TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Guildford to Bookham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
Guildford13:28113:48London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford13:28
London Road (Guildford)13:3213:32
Clandon13:3713:37
Horsley13:4113:41
Effingham Junction13:4413:45
Bookham13:4813:48
Leatherhead13:5313:53
Ashtead13:5713:57
Epsom14:0114:04
Ewell West14:0714:07
Stoneleigh14:0914:09
Worcester Park (Surrey)14:1214:12
Motspur Park14:1514:15
Raynes Park14:1814:19
Wimbledon14:2314:23
Earlsfield14:2714:27
Clapham Junction14:3014:31
Vauxhall14:3514:36
London Waterloo14:40
Guildford13:58114:18London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford13:58
London Road (Guildford)14:0214:02
Clandon14:0714:07
Horsley14:1114:11
Effingham Junction14:1414:15
Bookham14:1814:18
Leatherhead14:2314:23
Ashtead14:2714:27
Epsom14:3114:34
Ewell West14:3714:37
Stoneleigh14:3914:39
Worcester Park (Surrey)14:4214:42
Motspur Park14:4514:45
Raynes Park14:4814:49
Wimbledon14:5314:53
Earlsfield14:5714:57
Clapham Junction15:0015:01
Vauxhall15:0515:06
London Waterloo15:11
Guildford14:28114:48London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford14:28
London Road (Guildford)14:3214:32
Clandon14:3714:37
Horsley14:4114:41
Effingham Junction14:4414:45
Bookham14:4814:48
Leatherhead14:5314:53
Ashtead14:5714:57
Epsom15:0115:04
Ewell West15:0715:07
Stoneleigh15:0915:09
Worcester Park (Surrey)15:1215:12
Motspur Park15:1515:15
Raynes Park15:1815:19
Wimbledon15:2315:23
Earlsfield15:2715:27
Clapham Junction15:3015:31
Vauxhall15:3515:36
London Waterloo15:40
Guildford14:58115:18London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford14:58
London Road (Guildford)15:0215:02
Clandon15:0715:07
Horsley15:1115:11
Effingham Junction15:1415:15
Bookham15:1815:18
Leatherhead15:2315:23
Ashtead15:2715:27
Epsom15:3115:34
Ewell West15:3715:37
Stoneleigh15:3915:39
Worcester Park (Surrey)15:4215:42
Motspur Park15:4515:45
Raynes Park15:4815:49
Wimbledon15:5315:53
Earlsfield15:5715:57
Clapham Junction16:0016:01
Vauxhall16:0516:06
London Waterloo16:10
Guildford15:28115:48London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford15:28
London Road (Guildford)15:3215:32
Clandon15:3715:37
Horsley15:4115:41
Effingham Junction15:4415:45
Bookham15:4815:48
Leatherhead15:5315:53
Ashtead15:5715:57
Epsom16:0116:04
Ewell West16:0716:07
Stoneleigh16:0916:09
Worcester Park (Surrey)16:1216:12
Motspur Park16:1516:15
Raynes Park16:1816:19
Wimbledon16:2316:23
Earlsfield16:2716:27
Clapham Junction16:3016:31
Vauxhall16:3516:36
London Waterloo16:40
Guildford15:58116:18London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford15:58
London Road (Guildford)16:0216:02
Clandon16:0716:07
Horsley16:1116:11
Effingham Junction16:1416:15
Bookham16:1816:18
Leatherhead16:2316:23
Ashtead16:2716:27
Epsom16:3116:34
Ewell West16:3716:37
Stoneleigh16:3916:39
Worcester Park (Surrey)16:4216:42
Motspur Park16:4516:45
Raynes Park16:4816:49
Wimbledon16:5316:53
Earlsfield16:5716:57
Clapham Junction17:0017:01
Vauxhall17:0517:06
London Waterloo17:10
Guildford16:28116:48London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford16:28
London Road (Guildford)16:3216:32
Clandon16:3716:37
Horsley16:4116:41
Effingham Junction16:4416:45
Bookham16:4816:48
Leatherhead16:5316:53
Ashtead16:5716:57
Epsom17:0117:04
Ewell West17:0717:07
Stoneleigh17:0917:09
Worcester Park (Surrey)17:1217:12
Motspur Park17:1517:15
Raynes Park17:1817:19
Wimbledon17:2317:23
Earlsfield17:2717:27
Clapham Junction17:3017:31
Vauxhall17:3517:36
London Waterloo17:40
Guildford16:58117:18London WaterlooCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Guildford16:58
London Road (Guildford)17:0217:02
Clandon17:0717:07
Horsley17:1117:11
Effingham Junction17:1417:15
Bookham17:1817:18
Leatherhead17:2317:23
Ashtead17:2717:27
Epsom17:3117:34
Ewell West17:3717:37
Stoneleigh17:3917:39
Worcester Park (Surrey)17:4217:42
Motspur Park17:4517:45
Raynes Park17:4817:49
Wimbledon17:5317:53
Earlsfield17:5717:57
Clapham Junction18:0018:01
Vauxhall18:0518:06
London Waterloo18:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Guildford and Bookham stations
Timetable 152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Other Guildford timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable 155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Other Bookham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us