hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gillingham (Kent) to Blackheath

Sun 2017-10-22 20:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Gillingham (Kent) to Blackheath
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)04:51105:521London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:51
Chatham04:5504:55
Rochester04:5804:58
Strood (Kent)05:0205:02
Higham05:0705:07
Gravesend05:1505:16
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:2105:21
Dartford05:2805:29
Abbey Wood05:3705:38
Woolwich Arsenal05:4205:43
Charlton05:4705:47
Blackheath05:5205:52
London Charing Cross06:17
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)05:21106:221London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)05:21
Chatham05:2505:25
Rochester05:2805:28
Strood (Kent)05:3205:32
Higham05:3705:37
Gravesend05:4405:46
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:5105:51
Dartford05:5805:59
Abbey Wood06:0706:08
Woolwich Arsenal06:1206:13
Charlton06:1706:17
Blackheath06:2206:22
London Charing Cross06:48
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)08:08109:121London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)08:08
Chatham08:1208:12
Rochester08:1508:16
Strood (Kent)08:1908:20
Higham08:2508:25
Gravesend08:3208:32
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:3808:38
Dartford08:4308:44
Slade Green08:4808:48
Erith08:5108:51
Belvedere08:5308:53
Abbey Wood08:5608:57
Plumstead09:0009:00
Woolwich Arsenal09:0209:03
Charlton09:0709:08
Blackheath09:1209:13
London Charing Cross09:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)08:54109:521London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)08:54
Chatham08:5808:58
Rochester09:0109:01
Strood (Kent)09:0509:05
Higham09:1009:10
Gravesend09:1709:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:2309:23
Dartford09:2809:29
Abbey Wood09:3709:38
Woolwich Arsenal09:4209:43
Charlton09:4709:47
Blackheath09:5209:52
London Charing Cross10:18
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)09:24110:221London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)09:24
Chatham09:2809:28
Rochester09:3109:31
Strood (Kent)09:3509:35
Higham09:4009:40
Gravesend09:4709:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:5309:53
Dartford09:5809:59
Abbey Wood10:0710:08
Woolwich Arsenal10:1210:13
Charlton10:1710:17
Blackheath10:2210:22
London Charing Cross10:45
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)09:54110:521London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)09:54
Chatham09:5809:58
Rochester10:0110:01
Strood (Kent)10:0510:05
Higham10:1010:10
Gravesend10:1710:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:2310:23
Dartford10:2810:29
Abbey Wood10:3710:38
Woolwich Arsenal10:4210:43
Charlton10:4710:47
Blackheath10:5210:52
London Charing Cross11:15
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)10:24111:221London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)10:24
Chatham10:2810:28
Rochester10:3110:31
Strood (Kent)10:3510:35
Higham10:4010:40
Gravesend10:4710:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:5310:53
Dartford10:5810:59
Abbey Wood11:0711:08
Woolwich Arsenal11:1211:13
Charlton11:1711:17
Blackheath11:2211:22
London Charing Cross11:45
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGillingham (Kent)10:54111:521London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)10:54
Chatham10:5810:58
Rochester11:0111:01
Strood (Kent)11:0511:05
Higham11:1011:10
Gravesend11:1711:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:2311:23
Dartford11:2811:29
Abbey Wood11:3711:38
Woolwich Arsenal11:4211:43
Charlton11:4711:47
Blackheath11:5211:52
London Charing Cross12:15
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Gillingham (Kent) and Blackheath stations
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Blackheath timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us