desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Greenock West to Glasgow Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th April
Gourock10:0010:329Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gourock09:54
Fort Matilda09:5709:57
Greenock West10:0010:00
Greenock Central10:0210:02
Port Glasgow10:0710:07
Bishopton10:1610:16
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2210:22
Glasgow Central10:32
Gourock10:1410:5912Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gourock10:08
Fort Matilda10:1110:11
Greenock West10:1410:14
Greenock Central10:1610:16
Cartsdyke10:1910:19
Bogston10:2110:21
Port Glasgow10:2310:23
Woodhall10:2610:26
Langbank10:3010:30
Bishopton10:3510:35
Paisley St James10:4010:40
Paisley Gilmour Street10:4310:43
Hillington West10:4710:47
Hillington East10:4910:49
Cardonald10:5110:51
Glasgow Central10:59
Gourock10:3011:0414Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gourock10:24
Fort Matilda10:2710:27
Greenock West10:3010:30
Greenock Central10:3210:32
Port Glasgow10:3710:37
Bishopton10:4610:46
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5210:52
Glasgow Central11:04
Gourock10:4411:2912Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gourock10:38
Fort Matilda10:4110:41
Greenock West10:4410:44
Greenock Central10:4610:46
Cartsdyke10:4910:49
Bogston10:5110:51
Port Glasgow10:5310:53
Woodhall10:5610:56
Langbank11:0011:00
Bishopton11:0511:05
Paisley St James11:1011:10
Paisley Gilmour Street11:1311:13
Hillington West11:1711:17
Hillington East11:1911:19
Cardonald11:2111:21
Glasgow Central11:29
Gourock11:0011:3415Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gourock10:54
Fort Matilda10:5710:57
Greenock West11:0011:00
Greenock Central11:0211:02
Port Glasgow11:0711:07
Bishopton11:1611:16
Paisley Gilmour Street11:2211:22
Glasgow Central11:34
Gourock11:1411:5915Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gourock11:08
Fort Matilda11:1111:11
Greenock West11:1411:14
Greenock Central11:1611:16
Cartsdyke11:1911:19
Bogston11:2111:21
Port Glasgow11:2311:23
Woodhall11:2611:26
Langbank11:3011:30
Bishopton11:3511:35
Paisley St James11:4011:40
Paisley Gilmour Street11:4311:43
Hillington West11:4711:47
Hillington East11:4911:49
Cardonald11:5111:51
Glasgow Central11:59
Gourock11:3012:0314Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gourock11:24
Fort Matilda11:2711:27
Greenock West11:3011:30
Greenock Central11:3211:32
Port Glasgow11:3711:37
Bishopton11:4611:46
Paisley Gilmour Street11:5211:52
Glasgow Central12:03
Gourock11:4412:2914Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gourock11:38
Fort Matilda11:4111:41
Greenock West11:4411:44
Greenock Central11:4611:46
Cartsdyke11:4911:49
Bogston11:5111:51
Port Glasgow11:5311:53
Woodhall11:5611:56
Langbank12:0012:00
Bishopton12:0512:05
Paisley St James12:1012:10
Paisley Gilmour Street12:1312:13
Hillington West12:1712:17
Hillington East12:1912:19
Cardonald12:2112:21
Glasgow Central12:29
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Greenock West and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable 219Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Other Greenock West timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Timetable 217Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable 218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan and Stranraer
Timetable 221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable 222Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - East Kilbride, Barrhead and Kilmarnock
Timetable 223Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Cathcart Circle, Neilston and Newton
Timetable 224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us