hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gillingham (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International Domestic

Mon 2017-09-25 05:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gillingham (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International Domestic
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
SoutheasternFaversham05:50206:165London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham05:28
Gillingham (Kent)05:4905:50
Chatham05:5405:54
Rochester05:5705:58
Strood (Kent)06:0106:02
Gravesend06:1206:12
Ebbsfleet International06:1606:17
London St Pancrs06:36
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternFaversham06:19206:465London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham05:58
Gillingham (Kent)06:1906:19
Chatham06:2306:24
Rochester06:2706:28
Strood (Kent)06:3106:32
Gravesend06:4206:42
Ebbsfleet International06:4606:47
London St Pancrs07:07
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternFaversham08:20208:475London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham07:59
Gillingham (Kent)08:1908:20
Chatham08:2408:24
Rochester08:2708:28
Strood (Kent)08:3108:32
Gravesend08:4308:43
Ebbsfleet International08:4708:48
London St Pancrs09:07
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternFaversham08:50209:165London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham08:28
Gillingham (Kent)08:4908:50
Chatham08:5408:54
Rochester08:5708:58
Strood (Kent)09:0109:02
Gravesend09:1209:12
Ebbsfleet International09:1609:17
London St Pancrs09:36
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate09:20209:465London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate08:15
Gillingham (Kent)09:1909:20
Chatham09:2409:24
Rochester09:2709:28
Strood (Kent)09:3109:32
Gravesend09:4209:42
Ebbsfleet International09:4609:48
London St Pancrs10:06
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternFaversham09:50210:165London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham09:26
Gillingham (Kent)09:4909:50
Chatham09:5409:54
Rochester09:5709:58
Strood (Kent)10:0110:02
Gravesend10:1210:12
Ebbsfleet International10:1610:17
London St Pancrs10:36
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancrs10:20210:465London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancrs07:25
Gillingham (Kent)10:1910:20
Chatham10:2410:24
Rochester10:2710:28
Strood (Kent)10:3110:32
Gravesend10:4210:42
Ebbsfleet International10:4610:47
London St Pancrs11:06
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternFaversham10:50211:165London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham10:26
Gillingham (Kent)10:4910:50
Chatham10:5410:54
Rochester10:5710:58
Strood (Kent)11:0111:02
Gravesend11:1211:12
Ebbsfleet International11:1611:18
London St Pancrs11:40
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternFaversham11:50212:165London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham11:26
Gillingham (Kent)11:4911:50
Chatham11:5411:54
Rochester11:5711:58
Strood (Kent)12:0112:02
Gravesend12:1212:12
Ebbsfleet International12:1612:17
London St Pancrs12:36
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Gillingham (Kent) and Ebbsfleet International Domestic stations
Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
None
Other Ebbsfleet International Domestic timetables
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us