hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gillingham (Kent) to Charlton

Mon 2017-09-25 05:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gillingham (Kent) to Charlton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)05:53106:481London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)05:53
Chatham05:5705:57
Rochester06:0006:01
Strood (Kent)06:0406:05
Higham06:1006:10
Gravesend06:1706:17
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:2306:23
Dartford06:2806:29
Abbey Wood06:3706:38
Woolwich Arsenal06:4206:43
Woolwich Dockyard06:4506:45
Charlton06:4806:49
London Cannon Street07:12
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)06:38107:321London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)06:38
Chatham06:4206:42
Rochester06:4506:46
Strood (Kent)06:4906:50
Higham06:5506:55
Gravesend07:0207:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:0807:08
Dartford07:1307:14
Abbey Wood07:2207:23
Woolwich Arsenal07:2707:28
Charlton07:3207:33
London Cannon Street07:57
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)07:12108:131London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)07:12
Chatham07:1607:16
Rochester07:1907:20
Strood (Kent)07:2307:24
Higham07:2907:29
Gravesend07:3607:37
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:4207:43
Dartford07:4807:49
Slade Green07:5307:54
Erith07:5607:56
Belvedere07:5907:59
Abbey Wood08:0208:03
Woolwich Arsenal08:0708:08
Charlton08:1308:13
London Charing Cross08:43
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)07:37108:361London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)07:37
Chatham07:4107:41
Rochester07:4407:45
Strood (Kent)07:4907:50
Higham07:5507:55
Gravesend08:0208:03
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0808:09
Stone Crossing08:1108:11
Dartford08:1508:16
Abbey Wood08:2508:25
Woolwich Arsenal08:3008:30
Woolwich Dockyard08:3308:33
Charlton08:3608:36
London Cannon Street09:00
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)08:08109:071London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)08:08
Chatham08:1208:12
Rochester08:1508:16
Strood (Kent)08:1908:20
Higham08:2508:25
Gravesend08:3208:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:3808:38
Dartford08:4308:44
Slade Green08:4808:48
Erith08:5108:51
Belvedere08:5308:53
Abbey Wood08:5608:57
Plumstead09:0009:00
Woolwich Arsenal09:0209:03
Charlton09:0709:08
London Charing Cross09:41
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)08:54109:471London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)08:54
Chatham08:5808:58
Rochester09:0109:01
Strood (Kent)09:0509:05
Higham09:1009:10
Gravesend09:1709:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:2309:23
Dartford09:2809:29
Abbey Wood09:3709:38
Woolwich Arsenal09:4209:43
Charlton09:4709:47
London Charing Cross10:18
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)09:24110:171London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)09:24
Chatham09:2809:28
Rochester09:3109:31
Strood (Kent)09:3509:35
Higham09:4009:40
Gravesend09:4709:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:5309:53
Dartford09:5809:59
Abbey Wood10:0710:08
Woolwich Arsenal10:1210:13
Charlton10:1710:17
London Charing Cross10:45
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)09:54110:471London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)09:54
Chatham09:5809:58
Rochester10:0110:01
Strood (Kent)10:0510:05
Higham10:1010:10
Gravesend10:1710:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:2310:23
Dartford10:2810:29
Abbey Wood10:3710:38
Woolwich Arsenal10:4210:43
Charlton10:4710:47
London Charing Cross11:15
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Gillingham (Kent) and Charlton stations
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Charlton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us