TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Glasgow Central to Clydebank

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
Motherwell06:2006:42DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell05:46
Airbles05:4805:48
Hamilton Central05:5305:53
Hamilton West05:5605:56
Blantyre05:5905:59
Newton (Strathclyde)06:0306:03
Cambuslang06:0706:07
Rutherglen06:1106:11
Dalmarnock06:1306:13
Bridgeton06:1506:15
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:1806:18
Glasgow Central Low Level06:2006:20
Anderston06:2206:22
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:2406:24
Partick06:2706:27
Hyndland06:2906:29
Jordanhill06:3106:31
Scotstounhill06:3406:34
Garscadden06:3606:38
Yoker06:4006:40
Clydebank06:4206:42
Dalmuir06:46
Motherwell06:5007:10DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell06:16
Airbles06:1806:18
Hamilton Central06:2306:23
Hamilton West06:2606:26
Blantyre06:2906:29
Newton (Strathclyde)06:3306:33
Cambuslang06:3706:37
Rutherglen06:4106:41
Dalmarnock06:4306:43
Bridgeton06:4506:45
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:4806:48
Glasgow Central Low Level06:5006:50
Anderston06:5206:52
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:5406:54
Partick06:5706:57
Hyndland06:5906:59
Jordanhill07:0107:01
Scotstounhill07:0407:04
Garscadden07:0607:06
Yoker07:0807:08
Clydebank07:1007:10
Dalmuir07:14
Cumbernauld07:2007:41DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cumbernauld06:12
Greenfaulds06:1406:14
Coatbridge Central06:2106:22
Whifflet06:2406:24
Motherwell06:3606:46
Airbles06:4806:48
Hamilton Central06:5306:53
Hamilton West06:5606:56
Blantyre06:5906:59
Newton (Strathclyde)07:0307:03
Cambuslang07:0707:07
Rutherglen07:1107:11
Dalmarnock07:1307:13
Bridgeton07:1507:15
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:1807:18
Glasgow Central Low Level07:2007:20
Anderston07:2207:22
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:2407:24
Partick07:2707:27
Hyndland07:2907:29
Jordanhill07:3107:32
Scotstounhill07:3407:34
Garscadden07:3607:36
Yoker07:3907:39
Clydebank07:4107:41
Dalmuir07:45
Motherwell07:5108:11DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell07:16
Airbles07:1807:18
Hamilton Central07:2407:24
Hamilton West07:2707:27
Blantyre07:3007:30
Newton (Strathclyde)07:3407:34
Cambuslang07:3807:38
Rutherglen07:4207:42
Dalmarnock07:4407:44
Bridgeton07:4607:46
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:4907:49
Glasgow Central Low Level07:5107:51
Anderston07:5307:53
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:5507:55
Partick07:5807:58
Hyndland08:0008:00
Jordanhill08:0208:02
Scotstounhill08:0508:05
Garscadden08:0708:07
Yoker08:0908:09
Clydebank08:1108:11
Dalmuir08:15
Cumbernauld08:2008:41DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cumbernauld07:12
Greenfaulds07:1407:14
Coatbridge Central07:2107:21
Whifflet07:2307:23
Motherwell07:3007:46
Airbles07:4807:48
Hamilton Central07:5307:53
Hamilton West07:5607:56
Blantyre07:5907:59
Newton (Strathclyde)08:0308:03
Cambuslang08:0708:07
Rutherglen08:1108:11
Dalmarnock08:1308:13
Bridgeton08:1508:15
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:1808:18
Glasgow Central Low Level08:2008:20
Anderston08:2208:22
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:2408:24
Partick08:2708:27
Hyndland08:2908:29
Jordanhill08:3108:31
Scotstounhill08:3408:34
Garscadden08:3608:36
Yoker08:3908:39
Clydebank08:4108:41
Dalmuir08:45
Carstairs08:2408:47DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carstairs07:36
Carluke07:4807:48
Wishaw07:5307:54
Holytown07:5908:00
Bellshill08:0308:04
Uddingston08:0808:08
Rutherglen08:1508:16
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:2208:22
Glasgow Central Low Level08:2408:24
Anderston08:2608:26
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:2808:29
Partick08:3208:33
Hyndland08:3608:36
Jordanhill08:3808:38
Scotstounhill08:4108:41
Garscadden08:4308:43
Yoker08:4508:45
Clydebank08:4708:47
Dalmuir08:52
Motherwell08:5209:12DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell08:16
Airbles08:1808:18
Hamilton Central08:2508:25
Hamilton West08:2808:28
Blantyre08:3108:31
Newton (Strathclyde)08:3508:35
Cambuslang08:3908:39
Rutherglen08:4308:43
Dalmarnock08:4508:45
Bridgeton08:4708:47
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:5008:50
Glasgow Central Low Level08:5208:52
Anderston08:5408:54
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:5608:56
Partick08:5908:59
Hyndland09:0109:01
Jordanhill09:0309:03
Scotstounhill09:0609:06
Garscadden09:0809:08
Yoker09:1009:10
Clydebank09:1209:12
Dalmuir09:16
Cumbernauld09:2209:42DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cumbernauld08:13
Greenfaulds08:1508:15
Coatbridge Central08:2208:22
Whifflet08:2408:24
Motherwell08:3208:46
Airbles08:4808:48
Hamilton Central08:5308:53
Hamilton West08:5608:56
Blantyre08:5908:59
Newton (Strathclyde)09:0309:05
Cambuslang09:0909:09
Rutherglen09:1309:13
Dalmarnock09:1509:15
Bridgeton09:1709:17
Argyle Street (Glasgow)09:2009:20
Glasgow Central Low Level09:2209:22
Anderston09:2409:24
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)09:2609:26
Partick09:2909:29
Hyndland09:3109:31
Jordanhill09:3309:33
Scotstounhill09:3609:36
Garscadden09:3809:38
Yoker09:4009:40
Clydebank09:4209:42
Dalmuir09:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Glasgow Central and Clydebank stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Clydebank timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us