TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Gloucester to Stroud

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
Cheltenham Spa09:37209:541Swindon (Wilts)Calling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa09:24
Gloucester09:3509:37
Stonehouse09:5009:50
Stroud (Glos)09:5409:55
Kemble10:0910:09
Swindon (Wilts)10:24
Cheltenham Spa10:37410:541Swindon (Wilts)Calling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa10:24
Gloucester10:3410:37
Stonehouse10:5010:50
Stroud (Glos)10:5410:55
Kemble11:0911:09
Swindon (Wilts)11:24
Cheltenham Spa11:50212:101London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa11:35
Gloucester11:4511:50
Stonehouse12:0512:05
Stroud (Glos)12:1012:11
Kemble12:2512:25
Swindon (Wilts)12:4112:41
Didcot Parkway13:0013:01
Reading13:1713:22
London Paddington14:03
Cheltenham Spa13:15213:321Swindon (Wilts)Calling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa13:03
Gloucester13:1313:15
Stonehouse13:2813:28
Stroud (Glos)13:3213:33
Kemble13:4713:47
Swindon (Wilts)14:02
Cheltenham Spa15:01415:191Swindon (Wilts)Calling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa14:46
Gloucester14:5615:01
Stonehouse15:1415:14
Stroud (Glos)15:1915:19
Kemble15:3315:34
Swindon (Wilts)15:49
Cheltenham Spa16:03116:221London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa15:46
Gloucester15:5816:03
Stonehouse16:1716:18
Stroud (Glos)16:2216:23
Kemble16:3816:38
Swindon (Wilts)16:5316:55
Reading17:2417:25
London Paddington18:10
Cheltenham Spa16:45217:021Swindon (Wilts)Calling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa16:32
Gloucester16:4316:45
Stonehouse16:5716:57
Stroud (Glos)17:0217:02
Kemble17:1617:17
Swindon (Wilts)17:33
Cheltenham Spa18:00218:211London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Cheltenham Spa17:42
Gloucester17:5118:00
Stonehouse18:1518:15
Stroud (Glos)18:2118:21
Kemble18:3618:36
Swindon (Wilts)18:5118:51
Reading19:2319:25
London Paddington19:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Gloucester and Stroud stations
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Other Gloucester timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Other Stroud timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us