hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay

Fri 2017-10-20 04:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gillingham (Kent) to Herne Bay
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th October
SoutheasternLondon Victoria06:26307:092RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:22
Gillingham (Kent)06:2406:26
Rainham (Kent)06:3006:31
Newington06:3506:35
Sittingbourne06:4006:41
Teynham06:4506:45
Faversham06:5106:54
Whitstable07:0207:02
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:0507:05
Herne Bay07:0907:09
Ramsgate07:38
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria06:54307:392RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria05:52
Gillingham (Kent)06:5306:54
Rainham (Kent)06:5806:59
Newington07:0307:03
Sittingbourne07:0907:10
Teynham07:1407:14
Faversham07:2107:24
Whitstable07:3207:32
Chestfield & Swalecliffe07:3507:35
Herne Bay07:3907:39
Ramsgate08:08
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancrs08:06308:422London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancrs07:22
Gillingham (Kent)08:0508:06
Rainham (Kent)08:1008:11
Sittingbourne08:1808:18
Faversham08:2608:27
Whitstable08:3508:35
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:3808:38
Herne Bay08:4208:42
London St Pancrs10:55
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria08:29309:092RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:36
Gillingham (Kent)08:2908:29
Rainham (Kent)08:3408:34
Newington08:3808:38
Sittingbourne08:4308:43
Teynham08:4808:48
Faversham08:5408:54
Whitstable09:0209:02
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:0509:05
Herne Bay09:0909:09
Ramsgate09:38
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancrs09:09309:442London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancrs08:25
Gillingham (Kent)09:0809:09
Rainham (Kent)09:1309:14
Sittingbourne09:2109:21
Faversham09:2909:30
Whitstable09:3809:39
Herne Bay09:4409:44
London St Pancrs11:54
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria09:29310:062RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:37
Gillingham (Kent)09:2809:29
Rainham (Kent)09:3309:34
Sittingbourne09:4109:42
Faversham09:5009:51
Whitstable09:5909:59
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:0210:02
Herne Bay10:0610:06
Ramsgate10:35
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancrs10:10310:442London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancrs09:27
Gillingham (Kent)10:0910:10
Rainham (Kent)10:1410:14
Sittingbourne10:2110:22
Faversham10:3010:30
Whitstable10:3810:39
Herne Bay10:4410:44
London St Pancrs12:55
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria10:29311:062RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:37
Gillingham (Kent)10:2810:29
Rainham (Kent)10:3310:34
Sittingbourne10:4110:42
Faversham10:5010:51
Whitstable10:5910:59
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:0211:02
Herne Bay11:0611:06
Ramsgate11:35
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Gillingham (Kent) and Herne Bay stations
Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Herne Bay timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us