TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Glasgow Central to Wishaw

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
Glasgow Central08:50409:26LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central08:50
Cambuslang08:5808:58
Uddingston09:0309:03
Bellshill09:0709:07
Motherwell09:1809:19
Shieldmuir09:2209:22
Wishaw09:2609:26
Carluke09:3309:33
Lanark09:43
Glasgow Central09:20309:54LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central09:20
Cambuslang09:2809:28
Uddingston09:3309:33
Bellshill09:3709:37
Motherwell09:4409:47
Shieldmuir09:5109:51
Wishaw09:5409:54
Carluke10:0310:03
Lanark10:14
Ayr09:32810:05EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr08:28
Newton-On-Ayr08:3008:30
Prestwick Town08:3308:33
Prestwick Intl Airport08:3508:35
Troon08:3908:39
Barassie08:4108:41
Irvine08:4608:46
Kilwinning08:5108:51
Johnstone (Strathclyde)09:0709:07
Paisley Gilmour Street09:1109:11
Glasgow Central09:2409:32
Motherwell09:5809:59
Wishaw10:0510:05
Carluke10:1110:11
Carstairs10:2110:21
Haymarket10:4810:49
Edinburgh10:54
Glasgow Central09:50310:24LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central09:50
Cambuslang09:5809:58
Uddingston10:0310:03
Bellshill10:0710:07
Motherwell10:1710:17
Shieldmuir10:2110:21
Wishaw10:2410:24
Carluke10:3310:33
Lanark10:43
Glasgow Central10:20310:54LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central10:20
Cambuslang10:2810:28
Uddingston10:3310:33
Bellshill10:3710:37
Motherwell10:4410:47
Shieldmuir10:5110:51
Wishaw10:5410:54
Carluke11:0411:04
Lanark11:14
Glasgow Central10:53311:26LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central10:53
Cambuslang11:0111:01
Uddingston11:0611:06
Bellshill11:1011:10
Motherwell11:1911:19
Shieldmuir11:2311:23
Wishaw11:2611:26
Carluke11:3411:34
Lanark11:44
Glasgow Central11:20511:54LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central11:20
Cambuslang11:2811:28
Uddingston11:3311:33
Bellshill11:3711:37
Motherwell11:4411:47
Shieldmuir11:5111:51
Wishaw11:5411:54
Carluke12:0212:02
Lanark12:13
Ayr11:45612:07EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ayr10:50
Newton-On-Ayr10:5210:52
Prestwick Town10:5510:55
Prestwick Intl Airport10:5710:57
Troon11:0111:01
Barassie11:0311:03
Irvine11:0811:08
Kilwinning11:1211:12
Glasgow Central11:4011:45
Motherwell12:0112:02
Wishaw12:0712:07
Carluke12:1312:13
Carstairs12:2212:22
Haymarket12:4912:50
Edinburgh12:55
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Glasgow Central and Wishaw stations
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Wishaw timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us