hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford

Mon 2017-09-25 04:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gillingham (Kent) to Dartford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)05:53106:281London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)05:53
Chatham05:5705:57
Rochester06:0006:01
Strood (Kent)06:0406:05
Higham06:1006:10
Gravesend06:1706:17
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:2306:23
Dartford06:2806:29
London Cannon Street07:12
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)06:38107:132London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)06:38
Chatham06:4206:42
Rochester06:4506:46
Strood (Kent)06:4906:50
Higham06:5506:55
Gravesend07:0207:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:0807:08
Dartford07:1307:14
London Cannon Street07:57
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)07:12107:482London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)07:12
Chatham07:1607:16
Rochester07:1907:20
Strood (Kent)07:2307:24
Higham07:2907:29
Gravesend07:3607:37
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:4207:43
Dartford07:4807:49
London Charing Cross08:43
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)07:37108:152London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)07:37
Chatham07:4107:41
Rochester07:4407:45
Strood (Kent)07:4907:50
Higham07:5507:55
Gravesend08:0208:03
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0808:09
Stone Crossing08:1108:11
Dartford08:1508:16
London Cannon Street09:00
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)08:08108:432London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)08:08
Chatham08:1208:12
Rochester08:1508:16
Strood (Kent)08:1908:20
Higham08:2508:25
Gravesend08:3208:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:3808:38
Dartford08:4308:44
London Charing Cross09:41
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)08:54109:282London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)08:54
Chatham08:5808:58
Rochester09:0109:01
Strood (Kent)09:0509:05
Higham09:1009:10
Gravesend09:1709:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:2309:23
Dartford09:2809:29
London Charing Cross10:18
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)09:24109:582London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)09:24
Chatham09:2809:28
Rochester09:3109:31
Strood (Kent)09:3509:35
Higham09:4009:40
Gravesend09:4709:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:5309:53
Dartford09:5809:59
London Charing Cross10:45
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)09:54110:282London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)09:54
Chatham09:5809:58
Rochester10:0110:01
Strood (Kent)10:0510:05
Higham10:1010:10
Gravesend10:1710:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:2310:23
Dartford10:2810:29
London Charing Cross11:15
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Gillingham (Kent) and Dartford stations
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us