TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Guildford to Bookham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th September
Guildford10:28110:48London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford10:28
London Road (Guildford)10:3210:32
Clandon10:3710:37
Horsley10:4110:41
Effingham Junction10:4410:45
Bookham10:4810:48
Leatherhead10:5310:53
Ashtead10:5710:57
Epsom11:0111:04
Ewell West11:0711:07
Stoneleigh11:0911:09
Worcester Park (Surrey)11:1211:12
Motspur Park11:1511:15
Raynes Park11:1811:19
Wimbledon11:2311:23
Earlsfield11:2711:27
Clapham Junction11:3011:31
Vauxhall11:3511:36
London Waterloo11:40
Guildford10:58111:18London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford10:58
London Road (Guildford)11:0211:02
Clandon11:0711:07
Horsley11:1111:11
Effingham Junction11:1411:15
Bookham11:1811:18
Leatherhead11:2311:23
Ashtead11:2711:27
Epsom11:3111:34
Ewell West11:3711:37
Stoneleigh11:3911:39
Worcester Park (Surrey)11:4211:42
Motspur Park11:4511:45
Raynes Park11:4811:49
Wimbledon11:5311:53
Earlsfield11:5711:57
Clapham Junction12:0012:01
Vauxhall12:0512:06
London Waterloo12:10
Guildford11:28111:48London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford11:28
London Road (Guildford)11:3211:32
Clandon11:3711:37
Horsley11:4111:41
Effingham Junction11:4411:45
Bookham11:4811:48
Leatherhead11:5311:53
Ashtead11:5711:57
Epsom12:0112:04
Ewell West12:0712:07
Stoneleigh12:0912:09
Worcester Park (Surrey)12:1212:12
Motspur Park12:1512:15
Raynes Park12:1812:19
Wimbledon12:2312:23
Earlsfield12:2712:27
Clapham Junction12:3012:31
Vauxhall12:3512:36
London Waterloo12:40
Guildford11:58112:18London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford11:58
London Road (Guildford)12:0212:02
Clandon12:0712:07
Horsley12:1112:11
Effingham Junction12:1412:15
Bookham12:1812:18
Leatherhead12:2312:23
Ashtead12:2712:27
Epsom12:3112:34
Ewell West12:3712:37
Stoneleigh12:3912:39
Worcester Park (Surrey)12:4212:42
Motspur Park12:4512:45
Raynes Park12:4812:49
Wimbledon12:5312:53
Earlsfield12:5712:57
Clapham Junction13:0013:01
Vauxhall13:0513:06
London Waterloo13:10
Guildford12:28112:48London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford12:28
London Road (Guildford)12:3212:32
Clandon12:3712:37
Horsley12:4112:41
Effingham Junction12:4412:45
Bookham12:4812:48
Leatherhead12:5312:53
Ashtead12:5712:57
Epsom13:0113:04
Ewell West13:0713:07
Stoneleigh13:0913:09
Worcester Park (Surrey)13:1213:12
Motspur Park13:1513:15
Raynes Park13:1813:19
Wimbledon13:2313:23
Earlsfield13:2713:27
Clapham Junction13:3013:31
Vauxhall13:3513:36
London Waterloo13:40
Guildford12:58113:18London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford12:58
London Road (Guildford)13:0213:02
Clandon13:0713:07
Horsley13:1113:11
Effingham Junction13:1413:15
Bookham13:1813:18
Leatherhead13:2313:23
Ashtead13:2713:27
Epsom13:3113:34
Ewell West13:3713:37
Stoneleigh13:3913:39
Worcester Park (Surrey)13:4213:42
Motspur Park13:4513:45
Raynes Park13:4813:49
Wimbledon13:5313:53
Earlsfield13:5713:57
Clapham Junction14:0014:01
Vauxhall14:0514:06
London Waterloo14:10
Guildford13:28113:48London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford13:28
London Road (Guildford)13:3213:32
Clandon13:3713:37
Horsley13:4113:41
Effingham Junction13:4413:45
Bookham13:4813:48
Leatherhead13:5313:53
Ashtead13:5713:57
Epsom14:0114:04
Ewell West14:0714:07
Stoneleigh14:0914:09
Worcester Park (Surrey)14:1214:12
Motspur Park14:1514:15
Raynes Park14:1814:19
Wimbledon14:2314:23
Earlsfield14:2714:27
Clapham Junction14:3014:31
Vauxhall14:3514:36
London Waterloo14:40
Guildford13:58114:18London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford13:58
London Road (Guildford)14:0214:02
Clandon14:0714:07
Horsley14:1114:11
Effingham Junction14:1414:15
Bookham14:1814:18
Leatherhead14:2314:23
Ashtead14:2714:27
Epsom14:3114:34
Ewell West14:3714:37
Stoneleigh14:3914:39
Worcester Park (Surrey)14:4214:42
Motspur Park14:4514:45
Raynes Park14:4814:49
Wimbledon14:5314:53
Earlsfield14:5714:57
Clapham Junction15:0015:01
Vauxhall15:0515:06
London Waterloo15:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Guildford and Bookham stations
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Other Guildford timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Other Bookham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us