hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gillingham (Kent) to Charlton

Mon 2017-10-23 14:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gillingham (Kent) to Charlton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)14:24115:171London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)14:24
Chatham14:2814:28
Rochester14:3114:31
Strood (Kent)14:3514:35
Higham14:4014:40
Gravesend14:4714:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:5314:53
Dartford14:5814:59
Abbey Wood15:0715:08
Woolwich Arsenal15:1215:13
Charlton15:1715:17
London Charing Cross15:45
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)14:54115:471London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)14:54
Chatham14:5814:58
Rochester15:0115:01
Strood (Kent)15:0515:05
Higham15:1015:10
Gravesend15:1715:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:2315:23
Dartford15:2815:29
Abbey Wood15:3715:38
Woolwich Arsenal15:4215:43
Charlton15:4715:47
London Charing Cross16:15
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)15:24116:171London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)15:24
Chatham15:2815:28
Rochester15:3115:31
Strood (Kent)15:3515:35
Higham15:4015:40
Gravesend15:4715:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:5315:53
Dartford15:5815:59
Abbey Wood16:0716:08
Woolwich Arsenal16:1216:13
Charlton16:1716:17
London Charing Cross16:46
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)15:54116:491London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)15:54
Chatham15:5815:58
Rochester16:0116:01
Strood (Kent)16:0516:05
Higham16:1016:10
Gravesend16:1716:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:2316:23
Dartford16:2816:29
Abbey Wood16:3816:39
Woolwich Arsenal16:4316:45
Charlton16:4916:51
London Charing Cross17:22
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)16:24117:171London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)16:24
Chatham16:2816:28
Rochester16:3116:31
Strood (Kent)16:3516:35
Higham16:4016:40
Gravesend16:4716:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:5316:53
Dartford16:5816:59
Abbey Wood17:0717:08
Woolwich Arsenal17:1217:13
Charlton17:1717:17
London Charing Cross17:51
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)16:54117:471London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)16:54
Chatham16:5816:58
Rochester17:0117:01
Strood (Kent)17:0517:05
Higham17:1017:10
Gravesend17:1717:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:2317:23
Dartford17:2817:29
Abbey Wood17:3717:38
Woolwich Arsenal17:4217:43
Charlton17:4717:47
London Charing Cross18:17
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)17:24118:171London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)17:24
Chatham17:2817:28
Rochester17:3117:31
Strood (Kent)17:3517:35
Higham17:4017:40
Gravesend17:4717:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:5317:53
Dartford17:5817:59
Abbey Wood18:0718:08
Woolwich Arsenal18:1218:13
Charlton18:1718:17
London Charing Cross18:48
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)17:54118:471London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)17:54
Chatham17:5817:58
Rochester18:0118:01
Strood (Kent)18:0518:05
Higham18:1018:10
Gravesend18:1818:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:2318:23
Dartford18:2818:29
Abbey Wood18:3718:38
Woolwich Arsenal18:4218:43
Charlton18:4718:47
London Charing Cross19:15
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Gillingham (Kent) and Charlton stations
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Charlton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us