hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glengarnock to Glasgow Central

Mon 2017-09-25 05:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glengarnock to Glasgow Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRailAyr05:4306:1311Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr05:13
Glengarnock05:4305:43
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48
Howwood (Renfrewshire)05:5205:52
Milliken Park05:5405:54
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)05:5705:57
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02
Glasgow Central06:13
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr06:1106:3914fGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr05:40
Glengarnock06:1106:11
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19
Milliken Park06:2206:22
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29
Glasgow Central06:39
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr06:3207:0314Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr06:02
Glengarnock06:3206:32
Lochwinnoch06:3706:37
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:4106:41
Milliken Park06:4306:43
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:4606:46
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5106:52
Glasgow Central07:03
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr07:0607:3613Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr06:33
Glengarnock07:0607:06
Lochwinnoch07:1007:10
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14
Milliken Park07:1707:17
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2007:20
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2407:24
Glasgow Central07:36
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailLargs07:1507:4010Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Largs06:42
Glengarnock07:1507:15
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2407:24
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2807:28
Hillington West07:3207:32
Glasgow Central07:40
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr07:3508:0415Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr07:05
Glengarnock07:3507:35
Lochwinnoch07:4007:40
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44
Milliken Park07:4607:46
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:4907:49
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5407:54
Glasgow Central08:04
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAyr07:5008:1314Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ayr07:17
Glengarnock07:5007:50
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:5807:59
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:03
Glasgow Central08:13
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailLargs07:5508:2112Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Largs07:22
Glengarnock07:5507:55
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0408:04
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0808:10
Glasgow Central08:21
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Glengarnock timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us