TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Gretna Green to Carlisle

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd October
Glasgow Central23:2423:377CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central21:12
Barrhead21:2621:26
Dunlop21:3821:38
Stewarton21:4221:42
Kilmaurs21:4721:47
Kilmarnock21:5321:53
Auchinleck22:1022:10
New Cumnock22:1822:18
Kirkconnel22:2722:27
Sanquhar22:3222:32
Dumfries22:5923:00
Annan23:1523:15
Gretna Green23:2423:24
Carlisle23:37
Thursday, 23rd October
Dumfries05:2205:357CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dumfries04:58
Annan05:1305:13
Gretna Green05:2205:22
Carlisle05:35
Dumfries06:4106:544NewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dumfries06:17
Annan06:3206:32
Gretna Green06:4106:41
Carlisle06:5407:15
Wetheral07:2207:22
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3207:32
Haltwhistle07:4607:47
Bardon Mill07:5407:54
Haydon Bridge07:5907:59
Hexham08:1108:12
Corbridge08:1608:16
Riding Mill08:2008:21
Stocksfield08:2508:25
Prudhoe08:2908:29
Wylam08:3408:34
Blaydon08:3908:40
Metrocentre (Gateshead)08:4508:45
Dunston08:4808:48
Newcastle08:58
Dumfries08:0908:223NewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dumfries07:45
Annan08:0008:00
Gretna Green08:0908:09
Carlisle08:2208:25
Wetheral08:3208:32
Brampton (Cumbria)08:4208:42
Haltwhistle08:5608:57
Bardon Mill09:0409:04
Haydon Bridge09:0909:09
Hexham09:2109:22
Prudhoe09:3309:34
Metrocentre (Gateshead)09:4509:46
Newcastle09:59
Glasgow Central09:2209:374NewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central07:08
Barrhead07:2207:22
Dunlop07:3407:34
Stewarton07:3807:38
Kilmaurs07:4407:44
Kilmarnock07:5007:50
Auchinleck08:0708:07
New Cumnock08:1508:15
Kirkconnel08:2808:28
Sanquhar08:3308:33
Dumfries08:5808:58
Annan09:1309:13
Gretna Green09:2209:22
Carlisle09:3709:39
Haltwhistle10:0710:07
Hexham10:2510:26
Prudhoe10:3710:38
Metrocentre (Gateshead)10:4910:50
Newcastle11:03
Glasgow Central10:4911:047CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central08:37
Barrhead08:5108:51
Dunlop09:0309:03
Stewarton09:0709:07
Kilmaurs09:1209:12
Kilmarnock09:1809:18
Auchinleck09:3509:35
New Cumnock09:4309:43
Kirkconnel09:5209:52
Sanquhar09:5709:57
Dumfries10:2410:25
Annan10:4010:40
Gretna Green10:4910:49
Carlisle11:04
Glasgow Central12:2212:357CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central10:12
Dunlop10:3510:35
Stewarton10:3910:39
Kilmaurs10:4410:44
Kilmarnock10:5110:51
Auchinleck11:0811:08
New Cumnock11:1611:16
Kirkconnel11:2511:25
Sanquhar11:3011:30
Dumfries11:5711:58
Annan12:1312:13
Gretna Green12:2212:22
Carlisle12:35
Glasgow Central14:2114:354NewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central12:12
Dunlop12:3512:35
Stewarton12:3912:39
Kilmaurs12:4412:44
Kilmarnock12:5012:50
Auchinleck13:0713:07
New Cumnock13:1513:15
Kirkconnel13:2413:24
Sanquhar13:2913:29
Dumfries13:5613:57
Annan14:1314:13
Gretna Green14:2114:21
Carlisle14:3514:36
Haltwhistle15:0415:05
Hexham15:2315:23
Prudhoe15:3515:35
Metrocentre (Gateshead)15:4715:47
Newcastle16:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Gretna Green and Carlisle stations
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Other Gretna Green timetables
None
Other Carlisle timetables
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 48Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 100Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us