hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South

Wed 2017-10-18 19:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gillingham (Kent) to Bromley South
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
SoutheasternDover Priory19:28220:043London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory18:20
Gillingham (Kent)19:2719:28
Chatham19:3319:33
Rochester19:3619:36
Meopham19:4719:47
Longfield19:5119:51
Bromley South20:0420:05
London Victoria20:21
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)19:43220:273London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)19:43
Chatham19:4719:47
Rochester19:5019:51
Sole Street20:0020:00
Meopham20:0320:03
Longfield20:0720:07
Farningham Road20:1120:11
Swanley20:1720:17
St Mary Cray20:2120:21
Bromley South20:2720:28
London Victoria20:53
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate / Dover Priory19:58220:343London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory18:51
Ramsgate18:48
Gillingham (Kent)19:5819:58
Chatham20:0220:03
Rochester20:0620:06
Meopham20:1720:17
Longfield20:2120:21
Bromley South20:3420:35
London Victoria20:51
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory20:28221:043London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory19:20
Gillingham (Kent)20:2820:28
Chatham20:3220:33
Rochester20:3620:36
Meopham20:4720:47
Longfield20:5120:51
Bromley South21:0421:05
London Victoria21:21
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)20:43221:273London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)20:43
Chatham20:4720:47
Rochester20:5020:51
Sole Street21:0021:00
Meopham21:0321:03
Longfield21:0721:07
Farningham Road21:1121:11
Swanley21:1721:17
St Mary Cray21:2121:21
Bromley South21:2721:28
London Victoria21:55
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate20:58221:343London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate19:54
Gillingham (Kent)20:5820:58
Chatham21:0221:03
Rochester21:0621:06
Meopham21:1721:17
Longfield21:2121:21
Bromley South21:3421:35
London Victoria21:51
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory21:13221:573London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory20:05
Gillingham (Kent)21:1321:13
Chatham21:1721:18
Rochester21:2121:21
Sole Street21:3121:31
Meopham21:3321:33
Longfield21:3721:38
Farningham Road21:4221:42
Swanley21:4721:47
St Mary Cray21:5121:51
Bromley South21:5721:58
London Victoria22:21
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate21:58222:343London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate20:50
Gillingham (Kent)21:5821:58
Chatham22:0222:03
Rochester22:0622:06
Meopham22:1722:17
Longfield22:2122:21
Bromley South22:3422:35
London Victoria22:51
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Gillingham (Kent) and Bromley South stations
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Bromley South timetables
Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us