desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Greenock West to Glasgow Central

2015-07-05 16:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Greenock West (GKW)
DeparturesGKW to GLCArrivalsGLC to GKW
Glasgow Central (GLC)
DeparturesGLC to GKWArrivalsGKW to GLC
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Greenock West Railway StationGlasgow Central Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Gourock16:2917:1415Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock16:23
Greenock West16:2916:29
Greenock Central16:3116:31
Cartsdyke16:3416:34
Bogston16:3616:36
Port Glasgow16:3816:38
Woodhall16:4116:41
Langbank16:4516:45
Bishopton16:5016:50
Paisley St James16:5516:55
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5816:58
Hillington West17:0217:02
Hillington East17:0417:04
Cardonald17:0617:06
Glasgow Central17:14
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Gourock17:2918:1412Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock17:23
Greenock West17:2917:29
Greenock Central17:3117:31
Cartsdyke17:3417:34
Bogston17:3617:36
Port Glasgow17:3817:38
Woodhall17:4117:41
Langbank17:4517:45
Bishopton17:5017:50
Paisley St James17:5517:55
Paisley Gilmour Street17:5817:58
Hillington West18:0218:02
Hillington East18:0418:04
Cardonald18:0618:06
Glasgow Central18:14
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Gourock18:2919:1414Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock18:23
Greenock West18:2918:29
Greenock Central18:3118:31
Cartsdyke18:3418:34
Bogston18:3618:36
Port Glasgow18:3818:38
Woodhall18:4118:41
Langbank18:4518:45
Bishopton18:5018:50
Paisley St James18:5518:55
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5818:58
Hillington West19:0219:02
Hillington East19:0419:04
Cardonald19:0619:06
Glasgow Central19:14
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Gourock19:2920:1413Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock19:23
Greenock West19:2919:29
Greenock Central19:3119:31
Cartsdyke19:3419:34
Bogston19:3619:36
Port Glasgow19:3819:38
Woodhall19:4119:41
Langbank19:4519:45
Bishopton19:5019:50
Paisley St James19:5519:55
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5819:58
Hillington West20:0220:02
Hillington East20:0420:04
Cardonald20:0620:06
Glasgow Central20:14
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Gourock20:2921:1613Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock20:23
Greenock West20:2920:29
Greenock Central20:3120:31
Cartsdyke20:3420:34
Bogston20:3620:36
Port Glasgow20:3820:38
Woodhall20:4120:41
Langbank20:4520:45
Bishopton20:5020:50
Paisley St James20:5520:55
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5820:58
Hillington West21:0221:02
Hillington East21:0421:04
Cardonald21:0621:06
Glasgow Central21:16
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Gourock21:2922:1413Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock21:23
Greenock West21:2921:29
Greenock Central21:3121:31
Cartsdyke21:3421:34
Bogston21:3621:36
Port Glasgow21:3821:38
Woodhall21:4121:41
Langbank21:4521:45
Bishopton21:5021:50
Paisley St James21:5521:55
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5821:58
Hillington West22:0222:02
Hillington East22:0422:04
Cardonald22:0622:06
Glasgow Central22:14
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Gourock22:2923:1414Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock22:23
Greenock West22:2922:29
Greenock Central22:3122:31
Cartsdyke22:3422:34
Bogston22:3622:36
Port Glasgow22:3822:38
Woodhall22:4122:41
Langbank22:4522:45
Bishopton22:5022:50
Paisley St James22:5522:55
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5822:58
Hillington West23:0223:02
Hillington East23:0423:04
Cardonald23:0623:06
Glasgow Central23:14
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 6th July
Gourock05:2606:119Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gourock05:20
Greenock West05:2605:26
Greenock Central05:2805:28
Cartsdyke05:3105:31
Bogston05:3305:33
Port Glasgow05:3505:35
Woodhall05:3805:38
Langbank05:4205:42
Bishopton05:4705:47
Paisley St James05:5205:52
Paisley Gilmour Street05:5505:55
Hillington West05:5905:59
Hillington East06:0106:01
Cardonald06:0306:03
Glasgow Central06:11
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Greenock West and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Other Greenock West timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us