desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Greenock West to Glasgow Central

2015-05-30 23:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Greenock West (GKW)
DeparturesGKW to GLCArrivalsGLC to GKW
Glasgow Central (GLC)
DeparturesGLC to GKWArrivalsGKW to GLC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Greenock West Railway StationGlasgow Central Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th May
Gourock23:3000:1412Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock23:24
Greenock West23:3023:30
Greenock Central23:3223:32
Cartsdyke23:3523:35
Bogston23:3723:37
Port Glasgow23:3923:39
Woodhall23:4223:42
Langbank23:4623:46
Bishopton23:5123:51
Paisley St James23:5623:56
Paisley Gilmour Street23:5923:59
Hillington West00:0300:03
Hillington East00:0500:05
Cardonald00:0700:07
Glasgow Central00:14
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 31st May
Gourock08:2909:143Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock08:23
Greenock West08:2908:29
Greenock Central08:3108:31
Cartsdyke08:3408:34
Bogston08:3608:36
Port Glasgow08:3808:38
Woodhall08:4108:41
Langbank08:4508:45
Bishopton08:5008:50
Paisley St James08:5508:55
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5808:58
Hillington West09:0209:02
Hillington East09:0409:04
Cardonald09:0609:06
Glasgow Central09:14
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Gourock09:2910:1415Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock09:23
Greenock West09:2909:29
Greenock Central09:3109:31
Cartsdyke09:3409:34
Bogston09:3609:36
Port Glasgow09:3809:38
Woodhall09:4109:41
Langbank09:4509:45
Bishopton09:5009:50
Paisley St James09:5509:55
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5809:58
Hillington West10:0210:02
Hillington East10:0410:04
Cardonald10:0610:06
Glasgow Central10:14
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Gourock10:2911:1412Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock10:23
Greenock West10:2910:29
Greenock Central10:3110:31
Cartsdyke10:3410:34
Bogston10:3610:36
Port Glasgow10:3810:38
Woodhall10:4110:41
Langbank10:4510:45
Bishopton10:5010:50
Paisley St James10:5510:55
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5810:58
Hillington West11:0211:02
Hillington East11:0411:04
Cardonald11:0611:06
Glasgow Central11:14
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Gourock11:2912:1415Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock11:23
Greenock West11:2911:29
Greenock Central11:3111:31
Cartsdyke11:3411:34
Bogston11:3611:36
Port Glasgow11:3811:38
Woodhall11:4111:41
Langbank11:4511:45
Bishopton11:5011:50
Paisley St James11:5511:55
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5811:58
Hillington West12:0212:02
Hillington East12:0412:04
Cardonald12:0612:06
Glasgow Central12:14
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Gourock12:2913:1412Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock12:23
Greenock West12:2912:29
Greenock Central12:3112:31
Cartsdyke12:3412:34
Bogston12:3612:36
Port Glasgow12:3812:38
Woodhall12:4112:41
Langbank12:4512:45
Bishopton12:5012:50
Paisley St James12:5512:55
Paisley Gilmour Street12:5812:58
Hillington West13:0213:02
Hillington East13:0413:04
Cardonald13:0613:06
Glasgow Central13:14
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Gourock13:2914:1412Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock13:23
Greenock West13:2913:29
Greenock Central13:3113:31
Cartsdyke13:3413:34
Bogston13:3613:36
Port Glasgow13:3813:38
Woodhall13:4113:41
Langbank13:4513:45
Bishopton13:5013:50
Paisley St James13:5513:55
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5813:58
Hillington West14:0214:02
Hillington East14:0414:04
Cardonald14:0614:06
Glasgow Central14:14
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Gourock14:2915:1415Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock14:23
Greenock West14:2914:29
Greenock Central14:3114:31
Cartsdyke14:3414:34
Bogston14:3614:36
Port Glasgow14:3814:38
Woodhall14:4114:41
Langbank14:4514:45
Bishopton14:5014:50
Paisley St James14:5514:55
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5814:58
Hillington West15:0215:02
Hillington East15:0415:04
Cardonald15:0615:06
Glasgow Central15:14
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Greenock West and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Other Greenock West timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us