TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Glasgow Central to Wemyss Bay

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
Glasgow Central08:551509:442Wemyss BayCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central08:55
Paisley Gilmour Street09:0709:08
Bishopton09:1309:13
Port Glasgow09:2309:23
Whinhill09:2709:27
Drumfrochar09:2909:29
Branchton09:3209:32
Ibm (Greenock)09:3509:35
Inverkip09:4009:40
Wemyss Bay09:44
Glasgow Central09:561510:482Wemyss BayCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central09:56
Paisley Gilmour Street10:0910:10
Bishopton10:1610:16
Port Glasgow10:2510:25
Whinhill10:2910:29
Drumfrochar10:3210:32
Branchton10:3510:35
Ibm (Greenock)10:3710:37
Inverkip10:4210:42
Wemyss Bay10:48
Glasgow Central10:571511:482Wemyss BayCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central10:57
Paisley Gilmour Street11:1011:10
Bishopton11:1611:16
Port Glasgow11:2511:25
Whinhill11:2911:29
Drumfrochar11:3211:32
Branchton11:3511:35
Ibm (Greenock)11:3711:37
Inverkip11:4211:42
Wemyss Bay11:48
Glasgow Central11:571112:471Wemyss BayCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central11:57
Paisley Gilmour Street12:0912:10
Bishopton12:1612:16
Port Glasgow12:2512:25
Whinhill12:2912:29
Drumfrochar12:3212:32
Branchton12:3512:35
Ibm (Greenock)12:3712:37
Inverkip12:4212:42
Wemyss Bay12:47
Glasgow Central12:571113:472Wemyss BayCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central12:57
Paisley Gilmour Street13:0913:10
Bishopton13:1613:16
Port Glasgow13:2513:25
Whinhill13:2913:29
Drumfrochar13:3213:32
Branchton13:3513:35
Ibm (Greenock)13:3713:37
Inverkip13:4213:42
Wemyss Bay13:47
Glasgow Central13:571514:472Wemyss BayCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central13:57
Paisley Gilmour Street14:1014:11
Bishopton14:1614:16
Port Glasgow14:2514:25
Whinhill14:2914:29
Drumfrochar14:3214:32
Branchton14:3514:35
Ibm (Greenock)14:3714:37
Inverkip14:4214:42
Wemyss Bay14:47
Glasgow Central14:571215:472Wemyss BayCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central14:57
Paisley Gilmour Street15:1015:10
Bishopton15:1615:16
Port Glasgow15:2515:25
Whinhill15:2915:29
Drumfrochar15:3215:32
Branchton15:3515:35
Ibm (Greenock)15:3715:37
Inverkip15:4215:42
Wemyss Bay15:47
Glasgow Central15:501216:382Wemyss BayCalling points
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central15:50
Hillington West15:5815:58
Paisley Gilmour Street16:0216:02
Bishopton16:0816:08
Port Glasgow16:1716:17
Whinhill16:2116:21
Drumfrochar16:2316:23
Branchton16:2616:26
Ibm (Greenock)16:2916:29
Inverkip16:3416:34
Wemyss Bay16:38
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Glasgow Central and Wemyss Bay stations
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 220Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Whifflet
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Wemyss Bay timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us