desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Goring-by-Sea to Shoreham-by-Sea

2015-07-30 09:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Goring-by-Sea (GBS)
DeparturesGBS to SSEArrivalsSSE to GBS
Shoreham-by-Sea (SSE)
DeparturesSSE to GBSArrivalsGBS to SSE
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Goring-by-Sea Railway StationShoreham-by-Sea Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th July
Littlehampton09:2709:421London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton09:15
Goring-By-Sea09:2709:27
Durrington-On-Sea09:3009:30
West Worthing09:3209:32
Worthing09:3409:36
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4209:42
London Victoria11:00
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southampton Central09:4710:041BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central08:33
Goring-By-Sea09:4709:47
Durrington-On-Sea09:5009:50
West Worthing09:5209:52
Worthing09:5409:56
Lancing10:0010:00
Shoreham-By-Sea10:0410:04
Brighton10:18
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton09:5810:141London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton09:45
Goring-By-Sea09:5809:58
Durrington-On-Sea10:0010:00
West Worthing10:0210:02
Worthing10:0510:06
Lancing10:1010:10
Shoreham-By-Sea10:1410:14
London Victoria11:31
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton10:2710:421London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton10:15
Goring-By-Sea10:2710:27
Durrington-On-Sea10:3010:30
West Worthing10:3210:32
Worthing10:3410:36
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4210:42
London Victoria12:01
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southampton Central10:4711:041BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central09:33
Goring-By-Sea10:4710:47
Durrington-On-Sea10:5010:50
West Worthing10:5210:52
Worthing10:5410:56
Lancing11:0011:00
Shoreham-By-Sea11:0411:04
Brighton11:18
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton10:5711:141London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton10:45
Goring-By-Sea10:5710:57
Durrington-On-Sea11:0011:00
West Worthing11:0211:02
Worthing11:0411:06
Lancing11:1011:10
Shoreham-By-Sea11:1411:14
London Victoria12:30
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton11:2711:421London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton11:15
Goring-By-Sea11:2711:27
Durrington-On-Sea11:3011:30
West Worthing11:3211:32
Worthing11:3411:36
Shoreham-By-Sea11:4211:42
London Victoria13:00
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southampton Central11:4712:041BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central10:33
Goring-By-Sea11:4711:47
Durrington-On-Sea11:5011:50
West Worthing11:5211:52
Worthing11:5411:56
Lancing12:0012:00
Shoreham-By-Sea12:0412:04
Brighton12:18
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Goring-by-Sea and Shoreham-by-Sea stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Goring-by-Sea timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us