TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Glasgow Central to Larkhall

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st November
Dalmuir23:5800:301LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir23:31
Singer23:3323:33
Drumry23:3523:35
Drumchapel23:3823:38
Westerton23:4023:40
Anniesland23:4323:44
Hyndland23:4723:47
Partick23:4923:50
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)23:5323:53
Anderston23:5523:55
Glasgow Central Low Level23:5623:58
Argyle Street (Glasgow)23:5923:59
Rutherglen00:0400:04
Blantyre00:1300:13
Hamilton West00:1600:16
Hamilton Central00:1900:19
Chatelherault00:2300:23
Merryton00:2600:26
Larkhall00:30
Saturday, 22nd November
Dalmuir06:2807:012LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir06:01
Singer06:0306:03
Drumry06:0506:05
Drumchapel06:0806:08
Westerton06:1006:10
Anniesland06:1306:14
Hyndland06:1706:17
Partick06:1906:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:2306:23
Anderston06:2506:25
Glasgow Central Low Level06:2606:28
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:2906:30
Rutherglen06:3506:35
Blantyre06:4506:45
Hamilton West06:4806:48
Hamilton Central06:5006:50
Chatelherault06:5406:54
Merryton06:5706:57
Larkhall07:01
Dalmuir06:5707:302LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir06:31
Singer06:3306:33
Drumry06:3506:35
Drumchapel06:3806:38
Westerton06:4006:40
Anniesland06:4306:44
Hyndland06:4706:48
Partick06:5006:50
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:5306:53
Anderston06:5506:55
Glasgow Central Low Level06:5606:57
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:5806:58
Rutherglen07:0307:03
Blantyre07:1307:13
Hamilton West07:1607:16
Hamilton Central07:1907:19
Chatelherault07:2307:23
Merryton07:2607:26
Larkhall07:30
Dalmuir07:2808:002LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir07:01
Singer07:0307:03
Drumry07:0507:05
Drumchapel07:0807:08
Westerton07:1007:10
Anniesland07:1307:15
Hyndland07:1807:18
Partick07:2007:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:2307:23
Anderston07:2507:25
Glasgow Central Low Level07:2707:28
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:2907:30
Rutherglen07:3507:35
Blantyre07:4307:43
Hamilton West07:4607:46
Hamilton Central07:4907:49
Chatelherault07:5307:53
Merryton07:5607:56
Larkhall08:00
Dalmuir07:5808:312LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir07:31
Singer07:3307:33
Drumry07:3507:35
Drumchapel07:3807:38
Westerton07:4007:40
Anniesland07:4307:44
Hyndland07:4707:47
Partick07:4907:50
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:5307:53
Anderston07:5507:55
Glasgow Central Low Level07:5607:58
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:5908:00
Rutherglen08:0508:05
Blantyre08:1508:15
Hamilton West08:1808:18
Hamilton Central08:2008:20
Chatelherault08:2408:24
Merryton08:2708:27
Larkhall08:31
Dalmuir08:2809:002LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir08:01
Singer08:0308:03
Drumry08:0508:05
Drumchapel08:0808:08
Westerton08:1008:10
Anniesland08:1308:14
Hyndland08:1708:17
Partick08:1908:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:2308:23
Anderston08:2508:25
Glasgow Central Low Level08:2608:28
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:2908:31
Rutherglen08:3608:36
Blantyre08:4408:44
Hamilton West08:4708:47
Hamilton Central08:5008:50
Chatelherault08:5308:53
Merryton08:5608:56
Larkhall09:00
Dalmuir08:5809:312LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir08:31
Singer08:3308:33
Drumry08:3508:35
Drumchapel08:3808:38
Westerton08:4208:42
Anniesland08:4508:46
Hyndland08:4908:49
Partick08:5108:51
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:5408:54
Anderston08:5608:56
Glasgow Central Low Level08:5708:58
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:5909:00
Rutherglen09:0509:05
Blantyre09:1509:15
Hamilton West09:1809:18
Hamilton Central09:2109:21
Chatelherault09:2409:24
Merryton09:2709:27
Larkhall09:31
Dalmuir09:2810:002LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir09:01
Singer09:0309:03
Drumry09:0509:05
Drumchapel09:0809:08
Westerton09:1009:10
Anniesland09:1309:14
Hyndland09:1709:17
Partick09:1909:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)09:2309:23
Anderston09:2509:25
Glasgow Central Low Level09:2609:28
Argyle Street (Glasgow)09:2909:30
Rutherglen09:3509:35
Blantyre09:4309:43
Hamilton West09:4609:46
Hamilton Central09:4909:49
Chatelherault09:5309:53
Merryton09:5609:56
Larkhall10:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Glasgow Central and Larkhall stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable 220Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Whifflet
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Other Larkhall timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us