desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glasgow Central to Wishaw

2015-05-30 15:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Glasgow Central (GLC)
DeparturesGLC to WSHArrivalsWSH to GLC
Wishaw (WSH)
DeparturesWSH to GLCArrivalsGLC to WSH
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Glasgow Central Railway StationWishaw Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th May
Glasgow Central15:283MotherwellCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central15:28
Cambuslang15:3615:36
Uddingston15:4115:41
Bellshill15:4515:45
Motherwell15:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:12
Musselburgh17:1817:18
Wallyford17:2217:22
Prestonpans17:2517:25
Longniddry17:3017:30
Drem17:3617:36
North Berwick17:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Glasgow Central15:583MotherwellCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central15:58
Cambuslang16:0616:06
Uddingston16:1116:11
Bellshill16:1516:15
Motherwell16:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central16:0016:46EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central16:00
Motherwell16:3016:31
Wishaw16:4616:47
Edinburgh18:43
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Glasgow Central16:284MotherwellCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central16:28
Cambuslang16:3616:36
Uddingston16:4116:41
Bellshill16:4516:45
Motherwell16:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central16:504MotherwellCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central16:50
Cambuslang16:5816:58
Uddingston17:0317:03
Bellshill17:0717:07
Motherwell17:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central17:286MotherwellCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central17:28
Cambuslang17:3617:36
Uddingston17:4117:41
Bellshill17:4517:45
Motherwell17:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central17:506MotherwellCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central17:50
Cambuslang17:5817:58
Uddingston18:0318:03
Bellshill18:0718:07
Motherwell18:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Glasgow Central and Wishaw stations
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Wishaw timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us