hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glengarnock to Barassie

Sun 2017-10-22 20:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glengarnock to Barassie
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:2308:422AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:00
Glengarnock08:2308:23
Dalry08:2708:27
Kilwinning08:3108:31
Irvine08:3508:35
Barassie08:4208:42
Ayr08:59
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:0609:222AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central08:38
Glengarnock09:0609:06
Dalry09:1009:10
Kilwinning09:1409:14
Irvine09:1809:18
Barassie09:2209:22
Ayr09:39
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:3209:482AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:04
Glengarnock09:3209:32
Dalry09:3609:36
Kilwinning09:4009:40
Irvine09:4409:44
Barassie09:4809:48
Ayr10:06
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central10:0310:202AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:34
Glengarnock10:0310:03
Dalry10:0710:07
Kilwinning10:1110:11
Irvine10:1510:15
Barassie10:2010:20
Ayr10:35
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central10:3210:482AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:04
Glengarnock10:3210:32
Dalry10:3610:36
Kilwinning10:4010:40
Irvine10:4410:44
Barassie10:4810:48
Ayr11:05
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central11:0211:182AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central10:34
Glengarnock11:0211:02
Dalry11:0611:06
Kilwinning11:1011:10
Irvine11:1411:14
Barassie11:1811:18
Ayr11:35
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central11:3211:482AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:04
Glengarnock11:3211:32
Dalry11:3611:36
Kilwinning11:4011:40
Irvine11:4411:44
Barassie11:4811:48
Ayr12:05
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central12:0212:182AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:34
Glengarnock12:0212:02
Dalry12:0612:06
Kilwinning12:1012:10
Irvine12:1412:14
Barassie12:1812:18
Ayr12:35
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Glengarnock timetables
None
Other Barassie timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us