hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glengarnock to Troon

Mon 2017-10-23 14:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glengarnock to Troon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
ScotRailGlasgow Central14:3214:512AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central14:04
Glengarnock14:3214:32
Dalry14:3614:36
Kilwinning14:4014:40
Irvine14:4414:44
Barassie14:4814:48
Troon14:5114:51
Ayr15:05
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central15:0215:212AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central14:34
Glengarnock15:0215:02
Dalry15:0615:06
Kilwinning15:1015:10
Irvine15:1415:14
Barassie15:1815:18
Troon15:2115:21
Ayr15:35
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central15:3215:512AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central15:04
Glengarnock15:3215:32
Dalry15:3615:36
Kilwinning15:4015:40
Irvine15:4415:44
Barassie15:4815:48
Troon15:5115:51
Ayr16:05
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central16:0616:252AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central15:34
Glengarnock16:0616:06
Dalry16:1016:10
Kilwinning16:1416:14
Irvine16:1816:18
Barassie16:2216:22
Troon16:2516:25
Ayr16:39
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:1017:292AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:40
Glengarnock17:1017:10
Dalry17:1417:14
Kilwinning17:1817:18
Irvine17:2217:22
Troon17:2917:29
Ayr17:42
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:3317:512AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:05
Glengarnock17:3317:33
Dalry17:3717:37
Kilwinning17:4117:41
Irvine17:4517:45
Troon17:5117:51
Ayr18:04
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:4118:022AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:16
Glengarnock17:4117:41
Dalry17:4517:46
Kilwinning17:5017:50
Irvine17:5417:54
Barassie17:5917:59
Troon18:0218:02
Ayr18:14
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central18:3218:512AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central18:04
Glengarnock18:3218:32
Dalry18:3618:36
Kilwinning18:4018:40
Irvine18:4418:44
Barassie18:4818:48
Troon18:5118:51
Ayr19:05
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us