desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Glasgow Central to Clarkston

2015-07-03 18:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Glasgow Central (GLC)
DeparturesGLC to CKSArrivalsCKS to GLC
Clarkston (CKS)
DeparturesCKS to GLCArrivalsGLC to CKS
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Glasgow Central Railway StationClarkston Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Glasgow Central18:181018:38East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central18:18
Crossmyloof18:2518:26
Pollokshaws West18:2818:28
Thornliebank18:3118:31
Giffnock18:3418:35
Clarkston18:3818:39
East Kilbride18:51
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central18:481119:07East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central18:48
Crossmyloof18:5418:54
Pollokshaws West18:5718:57
Thornliebank19:0019:00
Giffnock19:0319:03
Clarkston19:0719:07
East Kilbride19:21
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central19:181119:37East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central19:18
Crossmyloof19:2419:24
Pollokshaws West19:2719:27
Thornliebank19:3019:30
Giffnock19:3319:33
Clarkston19:3719:37
East Kilbride19:50
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central19:48620:07East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central19:48
Crossmyloof19:5419:54
Pollokshaws West19:5719:57
Thornliebank20:0020:00
Giffnock20:0320:03
Clarkston20:0720:07
East Kilbride20:21
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central20:18620:37East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central20:18
Crossmyloof20:2420:24
Pollokshaws West20:2720:27
Thornliebank20:3020:30
Giffnock20:3320:33
Clarkston20:3720:37
East Kilbride20:50
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central20:48521:07East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central20:48
Crossmyloof20:5420:54
Pollokshaws West20:5720:57
Thornliebank21:0021:00
Giffnock21:0321:03
Clarkston21:0721:07
East Kilbride21:21
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central21:181121:37East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central21:18
Crossmyloof21:2421:24
Pollokshaws West21:2721:27
Thornliebank21:3021:30
Giffnock21:3321:33
Clarkston21:3721:37
East Kilbride21:50
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Glasgow Central21:48522:07East KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central21:48
Crossmyloof21:5421:54
Pollokshaws West21:5721:57
Thornliebank22:0022:00
Giffnock22:0322:03
Clarkston22:0722:07
East Kilbride22:21
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Glasgow Central and Clarkston stations
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Clarkston timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us