TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Glasgow Central20:361421:331Wemyss BayCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central20:36
Cardonald20:4320:43
Hillington East20:4520:45
Hillington West20:4720:47
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5120:51
Paisley St James20:5320:53
Bishopton20:5820:58
Langbank21:0421:04
Woodhall21:0821:08
Port Glasgow21:1121:11
Whinhill21:1521:15
Drumfrochar21:1721:17
Branchton21:2021:20
Ibm (Greenock)21:2321:23
Inverkip21:2821:28
Wemyss Bay21:33
Glasgow Central21:361222:332Wemyss BayCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central21:36
Cardonald21:4321:43
Hillington East21:4521:45
Hillington West21:4721:47
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5121:51
Paisley St James21:5321:53
Bishopton21:5821:58
Langbank22:0422:04
Woodhall22:0822:08
Port Glasgow22:1122:11
Whinhill22:1522:15
Drumfrochar22:1722:17
Branchton22:2022:20
Ibm (Greenock)22:2322:23
Inverkip22:2822:28
Wemyss Bay22:33
Glasgow Central22:36923:332Wemyss BayCalling points
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central22:36
Cardonald22:4322:43
Hillington East22:4522:45
Hillington West22:4722:47
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5122:51
Paisley St James22:5322:53
Bishopton22:5822:58
Langbank23:0423:04
Woodhall23:0823:08
Port Glasgow23:1123:11
Whinhill23:1523:15
Drumfrochar23:1723:17
Branchton23:2023:20
Ibm (Greenock)23:2323:23
Inverkip23:2823:28
Wemyss Bay23:33
Saturday, 1st November
Glasgow Central06:051206:572Wemyss BayCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central06:05
Hillington East06:1206:12
Hillington West06:1406:14
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1806:19
Bishopton06:2406:24
Woodhall06:3206:32
Port Glasgow06:3506:35
Whinhill06:3906:39
Drumfrochar06:4106:41
Branchton06:4406:44
Ibm (Greenock)06:4706:47
Inverkip06:5206:52
Wemyss Bay06:57
Glasgow Central06:321407:332Wemyss BayCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central06:32
Cardonald06:3906:39
Hillington East06:4106:41
Hillington West06:4306:43
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4706:47
Bishopton06:5306:53
Woodhall07:0007:00
Port Glasgow07:0307:04
Whinhill07:0807:08
Drumfrochar07:1007:10
Branchton07:1307:13
Ibm (Greenock)07:1607:16
Inverkip07:2707:27
Wemyss Bay07:33
Glasgow Central07:50908:412Wemyss BayCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central07:50
Hillington West07:5907:59
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:04
Bishopton08:1008:10
Port Glasgow08:1908:19
Whinhill08:2308:23
Drumfrochar08:2608:26
Branchton08:2908:29
Ibm (Greenock)08:3108:31
Inverkip08:3608:36
Wemyss Bay08:41
Glasgow Central08:551409:442Wemyss BayCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central08:55
Paisley Gilmour Street09:0709:08
Bishopton09:1309:13
Port Glasgow09:2309:23
Whinhill09:2709:27
Drumfrochar09:2909:29
Branchton09:3209:32
Ibm (Greenock)09:3509:35
Inverkip09:4009:40
Wemyss Bay09:44
Glasgow Central09:561510:482Wemyss BayCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central09:56
Paisley Gilmour Street10:0910:10
Bishopton10:1610:16
Port Glasgow10:2510:25
Whinhill10:2910:29
Drumfrochar10:3210:32
Branchton10:3510:35
Ibm (Greenock)10:3710:37
Inverkip10:4210:42
Wemyss Bay10:48
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Glasgow Central and Wemyss Bay stations
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 220Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Whifflet
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Wemyss Bay timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us