hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gillingham (Kent) to Dumpton Park

Wed 2017-10-18 19:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gillingham (Kent) to Dumpton Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street19:35320:44RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street18:44
Gillingham (Kent)19:3419:35
Rainham (Kent)19:3919:40
Newington19:4419:44
Sittingbourne19:4919:49
Teynham19:5419:54
Faversham20:0320:03
Whitstable20:1120:12
Chestfield & Swalecliffe20:1520:15
Herne Bay20:1820:19
Birchington-On-Sea20:2720:27
Westgate-On-Sea20:3120:31
Margate20:3420:35
Broadstairs20:4020:41
Dumpton Park20:4420:44
Ramsgate20:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria19:47320:57Ramsgate / Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:57
Gillingham (Kent)19:4619:47
Rainham (Kent)19:5119:52
Newington19:5619:56
Sittingbourne20:0120:01
Teynham20:0620:06
Faversham20:1220:16
Whitstable20:2420:24
Chestfield & Swalecliffe20:2720:27
Herne Bay20:3120:31
Birchington-On-Sea20:4020:40
Westgate-On-Sea20:4420:44
Margate20:4720:48
Broadstairs20:5320:54
Dumpton Park20:5720:57
Ramsgate21:02
Dover Priory21:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria20:29321:39RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:37
Gillingham (Kent)20:2820:29
Rainham (Kent)20:3420:34
Sittingbourne20:4220:43
Teynham20:4720:47
Faversham20:5520:57
Whitstable21:0621:06
Chestfield & Swalecliffe21:0921:09
Herne Bay21:1321:13
Birchington-On-Sea21:2221:22
Westgate-On-Sea21:2621:26
Margate21:2921:30
Broadstairs21:3521:36
Dumpton Park21:3921:39
Ramsgate21:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancrs21:09322:11RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancrs20:25
Gillingham (Kent)21:0821:09
Rainham (Kent)21:1321:14
Sittingbourne21:2121:21
Faversham21:2921:30
Whitstable21:3821:39
Chestfield & Swalecliffe21:4221:42
Herne Bay21:4521:46
Birchington-On-Sea21:5421:55
Westgate-On-Sea21:5821:58
Margate22:0222:02
Broadstairs22:0822:08
Dumpton Park22:1122:11
Ramsgate22:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria21:29322:32RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:37
Gillingham (Kent)21:2821:29
Rainham (Kent)21:3321:34
Sittingbourne21:4121:42
Faversham21:5021:51
Whitstable21:5921:59
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:0222:02
Herne Bay22:0622:06
Birchington-On-Sea22:1522:15
Westgate-On-Sea22:1922:19
Margate22:2222:23
Broadstairs22:2822:29
Dumpton Park22:3222:32
Ramsgate22:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancrs22:09323:11RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancrs21:25
Gillingham (Kent)22:0822:09
Rainham (Kent)22:1322:14
Sittingbourne22:2122:21
Faversham22:2922:30
Whitstable22:3822:39
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:4222:42
Herne Bay22:4522:46
Birchington-On-Sea22:5422:55
Westgate-On-Sea22:5822:58
Margate23:0223:02
Broadstairs23:0823:08
Dumpton Park23:1123:11
Ramsgate23:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria22:29323:32RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:37
Gillingham (Kent)22:2822:29
Rainham (Kent)22:3322:34
Sittingbourne22:4122:42
Faversham22:5022:51
Whitstable22:5922:59
Chestfield & Swalecliffe23:0223:02
Herne Bay23:0623:06
Birchington-On-Sea23:1523:15
Westgate-On-Sea23:1923:19
Margate23:2223:23
Broadstairs23:2823:29
Dumpton Park23:3223:32
Ramsgate23:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon St Pancrs23:09300:11RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London St Pancrs22:25
Gillingham (Kent)23:0823:09
Rainham (Kent)23:1323:14
Sittingbourne23:2123:21
Faversham23:2923:30
Whitstable23:3823:39
Chestfield & Swalecliffe23:4223:42
Herne Bay23:4523:46
Birchington-On-Sea23:5423:55
Westgate-On-Sea23:5823:58
Margate00:0200:02
Broadstairs00:0800:08
Dumpton Park00:1100:11
Ramsgate00:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Gillingham (Kent) and Dumpton Park stations
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Dumpton Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us