hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glengarnock to Largs

Sat 2017-10-21 22:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glengarnock to Largs
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
ScotRailGlasgow Central23:0923:462LargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central22:45
Glengarnock23:0923:09
Dalry23:1323:13
Kilwinning23:1723:17
Stevenston23:2123:21
Saltcoats23:2423:24
Ardrossan South Beach23:2623:26
West Kilbride23:3523:35
Fairlie23:4023:40
Largs23:46
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central23:4300:171LargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central23:15
Glengarnock23:4323:43
Dalry23:4723:47
Kilwinning23:5123:51
Stevenston23:5523:55
Saltcoats23:5823:58
Ardrossan South Beach00:0200:02
West Kilbride00:0700:07
Fairlie00:1200:12
Largs00:17
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 22nd October
ScotRailGlasgow Central10:0810:432LargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:40
Glengarnock10:0810:08
Dalry10:1210:12
Kilwinning10:1610:16
Stevenston10:2010:20
Saltcoats10:2310:23
Ardrossan South Beach10:2510:25
West Kilbride10:3110:31
Fairlie10:3710:37
Largs10:43
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central11:0811:432LargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:40
Glengarnock11:0811:08
Dalry11:1211:12
Kilwinning11:1611:16
Stevenston11:2011:20
Saltcoats11:2311:23
Ardrossan South Beach11:2511:25
West Kilbride11:3111:31
Fairlie11:3711:37
Largs11:43
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central12:0812:432LargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:40
Glengarnock12:0812:08
Dalry12:1212:12
Kilwinning12:1612:16
Stevenston12:2012:20
Saltcoats12:2312:23
Ardrossan South Beach12:2512:25
West Kilbride12:3112:31
Fairlie12:3712:37
Largs12:43
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central13:0813:432LargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central12:40
Glengarnock13:0813:08
Dalry13:1213:12
Kilwinning13:1613:16
Stevenston13:2013:20
Saltcoats13:2313:23
Ardrossan South Beach13:2513:25
West Kilbride13:3113:31
Fairlie13:3713:37
Largs13:43
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central14:0814:432LargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central13:40
Glengarnock14:0814:08
Dalry14:1214:12
Kilwinning14:1614:16
Stevenston14:2014:20
Saltcoats14:2314:23
Ardrossan South Beach14:2514:25
West Kilbride14:3114:31
Fairlie14:3714:37
Largs14:43
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central15:0815:432LargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central14:40
Glengarnock15:0815:08
Dalry15:1215:12
Kilwinning15:1615:16
Stevenston15:2015:20
Saltcoats15:2315:23
Ardrossan South Beach15:2515:25
West Kilbride15:3115:31
Fairlie15:3715:37
Largs15:43
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Glengarnock timetables
None
Other Largs timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us