desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glasgow Central to Larkhall

2015-08-30 12:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Glasgow Central (GLC)
DeparturesGLC to LRHArrivalsLRH to GLC
Larkhall (LRH)
DeparturesLRH to GLCArrivalsGLC to LRH
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Glasgow Central Railway StationLarkhall Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 30th August
Balloch13:2514:011LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch12:39
Glasgow Central Low Level13:2413:25
Argyle Street (Glasgow)13:2613:26
Bridgeton13:2913:29
Dalmarnock13:3113:31
Rutherglen13:3413:34
Cambuslang13:3713:37
Newton (Strathclyde)13:4113:41
Blantyre13:4513:45
Hamilton West13:4813:48
Hamilton Central13:5113:51
Chatelherault13:5413:54
Merryton13:5713:57
Larkhall14:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Balloch14:2515:011LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch13:39
Glasgow Central Low Level14:2414:25
Argyle Street (Glasgow)14:2614:26
Bridgeton14:2914:29
Dalmarnock14:3114:31
Rutherglen14:3414:34
Cambuslang14:3714:37
Newton (Strathclyde)14:4114:41
Blantyre14:4514:45
Hamilton West14:4814:48
Hamilton Central14:5114:51
Chatelherault14:5414:54
Merryton14:5714:57
Larkhall15:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Balloch15:2516:011LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch14:39
Glasgow Central Low Level15:2415:25
Argyle Street (Glasgow)15:2615:26
Bridgeton15:2915:29
Dalmarnock15:3115:31
Rutherglen15:3415:34
Cambuslang15:3715:37
Newton (Strathclyde)15:4115:41
Blantyre15:4515:45
Hamilton West15:4815:48
Hamilton Central15:5115:51
Chatelherault15:5415:54
Merryton15:5715:57
Larkhall16:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Balloch16:2517:011LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch15:39
Glasgow Central Low Level16:2416:25
Argyle Street (Glasgow)16:2616:26
Bridgeton16:2916:29
Dalmarnock16:3116:31
Rutherglen16:3416:34
Cambuslang16:3716:37
Newton (Strathclyde)16:4116:41
Blantyre16:4516:45
Hamilton West16:4816:48
Hamilton Central16:5116:51
Chatelherault16:5416:54
Merryton16:5716:57
Larkhall17:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Balloch17:2518:011LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch16:39
Glasgow Central Low Level17:2417:25
Argyle Street (Glasgow)17:2617:26
Bridgeton17:2917:29
Dalmarnock17:3117:31
Rutherglen17:3417:34
Cambuslang17:3717:37
Newton (Strathclyde)17:4117:41
Blantyre17:4517:45
Hamilton West17:4817:48
Hamilton Central17:5117:51
Chatelherault17:5417:54
Merryton17:5717:57
Larkhall18:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Balloch18:2519:011LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch17:39
Glasgow Central Low Level18:2418:25
Bridgeton18:2918:29
Rutherglen18:3418:34
Cambuslang18:3718:37
Newton (Strathclyde)18:4118:41
Blantyre18:4518:45
Hamilton West18:4818:48
Hamilton Central18:5118:51
Chatelherault18:5418:54
Merryton18:5718:57
Larkhall19:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Balloch19:2620:011LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch18:39
Glasgow Central Low Level19:2619:26
Bridgeton19:3019:30
Rutherglen19:3419:34
Cambuslang19:3719:37
Newton (Strathclyde)19:4119:41
Blantyre19:4519:45
Hamilton West19:4819:48
Hamilton Central19:5119:51
Chatelherault19:5419:54
Merryton19:5719:57
Larkhall20:01
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Balloch20:2521:011LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Balloch19:39
Glasgow Central Low Level20:2420:25
Bridgeton20:2920:29
Rutherglen20:3420:34
Cambuslang20:3720:37
Newton (Strathclyde)20:4120:41
Blantyre20:4520:45
Hamilton West20:4820:48
Hamilton Central20:5120:51
Chatelherault20:5420:54
Merryton20:5720:57
Larkhall21:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Glasgow Central and Larkhall stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Larkhall timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us