desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glasgow Central to Larkhall

2015-07-30 11:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Glasgow Central (GLC)
DeparturesGLC to LRHArrivalsLRH to GLC
Larkhall (LRH)
DeparturesLRH to GLCArrivalsGLC to LRH
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Glasgow Central Railway StationLarkhall Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th July
Dalmuir11:2111:552LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir10:53
Glasgow Central Low Level11:1711:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:2211:23
Rutherglen11:2811:28
Cambuslang11:3111:31
Newton (Strathclyde)11:3511:35
Blantyre11:3911:39
Hamilton West11:4211:42
Hamilton Central11:4411:45
Chatelherault11:4811:48
Merryton11:5111:51
Larkhall11:55
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Dalmuir11:5112:282LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir11:23
Glasgow Central Low Level11:4811:51
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:5211:53
Rutherglen11:5811:58
Cambuslang12:0112:01
Newton (Strathclyde)12:0812:08
Blantyre12:1212:12
Hamilton West12:1512:15
Hamilton Central12:1712:17
Chatelherault12:2112:21
Merryton12:2412:24
Larkhall12:28
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Dalmuir12:2112:552LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir11:53
Glasgow Central Low Level12:1712:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:2212:23
Rutherglen12:2812:28
Cambuslang12:3112:31
Newton (Strathclyde)12:3512:35
Blantyre12:3912:39
Hamilton West12:4212:42
Hamilton Central12:4512:45
Chatelherault12:4812:48
Merryton12:5112:51
Larkhall12:55
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Dalmuir12:5113:282LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir12:23
Glasgow Central Low Level12:4712:51
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:5212:53
Rutherglen12:5812:58
Cambuslang13:0113:01
Newton (Strathclyde)13:0813:08
Blantyre13:1213:12
Hamilton West13:1513:15
Hamilton Central13:1713:17
Chatelherault13:2113:21
Merryton13:2413:24
Larkhall13:28
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Dalmuir13:2113:552LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir12:53
Glasgow Central Low Level13:1713:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)13:2213:23
Rutherglen13:2813:28
Cambuslang13:3113:31
Newton (Strathclyde)13:3513:35
Blantyre13:3913:39
Hamilton West13:4213:42
Hamilton Central13:4413:45
Chatelherault13:4813:48
Merryton13:5113:51
Larkhall13:55
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Dalmuir13:5114:282LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir13:23
Glasgow Central Low Level13:4713:51
Argyle Street (Glasgow)13:5213:53
Rutherglen13:5813:58
Cambuslang14:0114:01
Newton (Strathclyde)14:0814:08
Blantyre14:1214:12
Hamilton West14:1514:15
Hamilton Central14:1714:17
Chatelherault14:2114:21
Merryton14:2414:24
Larkhall14:28
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Dalmuir14:2114:552LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir13:53
Glasgow Central Low Level14:1714:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)14:2214:23
Rutherglen14:2814:28
Cambuslang14:3114:31
Newton (Strathclyde)14:3514:35
Blantyre14:3914:39
Hamilton West14:4214:42
Hamilton Central14:4414:45
Chatelherault14:4814:48
Merryton14:5114:51
Larkhall14:55
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Dalmuir14:5115:282LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir14:23
Glasgow Central Low Level14:4714:51
Argyle Street (Glasgow)14:5214:53
Rutherglen14:5815:01
Cambuslang15:0415:04
Newton (Strathclyde)15:0815:08
Blantyre15:1215:12
Hamilton West15:1515:15
Hamilton Central15:1715:17
Chatelherault15:2115:21
Merryton15:2415:24
Larkhall15:28
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Glasgow Central and Larkhall stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Larkhall timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us