hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay

Thu 2017-06-29 01:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th June
ScotRailGlasgow Central06:051306:572Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central06:05
Hillington East06:1206:12
Hillington West06:1406:14
Paisley Gil St06:1806:19
Bishopton Sclyde06:2406:24
Woodhall06:3206:32
Port Glasgow06:3506:35
Whinhill06:3906:39
Drumfrochar06:4106:41
Branchton06:4406:44
Ibm Halt06:4706:47
Inverkip06:5206:52
Wemyss Bay06:57
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central06:3210f07:322Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central06:32
Cardonald06:3906:39
Hillington East06:4106:41
Hillington West06:4306:43
Paisley Gil St06:4706:47
Bishopton Sclyde06:5306:53
Woodhall07:0007:00
Port Glasgow07:0407:05
Whinhill07:0907:09
Drumfrochar07:1107:11
Branchton07:1407:14
Ibm Halt07:1707:17
Inverkip07:2707:27
Wemyss Bay07:32
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central07:501208:412Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central07:50
Hillington West07:5907:59
Paisley Gil St08:0308:04
Bishopton Sclyde08:1008:10
Port Glasgow08:1908:19
Whinhill08:2308:23
Drumfrochar08:2608:26
Branchton08:2908:29
Ibm Halt08:3108:31
Inverkip08:3608:36
Wemyss Bay08:41
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central08:551509:432Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central08:55
Paisley Gil St09:0609:07
Bishopton Sclyde09:1209:12
Port Glasgow09:2209:22
Whinhill09:2609:26
Drumfrochar09:2809:28
Branchton09:3109:31
Ibm Halt09:3409:34
Inverkip09:3909:39
Wemyss Bay09:43
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central09:5715f10:472Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central09:57
Paisley Gil St10:0810:10
Bishopton Sclyde10:1610:16
Port Glasgow10:2510:25
Whinhill10:2910:29
Drumfrochar10:3110:31
Branchton10:3410:34
Ibm Halt10:3710:37
Inverkip10:4210:42
Wemyss Bay10:47
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central10:571111:472Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central10:57
Paisley Gil St11:0811:10
Bishopton Sclyde11:1611:16
Port Glasgow11:2511:25
Whinhill11:2911:29
Drumfrochar11:3111:31
Branchton11:3411:34
Ibm Halt11:3711:37
Inverkip11:4211:42
Wemyss Bay11:47
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central11:571112:471Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central11:57
Paisley Gil St12:0812:10
Bishopton Sclyde12:1612:16
Port Glasgow12:2512:25
Whinhill12:2912:29
Drumfrochar12:3112:31
Branchton12:3412:34
Ibm Halt12:3712:37
Inverkip12:4212:42
Wemyss Bay12:47
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow Central12:571113:472Wemyss BayCalling points
ArrDep
Glasgow Central12:57
Paisley Gil St13:0813:10
Bishopton Sclyde13:1613:16
Port Glasgow13:2513:25
Whinhill13:2913:29
Drumfrochar13:3113:31
Branchton13:3413:34
Ibm Halt13:3713:37
Inverkip13:4213:42
Wemyss Bay13:47
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Wemyss Bay timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us