desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Greenock West to Glasgow Central

2015-07-31 06:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Greenock West (GKW)
DeparturesGKW to GLCArrivalsGLC to GKW
Glasgow Central (GLC)
DeparturesGLC to GKWArrivalsGKW to GLC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Greenock West Railway StationGlasgow Central Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st July
Gourock06:1106:5215Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock06:05
Greenock West06:1106:11
Greenock Central06:1306:13
Cartsdyke06:1606:16
Port Glasgow06:1906:19
Bishopton06:2806:28
Paisley St James06:3306:33
Paisley Gilmour Street06:3606:36
Hillington West06:4006:40
Hillington East06:4206:42
Cardonald06:4406:44
Glasgow Central06:52
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Gourock06:3107:1615Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock06:25
Greenock West06:3106:31
Greenock Central06:3306:33
Cartsdyke06:3606:36
Bogston06:3806:38
Port Glasgow06:4006:40
Woodhall06:4306:43
Langbank06:4706:47
Bishopton06:5206:52
Paisley St James06:5706:57
Paisley Gilmour Street07:0007:00
Hillington West07:0407:04
Hillington East07:0607:06
Cardonald07:0807:08
Glasgow Central07:16
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Gourock06:5307:3811Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock06:47
Greenock West06:5306:53
Greenock Central06:5506:55
Cartsdyke06:5806:58
Bogston07:0007:00
Port Glasgow07:0207:02
Woodhall07:0507:05
Langbank07:0907:09
Bishopton07:1407:14
Paisley St James07:1907:19
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2207:22
Hillington West07:2607:26
Hillington East07:2807:28
Cardonald07:3007:30
Glasgow Central07:38
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Gourock07:1307:5412Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock07:07
Greenock West07:1307:13
Greenock Central07:1507:15
Cartsdyke07:1807:18
Bogston07:2007:20
Port Glasgow07:2207:22
Bishopton07:3107:31
Paisley Gilmour Street07:3707:38
Hillington West07:4107:41
Hillington East07:4307:43
Cardonald07:4507:45
Glasgow Central07:54
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Gourock07:3408:198Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock07:28
Greenock West07:3407:34
Greenock Central07:3607:36
Cartsdyke07:3907:39
Bogston07:4107:41
Port Glasgow07:4307:43
Woodhall07:4607:46
Langbank07:5007:50
Bishopton07:5507:55
Paisley St James08:0008:00
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0308:04
Hillington West08:0708:07
Hillington East08:0908:09
Cardonald08:1108:11
Glasgow Central08:19
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Gourock07:5208:3015Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
Gourock07:47
Greenock West07:5207:52
Greenock Central07:5407:54
Port Glasgow07:5907:59
Bishopton08:0808:08
Paisley Gilmour Street08:1408:14
Hillington West08:1808:18
Hillington East08:2008:20
Cardonald08:2208:22
Glasgow Central08:30
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Gourock07:5708:4312Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock07:51
Greenock West07:5707:57
Greenock Central07:5907:59
Cartsdyke08:0208:02
Bogston08:0408:04
Port Glasgow08:0608:06
Woodhall08:0908:09
Bishopton08:1608:16
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2208:23
Hillington West08:2608:26
Hillington East08:2808:28
Cardonald08:3008:30
Glasgow Central08:43
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Gourock08:1708:5014Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock08:11
Greenock West08:1708:17
Greenock Central08:1908:19
Port Glasgow08:2408:24
Bishopton08:3308:33
Paisley Gilmour Street08:3908:39
Glasgow Central08:50
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Greenock West and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Other Greenock West timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us