hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour

Sun 2017-10-22 20:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glengarnock to Ardrossan Harbour
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:1307:36Ardrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:45
Glengarnock07:1307:13
Dalry07:1707:17
Kilwinning07:2107:21
Stevenston07:2507:25
Saltcoats07:2807:28
Ardrossan South Beach07:3007:30
Ardrossan Town07:3207:33
Ardrossan Harbour07:36
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central16:3717:02Ardrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:14
Glengarnock16:3716:37
Dalry16:4116:41
Kilwinning16:4616:46
Stevenston16:5016:50
Saltcoats16:5316:53
Ardrossan South Beach16:5516:55
Ardrossan Town16:5816:58
Ardrossan Harbour17:02
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central17:1417:36Ardrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:49
Glengarnock17:1417:14
Dalry17:1817:18
Kilwinning17:2217:22
Stevenston17:2617:26
Saltcoats17:2917:29
Ardrossan South Beach17:3117:31
Ardrossan Town17:3317:34
Ardrossan Harbour17:36
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central18:0518:27Ardrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central17:36
Glengarnock18:0518:05
Dalry18:0918:09
Kilwinning18:1318:13
Stevenston18:1718:17
Saltcoats18:2018:20
Ardrossan South Beach18:2218:22
Ardrossan Town18:2418:25
Ardrossan Harbour18:27
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central19:4320:06Ardrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central19:15
Glengarnock19:4319:43
Dalry19:4719:47
Kilwinning19:5119:51
Stevenston19:5519:55
Saltcoats19:5819:58
Ardrossan South Beach20:0020:00
Ardrossan Town20:0320:03
Ardrossan Harbour20:06
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central20:4521:08Ardrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central20:15
Glengarnock20:4520:45
Dalry20:4920:49
Kilwinning20:5420:54
Stevenston20:5820:58
Saltcoats21:0121:01
Ardrossan South Beach21:0321:03
Ardrossan Town21:0521:06
Ardrossan Harbour21:08
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central21:4322:06Ardrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central21:15
Glengarnock21:4321:43
Dalry21:4721:47
Kilwinning21:5121:51
Stevenston21:5521:55
Saltcoats21:5821:58
Ardrossan South Beach22:0022:00
Ardrossan Town22:0222:03
Ardrossan Harbour22:06
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Glengarnock timetables
None
Other Ardrossan Harbour timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us