TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Gloucester to Stroud

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
Cheltenham Spa20:17120:361London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa20:01
Gloucester20:1020:17
Stonehouse20:3020:31
Stroud (Glos)20:3620:37
Kemble20:5120:52
Swindon (Wilts)21:0821:08
Didcot Parkway21:2821:29
Reading21:4821:50
London Paddington22:34
Cheltenham Spa21:57122:161Swindon (Wilts)Calling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa21:46
Gloucester21:5721:57
Stonehouse22:1122:11
Stroud (Glos)22:1622:16
Kemble22:3022:31
Swindon (Wilts)22:46
Monday, 24th November
Gloucester05:17405:341Southampton CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gloucester05:17
Stonehouse05:2905:30
Stroud (Glos)05:3405:35
Kemble05:4905:49
Swindon (Wilts)06:0506:12
Chippenham06:2806:29
Melksham06:3806:38
Trowbridge06:4706:47
Westbury (Wilts)06:5507:01
Dilton Marsh07:0307:03
Warminster07:1207:12
Salisbury07:3607:36
Romsey07:5507:56
Southampton Central08:09
Worcester Shrub Hill06:08206:271London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill05:21
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury05:3905:40
Cheltenham Spa05:4805:53
Gloucester06:0206:08
Stonehouse06:2206:23
Stroud (Glos)06:2706:29
Kemble06:4206:43
Swindon (Wilts)07:0007:01
Didcot Parkway07:1907:20
Reading07:3407:37
London Paddington08:07
Cheltenham Spa06:45207:041London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa06:30
Gloucester06:3906:45
Stonehouse06:5906:59
Stroud (Glos)07:0407:05
Kemble07:1907:19
Swindon (Wilts)07:3507:35
Didcot Parkway07:5307:56
Reading08:1108:13
London Paddington08:40
Worcester Shrub Hill07:45108:031London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Worcester Shrub Hill07:08
Cheltenham Spa07:2707:29
Gloucester07:3807:45
Stonehouse07:5707:58
Stroud (Glos)08:0308:04
Kemble08:1808:19
Swindon (Wilts)08:3308:35
Didcot Parkway08:5208:53
Reading09:0709:08
London Paddington09:40
Cheltenham Spa08:46209:051London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa08:31
Gloucester08:4008:46
Stonehouse08:5908:59
Stroud (Glos)09:0509:05
Kemble09:1809:19
Swindon (Wilts)09:3609:37
Didcot Parkway09:5409:55
Reading10:0810:09
London Paddington10:37
Cheltenham Spa09:33109:521Swindon (Wilts)Calling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa09:18
Gloucester09:2709:33
Stonehouse09:4709:47
Stroud (Glos)09:5209:52
Kemble10:0610:07
Swindon (Wilts)10:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Gloucester and Stroud stations
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Other Gloucester timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Other Stroud timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us