hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend

Mon 2017-09-25 04:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gillingham (Kent) to Gravesend
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
SoutheasternFaversham05:50206:121London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham05:28
Gillingham (Kent)05:4905:50
Chatham05:5405:54
Rochester05:5705:58
Strood (Kent)06:0106:02
Gravesend06:1206:12
London St Pancrs06:36
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)05:53106:171London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)05:53
Chatham05:5705:57
Rochester06:0006:01
Strood (Kent)06:0406:05
Higham06:1006:10
Gravesend06:1706:17
London Cannon Street07:12
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternFaversham06:19206:421London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham05:58
Gillingham (Kent)06:1906:19
Chatham06:2306:24
Rochester06:2706:28
Strood (Kent)06:3106:32
Gravesend06:4206:42
London St Pancrs07:07
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)06:38107:021London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)06:38
Chatham06:4206:42
Rochester06:4506:46
Strood (Kent)06:4906:50
Higham06:5506:55
Gravesend07:0207:02
London Cannon Street07:57
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)07:12107:361London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)07:12
Chatham07:1607:16
Rochester07:1907:20
Strood (Kent)07:2307:24
Higham07:2907:29
Gravesend07:3607:37
London Charing Cross08:43
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)07:37108:021London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)07:37
Chatham07:4107:41
Rochester07:4407:45
Strood (Kent)07:4907:50
Higham07:5507:55
Gravesend08:0208:03
London Cannon Street09:00
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)08:08108:321London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)08:08
Chatham08:1208:12
Rochester08:1508:16
Strood (Kent)08:1908:20
Higham08:2508:25
Gravesend08:3208:32
London Charing Cross09:41
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternFaversham08:20208:431London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham07:59
Gillingham (Kent)08:1908:20
Chatham08:2408:24
Rochester08:2708:28
Strood (Kent)08:3108:32
Gravesend08:4308:43
London St Pancrs09:07
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Gillingham (Kent) and Gravesend stations
Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us