hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street

Mon 2017-09-25 05:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glengarnock to Paisley Gilmour Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRailAyr05:4306:023Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr05:13
Glengarnock05:4305:43
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48
Howwood (Renfrewshire)05:5205:52
Milliken Park05:5405:54
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)05:5705:57
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02
Glasgow Central06:13
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr06:1106:293Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr05:40
Glengarnock06:1106:11
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19
Milliken Park06:2206:22
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29
Glasgow Central06:39
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr06:3206:513Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr06:02
Glengarnock06:3206:32
Lochwinnoch06:3706:37
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:4106:41
Milliken Park06:4306:43
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:4606:46
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5106:52
Glasgow Central07:03
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr07:0607:243Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr06:33
Glengarnock07:0607:06
Lochwinnoch07:1007:10
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14
Milliken Park07:1707:17
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2007:20
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2407:24
Glasgow Central07:36
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailLargs07:1507:283Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Largs06:42
Glengarnock07:1507:15
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2407:24
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2807:28
Glasgow Central07:40
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr07:3507:543Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr07:05
Glengarnock07:3507:35
Lochwinnoch07:4007:40
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44
Milliken Park07:4607:46
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:4907:49
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5407:54
Glasgow Central08:04
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr07:5008:033Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr07:17
Glengarnock07:5007:50
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:5807:59
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:03
Glasgow Central08:13
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailLargs07:5508:083Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Largs07:22
Glengarnock07:5507:55
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0408:04
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0808:10
Glasgow Central08:21
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us