hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glengarnock to Milliken Park

Mon 2017-09-25 05:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glengarnock to Milliken Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRailAyr05:4305:54Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr05:13
Glengarnock05:4305:43
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48
Howwood (Renfrewshire)05:5205:52
Milliken Park05:5405:54
Glasgow Central06:13
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr06:1106:22Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr05:40
Glengarnock06:1106:11
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19
Milliken Park06:2206:22
Glasgow Central06:39
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr06:3206:43Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr06:02
Glengarnock06:3206:32
Lochwinnoch06:3706:37
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:4106:41
Milliken Park06:4306:43
Glasgow Central07:03
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr07:0607:17Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr06:33
Glengarnock07:0607:06
Lochwinnoch07:1007:10
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14
Milliken Park07:1707:17
Glasgow Central07:36
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr07:3507:46Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr07:05
Glengarnock07:3507:35
Lochwinnoch07:4007:40
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44
Milliken Park07:4607:46
Glasgow Central08:04
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailKilwinning08:2208:33Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailArdrossan Harbour08:4108:52Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ardrossan Harbour08:19
Glengarnock08:4108:41
Lochwinnoch08:4508:45
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:4908:49
Milliken Park08:5208:52
Glasgow Central09:11
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailLargs09:0609:17Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Largs08:33
Glengarnock09:0609:06
Lochwinnoch09:1109:11
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:1509:15
Milliken Park09:1709:17
Glasgow Central09:36
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Glengarnock timetables
None
Other Milliken Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us