desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Guildford to Bookham

2015-05-30 05:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Guildford (GLD)
DeparturesGLD to BKAArrivalsBKA to GLD
Bookham (BKA)
DeparturesBKA to GLDArrivalsGLD to BKA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Guildford Railway StationBookham Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th May
Guildford06:28206:48London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford06:28
London Road (Guildford)06:3206:32
Clandon06:3706:37
Horsley06:4106:41
Effingham Junction06:4406:45
Bookham06:4806:48
London Waterloo07:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Guildford06:58307:18London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford06:58
London Road (Guildford)07:0207:02
Clandon07:0707:07
Horsley07:1107:11
Effingham Junction07:1407:15
Bookham07:1807:18
London Waterloo08:10
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Guildford07:28207:48London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford07:28
London Road (Guildford)07:3207:32
Clandon07:3707:37
Horsley07:4107:41
Effingham Junction07:4407:45
Bookham07:4807:48
London Waterloo08:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Guildford07:58108:18London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford07:58
London Road (Guildford)08:0208:02
Clandon08:0708:07
Horsley08:1108:11
Effingham Junction08:1408:15
Bookham08:1808:18
London Waterloo09:10
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Guildford08:28108:48London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford08:28
London Road (Guildford)08:3208:32
Clandon08:3708:37
Horsley08:4108:41
Effingham Junction08:4408:45
Bookham08:4808:48
London Waterloo09:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Guildford08:58109:18London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford08:58
London Road (Guildford)09:0209:02
Clandon09:0709:07
Horsley09:1109:11
Effingham Junction09:1409:15
Bookham09:1809:18
London Waterloo10:10
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Guildford09:28109:48London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford09:28
London Road (Guildford)09:3209:32
Clandon09:3709:37
Horsley09:4109:41
Effingham Junction09:4409:45
Bookham09:4809:48
London Waterloo10:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Guildford09:58110:18London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Guildford09:58
London Road (Guildford)10:0210:02
Clandon10:0710:07
Horsley10:1110:11
Effingham Junction10:1410:15
Bookham10:1810:18
London Waterloo11:10
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Guildford and Bookham stations
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Other Guildford timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Other Bookham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us