06:3306:34
Bekesbourne06:3906:39
Adisham06:4306:43
Aylesham06:4506:46
Snowdown06:4806:48
Shepherds Well06:5206:52
Dover Priory07:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria07:23308:252Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria06:22
Gillingham (Kent)07:2207:23
Rainham (Kent)07:2807:28
Newington07:3207:32
Sittingbourne07:3707:38
Teynham07:4207:42
Faversham07:4907:53
Selling07:5807:58
Canterbury East08:0608:08
Bekesbourne08:1208:12
Adisham08:1608:16
Aylesham08:1908:19
Snowdown08:2208:22
Shepherds Well08:2508:26
Dover Priory08:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Gillingham (Kent) and Shepherds Well stations
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Shepherds Well timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us