TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Greenock West to Glasgow Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st September
Gourock11:2912:1415Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gourock11:23
Fort Matilda11:2611:26
Greenock West11:2911:29
Greenock Central11:3111:31
Cartsdyke11:3411:34
Bogston11:3611:36
Port Glasgow11:3811:38
Woodhall11:4111:41
Langbank11:4511:45
Bishopton11:5011:50
Paisley St James11:5511:55
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5811:58
Hillington West12:0212:02
Hillington East12:0412:04
Cardonald12:0612:06
Glasgow Central12:14
Gourock12:2913:1412Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gourock12:23
Fort Matilda12:2612:26
Greenock West12:2912:29
Greenock Central12:3112:31
Cartsdyke12:3412:34
Bogston12:3612:36
Port Glasgow12:3812:38
Woodhall12:4112:41
Langbank12:4512:45
Bishopton12:5012:50
Paisley St James12:5512:55
Paisley Gilmour Street12:5812:58
Hillington West13:0213:02
Hillington East13:0413:04
Cardonald13:0613:06
Glasgow Central13:14
Gourock13:2914:1412Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gourock13:23
Fort Matilda13:2613:26
Greenock West13:2913:29
Greenock Central13:3113:31
Cartsdyke13:3413:34
Bogston13:3613:36
Port Glasgow13:3813:38
Woodhall13:4113:41
Langbank13:4513:45
Bishopton13:5013:50
Paisley St James13:5513:55
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5813:58
Hillington West14:0214:02
Hillington East14:0414:04
Cardonald14:0614:06
Glasgow Central14:14
Gourock14:2915:1415Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gourock14:23
Fort Matilda14:2614:26
Greenock West14:2914:29
Greenock Central14:3114:31
Cartsdyke14:3414:34
Bogston14:3614:36
Port Glasgow14:3814:38
Woodhall14:4114:41
Langbank14:4514:45
Bishopton14:5014:50
Paisley St James14:5514:55
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5814:58
Hillington West15:0215:02
Hillington East15:0415:04
Cardonald15:0615:06
Glasgow Central15:14
Gourock15:2916:1412Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gourock15:23
Fort Matilda15:2615:26
Greenock West15:2915:29
Greenock Central15:3115:31
Cartsdyke15:3415:34
Bogston15:3615:36
Port Glasgow15:3815:38
Woodhall15:4115:41
Langbank15:4515:45
Bishopton15:5015:50
Paisley St James15:5515:55
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5815:58
Hillington West16:0216:02
Hillington East16:0416:04
Cardonald16:0616:06
Glasgow Central16:14
Gourock16:2917:1412Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gourock16:23
Fort Matilda16:2616:26
Greenock West16:2916:29
Greenock Central16:3116:31
Cartsdyke16:3416:34
Bogston16:3616:36
Port Glasgow16:3816:38
Woodhall16:4116:41
Langbank16:4516:45
Bishopton16:5016:50
Paisley St James16:5516:55
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5816:58
Hillington West17:0217:02
Hillington East17:0417:04
Cardonald17:0617:06
Glasgow Central17:14
Gourock17:2918:1412Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gourock17:23
Fort Matilda17:2617:26
Greenock West17:2917:29
Greenock Central17:3117:31
Cartsdyke17:3417:34
Bogston17:3617:36
Port Glasgow17:3817:38
Woodhall17:4117:41
Langbank17:4517:45
Bishopton17:5017:50
Paisley St James17:5517:55
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5817:58
Hillington West18:0218:02
Hillington East18:0418:04
Cardonald18:0618:06
Glasgow Central18:14
Gourock18:2919:1414Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gourock18:23
Fort Matilda18:2618:26
Greenock West18:2918:29
Greenock Central18:3118:31
Cartsdyke18:3418:34
Bogston18:3618:36
Port Glasgow18:3818:38
Woodhall18:4118:41
Langbank18:4518:45
Bishopton18:5018:50
Paisley St James18:5518:55
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5818:58
Hillington West19:0219:02
Hillington East19:0419:04
Cardonald19:0619:06
Glasgow Central19:14
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Greenock West and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Other Greenock West timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 220Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Whifflet
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us