hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glengarnock to Johnstone

Fri 2017-10-20 02:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glengarnock to Johnstone
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th October
ScotRailAyr05:4305:571Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr05:13
Glengarnock05:4305:43
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48
Howwood (Renfrewshire)05:5205:52
Milliken Park05:5405:54
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)05:5705:57
Glasgow Central06:13
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr06:1106:251Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr05:40
Glengarnock06:1106:11
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19
Milliken Park06:2206:22
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25
Glasgow Central06:39
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr06:3206:461Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr06:02
Glengarnock06:3206:32
Lochwinnoch06:3706:37
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:4106:41
Milliken Park06:4306:43
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:4606:46
Glasgow Central07:03
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr07:0607:201Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr06:33
Glengarnock07:0607:06
Lochwinnoch07:1007:10
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14
Milliken Park07:1707:17
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2007:20
Glasgow Central07:36
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailLargs07:1507:241Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Largs06:42
Glengarnock07:1507:15
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2407:24
Glasgow Central07:40
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr07:3507:491Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr07:05
Glengarnock07:3507:35
Lochwinnoch07:4007:40
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44
Milliken Park07:4607:46
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:4907:49
Glasgow Central08:04
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr07:5007:581Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr07:17
Glengarnock07:5007:50
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:5807:59
Glasgow Central08:13
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailLargs07:5508:041Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Largs07:22
Glengarnock07:5507:55
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0408:04
Glasgow Central08:21
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Glengarnock timetables
None
Other Johnstone timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us