hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gillingham (Kent) to Folkestone Central

Sun 2017-10-22 23:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gillingham (Kent) to Folkestone Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
SoutheasternLondon St Pancrs08:06309:59London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancrs07:22
Gillingham (Kent)08:0508:06
Rainham (Kent)08:1008:11
Sittingbourne08:1808:18
Faversham08:2608:27
Whitstable08:3508:35
Chestfield & Swalecliffe08:3808:38
Herne Bay08:4208:42
Birchington-On-Sea08:5108:51
Westgate-On-Sea08:5508:55
Margate08:5808:59
Broadstairs09:0409:05
Ramsgate09:1109:12
Sandwich09:2409:25
Deal09:3009:31
Walmer09:3409:34
Martin Mill09:3809:38
Dover Priory09:4709:49
Folkestone Central09:5910:00
London St Pancrs10:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancrs09:09310:59London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancrs08:25
Gillingham (Kent)09:0809:09
Rainham (Kent)09:1309:14
Sittingbourne09:2109:21
Faversham09:2909:30
Whitstable09:3809:39
Herne Bay09:4409:44
Birchington-On-Sea09:5309:53
Margate09:5809:59
Broadstairs10:0410:05
Ramsgate10:1110:12
Sandwich10:2410:25
Deal10:3010:31
Walmer10:3410:34
Martin Mill10:3810:38
Dover Priory10:4710:49
Folkestone Central10:5911:00
London St Pancrs11:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancrs10:10311:59London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancrs09:27
Gillingham (Kent)10:0910:10
Rainham (Kent)10:1410:14
Sittingbourne10:2110:22
Faversham10:3010:30
Whitstable10:3810:39
Herne Bay10:4410:44
Birchington-On-Sea10:5310:53
Margate10:5810:59
Broadstairs11:0411:05
Ramsgate11:1111:12
Sandwich11:2411:25
Deal11:3011:31
Walmer11:3411:34
Martin Mill11:3811:38
Dover Priory11:4711:49
Folkestone Central11:5912:00
London St Pancrs12:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancrs11:10312:59London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancrs10:27
Gillingham (Kent)11:0911:10
Rainham (Kent)11:1411:14
Sittingbourne11:2111:22
Faversham11:3011:30
Whitstable11:3811:39
Herne Bay11:4411:44
Birchington-On-Sea11:5311:53
Margate11:5811:59
Broadstairs12:0412:05
Ramsgate12:1112:12
Sandwich12:2412:25
Deal12:3012:31
Walmer12:3412:34
Martin Mill12:3812:38
Dover Priory12:4712:49
Folkestone Central12:5913:00
London St Pancrs13:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancrs12:09313:59London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancrs11:25
Gillingham (Kent)12:0812:09
Rainham (Kent)12:1312:14
Sittingbourne12:2112:21
Faversham12:2912:30
Whitstable12:3812:39
Herne Bay12:4412:44
Birchington-On-Sea12:5312:53
Margate12:5812:59
Broadstairs13:0413:05
Ramsgate13:1113:12
Sandwich13:2413:25
Deal13:3013:31
Walmer13:3413:34
Martin Mill13:3813:38
Dover Priory13:4713:49
Folkestone Central13:5914:00
London St Pancrs14:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancrs13:10314:59London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancrs12:27
Gillingham (Kent)13:0913:10
Rainham (Kent)13:1413:14
Sittingbourne13:2113:22
Faversham13:3013:30
Whitstable13:3813:39
Herne Bay13:4413:44
Birchington-On-Sea13:5313:53
Margate13:5813:59
Broadstairs14:0414:05
Ramsgate14:1114:12
Sandwich14:2414:25
Deal14:3014:31
Walmer14:3414:34
Martin Mill14:3814:38
Dover Priory14:4714:49
Folkestone Central14:5915:00
London St Pancrs15:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancrs14:09315:59London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancrs13:25
Gillingham (Kent)14:0814:09
Rainham (Kent)14:1314:14
Sittingbourne14:2114:21
Faversham14:2914:30
Whitstable14:3814:39
Herne Bay14:4414:44
Birchington-On-Sea14:5314:53
Margate14:5814:59
Broadstairs15:0415:05
Ramsgate15:1115:12
Sandwich15:2415:25
Deal15:3015:31
Walmer15:3415:34
Martin Mill15:3815:38
Dover Priory15:4715:49
Folkestone Central15:5916:00
London St Pancrs16:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancrs15:09316:59London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancrs14:25
Gillingham (Kent)15:0815:09
Rainham (Kent)15:1315:14
Sittingbourne15:2115:21
Faversham15:2915:30
Whitstable15:3815:39
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:4215:42
Herne Bay15:4515:46
Birchington-On-Sea15:5415:54
Westgate-On-Sea15:5815:58
Margate16:0116:02
Broadstairs16:0716:08
Ramsgate16:1316:13
Sandwich16:2516:26
Deal16:3116:32
Walmer16:3516:35
Martin Mill16:3916:39
Dover Priory16:4816:49
Folkestone Central16:5917:00
London St Pancrs17:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancrs16:09317:59London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancrs15:25
Gillingham (Kent)16:0816:09
Rainham (Kent)16:1316:14
Sittingbourne16:2116:21
Faversham16:2916:30
Whitstable16:3816:39
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:4216:42
Herne Bay16:4516:46
Birchington-On-Sea16:5416:54
Westgate-On-Sea16:5816:58
Margate17:0117:02
Broadstairs17:0717:08
Ramsgate17:1317:13
Sandwich17:2517:26
Deal17:3117:32
Walmer17:3517:35
Martin Mill17:3917:39
Dover Priory17:4817:49
Folkestone Central17:5918:00
London St Pancrs18:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us