hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gillingham (Kent) to Dumpton Park

Thu 2017-12-14 08:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gillingham (Kent) to Dumpton Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
SoutheasternLondon Victoria08:29309:35RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:36
Gillingham (Kent)08:2908:29
Rainham (Kent)08:3408:34
Newington08:3808:38
Sittingbourne08:4308:43
Teynham08:4808:48
Faversham08:5408:54
Whitstable09:0209:02
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:0509:05
Herne Bay09:0909:09
Birchington-On-Sea09:1809:18
Westgate-On-Sea09:2209:22
Margate09:2509:26
Broadstairs09:3109:32
Dumpton Park09:3509:35
Ramsgate09:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria09:29310:32RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:37
Gillingham (Kent)09:2809:29
Rainham (Kent)09:3309:34
Sittingbourne09:4109:42
Faversham09:5009:51
Whitstable09:5909:59
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:0210:02
Herne Bay10:0610:06
Birchington-On-Sea10:1510:15
Westgate-On-Sea10:1910:19
Margate10:2210:23
Broadstairs10:2810:29
Dumpton Park10:3210:32
Ramsgate10:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria10:29311:32RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:37
Gillingham (Kent)10:2810:29
Rainham (Kent)10:3310:34
Sittingbourne10:4110:42
Faversham10:5010:51
Whitstable10:5910:59
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:0211:02
Herne Bay11:0611:06
Birchington-On-Sea11:1511:15
Westgate-On-Sea11:1911:19
Margate11:2211:23
Broadstairs11:2811:29
Dumpton Park11:3211:32
Ramsgate11:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria11:29312:32RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:37
Gillingham (Kent)11:2811:29
Rainham (Kent)11:3311:34
Sittingbourne11:4111:42
Faversham11:5011:51
Whitstable11:5911:59
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:0212:02
Herne Bay12:0612:06
Birchington-On-Sea12:1512:15
Westgate-On-Sea12:1912:19
Margate12:2212:23
Broadstairs12:2812:29
Dumpton Park12:3212:32
Ramsgate12:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria12:29313:32RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:37
Gillingham (Kent)12:2812:29
Rainham (Kent)12:3312:34
Sittingbourne12:4112:42
Faversham12:5012:51
Whitstable12:5912:59
Chestfield & Swalecliffe13:0213:02
Herne Bay13:0613:06
Birchington-On-Sea13:1513:15
Westgate-On-Sea13:1913:19
Margate13:2213:23
Broadstairs13:2813:29
Dumpton Park13:3213:32
Ramsgate13:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria13:29314:32RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:37
Gillingham (Kent)13:2813:29
Rainham (Kent)13:3313:34
Sittingbourne13:4113:42
Faversham13:5013:51
Whitstable13:5913:59
Chestfield & Swalecliffe14:0214:02
Herne Bay14:0614:06
Birchington-On-Sea14:1514:15
Westgate-On-Sea14:1914:19
Margate14:2214:23
Broadstairs14:2814:29
Dumpton Park14:3214:32
Ramsgate14:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria14:29315:32RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria13:37
Gillingham (Kent)14:2814:29
Rainham (Kent)14:3314:34
Sittingbourne14:4114:42
Faversham14:5014:51
Whitstable14:5914:59
Chestfield & Swalecliffe15:0215:02
Herne Bay15:0615:06
Birchington-On-Sea15:1515:15
Westgate-On-Sea15:1915:19
Margate15:2215:23
Broadstairs15:2815:29
Dumpton Park15:3215:32
Ramsgate15:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternLondon Victoria15:29316:32RamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:37
Gillingham (Kent)15:2815:29
Rainham (Kent)15:3315:34
Sittingbourne15:4115:42
Faversham15:5015:51
Whitstable15:5915:59
Chestfield & Swalecliffe16:0216:02
Herne Bay16:0616:06
Birchington-On-Sea16:1516:15
Westgate-On-Sea16:1916:19
Margate16:2216:23
Broadstairs16:2816:29
Dumpton Park16:3216:32
Ramsgate16:35
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Gillingham (Kent) and Dumpton Park stations
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Dumpton Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us