desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Glasgow Central to Larkhall

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Dalmuir10:2110:552LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir09:53
Clydebank09:5509:55
Yoker09:5709:57
Garscadden10:0010:01
Scotstounhill10:0310:03
Jordanhill10:0510:05
Hyndland10:0710:07
Partick10:0910:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)10:1310:13
Anderston10:1510:15
Glasgow Central Low Level10:1610:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)10:2210:23
Rutherglen10:2810:28
Cambuslang10:3110:31
Newton (Strathclyde)10:3510:35
Blantyre10:3910:39
Hamilton West10:4210:42
Hamilton Central10:4410:45
Chatelherault10:4810:48
Merryton10:5110:51
Larkhall10:55
Dalmuir10:5111:282LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir10:23
Clydebank10:2510:25
Yoker10:2710:27
Garscadden10:3010:31
Scotstounhill10:3310:33
Jordanhill10:3510:35
Hyndland10:3710:37
Partick10:3910:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)10:4310:43
Anderston10:4510:45
Glasgow Central Low Level10:4610:51
Argyle Street (Glasgow)10:5210:53
Rutherglen10:5811:01
Cambuslang11:0411:04
Newton (Strathclyde)11:0811:08
Blantyre11:1211:12
Hamilton West11:1511:15
Hamilton Central11:1711:17
Chatelherault11:2111:21
Merryton11:2411:24
Larkhall11:28
Dalmuir11:2111:552LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir10:53
Clydebank10:5510:55
Yoker10:5710:57
Garscadden11:0011:01
Scotstounhill11:0311:03
Jordanhill11:0511:05
Hyndland11:0711:07
Partick11:0911:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:1311:13
Anderston11:1511:15
Glasgow Central Low Level11:1711:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:2211:23
Rutherglen11:2811:28
Cambuslang11:3111:31
Newton (Strathclyde)11:3511:35
Blantyre11:3911:39
Hamilton West11:4211:42
Hamilton Central11:4411:45
Chatelherault11:4811:48
Merryton11:5111:51
Larkhall11:55
Dalmuir11:5112:282LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir11:23
Clydebank11:2511:25
Yoker11:2711:27
Garscadden11:3011:31
Scotstounhill11:3311:33
Jordanhill11:3511:37
Hyndland11:3911:39
Partick11:4111:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:4411:44
Anderston11:4611:46
Glasgow Central Low Level11:4811:51
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:5211:53
Rutherglen11:5811:58
Cambuslang12:0112:01
Newton (Strathclyde)12:0812:08
Blantyre12:1212:12
Hamilton West12:1512:15
Hamilton Central12:1712:17
Chatelherault12:2112:21
Merryton12:2412:24
Larkhall12:28
Dalmuir12:2112:552LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir11:53
Clydebank11:5511:55
Yoker11:5711:57
Garscadden12:0012:01
Scotstounhill12:0312:03
Jordanhill12:0512:05
Hyndland12:0712:07
Partick12:0912:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:1312:13
Anderston12:1512:15
Glasgow Central Low Level12:1612:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:2212:23
Rutherglen12:2812:28
Cambuslang12:3112:31
Newton (Strathclyde)12:3512:35
Blantyre12:3912:39
Hamilton West12:4212:42
Hamilton Central12:4512:45
Chatelherault12:4812:48
Merryton12:5112:51
Larkhall12:55
Dalmuir12:5113:282LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir12:23
Clydebank12:2512:25
Yoker12:2712:27
Garscadden12:3012:31
Scotstounhill12:3312:33
Jordanhill12:3512:35
Hyndland12:3812:38
Partick12:4012:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:4312:43
Anderston12:4512:45
Glasgow Central Low Level12:4712:51
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:5212:53
Rutherglen12:5812:58
Cambuslang13:0113:01
Newton (Strathclyde)13:0813:08
Blantyre13:1213:12
Hamilton West13:1513:15
Hamilton Central13:1713:17
Chatelherault13:2113:21
Merryton13:2413:24
Larkhall13:28
Dalmuir13:2113:552LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir12:53
Clydebank12:5512:55
Yoker12:5712:57
Garscadden13:0013:01
Scotstounhill13:0313:03
Jordanhill13:0513:05
Hyndland13:0713:07
Partick13:0913:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)13:1313:13
Anderston13:1513:15
Glasgow Central Low Level13:1613:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)13:2213:23
Rutherglen13:2813:28
Cambuslang13:3113:31
Newton (Strathclyde)13:3513:35
Blantyre13:3913:39
Hamilton West13:4213:42
Hamilton Central13:4413:45
Chatelherault13:4813:48
Merryton13:5113:51
Larkhall13:55
Dalmuir13:5114:282LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir13:23
Clydebank13:2513:25
Yoker13:2713:27
Garscadden13:3013:31
Scotstounhill13:3313:33
Jordanhill13:3513:37
Hyndland13:3913:39
Partick13:4113:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)13:4413:44
Anderston13:4613:46
Glasgow Central Low Level13:4713:51
Argyle Street (Glasgow)13:5213:53
Rutherglen13:5813:58
Cambuslang14:0114:01
Newton (Strathclyde)14:0814:08
Blantyre14:1214:12
Hamilton West14:1514:15
Hamilton Central14:1714:17
Chatelherault14:2114:21
Merryton14:2414:24
Larkhall14:28
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Glasgow Central and Larkhall stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Larkhall timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us