TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Gretna Green to Carlisle

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 31st July
Glasgow Central09:2209:374NewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central07:08
Barrhead07:2207:22
Dunlop07:3407:34
Stewarton07:3807:38
Kilmaurs07:4407:44
Kilmarnock07:5007:50
Auchinleck08:0708:07
New Cumnock08:1508:15
Kirkconnel08:2808:28
Sanquhar08:3308:33
Dumfries08:5808:58
Annan09:1309:13
Gretna Green09:2209:22
Carlisle09:3709:39
Haltwhistle10:0710:07
Hexham10:2510:26
Prudhoe10:3710:38
Metrocentre (Gateshead)10:4910:50
Newcastle11:03
Glasgow Central10:4911:047CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central08:37
Barrhead08:5108:51
Dunlop09:0309:03
Stewarton09:0709:07
Kilmaurs09:1209:12
Kilmarnock09:1809:18
Auchinleck09:3509:35
New Cumnock09:4309:43
Kirkconnel09:5209:52
Sanquhar09:5709:57
Dumfries10:2410:25
Annan10:4010:40
Gretna Green10:4910:49
Carlisle11:04
Glasgow Central12:2212:357CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central10:12
Dunlop10:3510:35
Stewarton10:3910:39
Kilmaurs10:4410:44
Kilmarnock10:5110:51
Auchinleck11:0811:08
New Cumnock11:1611:16
Kirkconnel11:2511:25
Sanquhar11:3011:30
Dumfries11:5711:58
Annan12:1312:13
Gretna Green12:2212:22
Carlisle12:35
Glasgow Central14:2114:354NewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central12:12
Dunlop12:3512:35
Stewarton12:3912:39
Kilmaurs12:4412:44
Kilmarnock12:5012:50
Auchinleck13:0713:07
New Cumnock13:1513:15
Kirkconnel13:2413:24
Sanquhar13:2913:29
Dumfries13:5613:57
Annan14:1314:13
Gretna Green14:2114:21
Carlisle14:3514:36
Haltwhistle15:0415:05
Hexham15:2315:23
Prudhoe15:3515:35
Metrocentre (Gateshead)15:4715:47
Newcastle16:00
Glasgow Central15:2115:347CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central13:12
Dunlop13:3513:35
Stewarton13:3913:39
Kilmaurs13:4413:44
Kilmarnock13:5013:50
Auchinleck14:0714:07
New Cumnock14:1514:15
Kirkconnel14:2414:24
Sanquhar14:2914:29
Dumfries14:5614:57
Annan15:1215:12
Gretna Green15:2115:21
Carlisle15:34
Dumfries17:3117:447CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dumfries17:07
Annan17:2217:22
Gretna Green17:3117:31
Carlisle17:44
Glasgow Central18:2218:354NewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central16:12
Barrhead16:2416:24
Dunlop16:3616:36
Stewarton16:4016:40
Kilmaurs16:4516:45
Kilmarnock16:5116:51
Auchinleck17:0817:08
New Cumnock17:1617:16
Kirkconnel17:2517:25
Sanquhar17:3017:30
Dumfries17:5717:58
Annan18:1318:13
Gretna Green18:2218:22
Carlisle18:3518:37
Wetheral18:4418:44
Brampton (Cumbria)18:5418:54
Haltwhistle19:0819:09
Bardon Mill19:1619:16
Haydon Bridge19:2119:21
Hexham19:3019:31
Corbridge19:3519:35
Riding Mill19:3919:40
Stocksfield19:4419:44
Prudhoe19:4819:48
Wylam19:5319:53
Metrocentre (Gateshead)20:0120:02
Newcastle20:15
Glasgow Central19:5720:117CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central17:42
Barrhead17:5517:56
Dunlop18:0818:08
Stewarton18:1218:12
Kilmaurs18:1618:16
Kilmarnock18:2218:26
Auchinleck18:4218:42
New Cumnock18:5118:51
Kirkconnel18:5918:59
Sanquhar19:0419:04
Dumfries19:3119:33
Annan19:4819:48
Gretna Green19:5719:57
Carlisle20:11
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Gretna Green and Carlisle Stations
Timetable 216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central, Kilmarnock - Dumfries and Carlisle
Other Gretna Green Timetables
None
Other Carlisle Timetables
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 48Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 100Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us