TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Goring-by-Sea to Shoreham-by-Sea

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 31st August
Littlehampton07:2707:441London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton07:15
Angmering07:2307:23
Goring-By-Sea07:2707:27
Durrington-On-Sea07:3007:30
West Worthing07:3207:32
Worthing07:3407:36
Lancing07:4007:40
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4407:44
Southwick07:4707:47
Portslade07:5007:50
Hove07:5407:55
Burgess Hill08:0508:05
Haywards Heath08:1008:11
Gatwick Airport08:2208:23
East Croydon08:4008:41
Clapham Junction08:5008:50
London Victoria08:57
Littlehampton07:5308:101BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton07:40
Angmering07:4907:49
Goring-By-Sea07:5307:53
Durrington-On-Sea07:5507:55
West Worthing07:5707:57
Worthing08:0008:00
East Worthing08:0308:03
Lancing08:0608:06
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1008:10
Southwick08:1308:13
Fishersgate08:1508:15
Portslade08:1708:17
Aldrington08:1908:19
Hove08:2108:22
Brighton08:26
Portsmouth Harbour08:1608:331BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour07:14
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1707:18
Fratton07:2107:22
Bedhampton07:3007:30
Havant07:3207:33
Warblington07:3507:35
Emsworth07:3807:38
Southbourne07:4107:41
Nutbourne07:4307:43
Bosham07:4707:47
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:5007:50
Chichester07:5307:53
Barnham08:0108:02
Ford08:0608:06
Angmering08:1208:12
Goring-By-Sea08:1608:16
Durrington-On-Sea08:1908:19
West Worthing08:2108:21
Worthing08:2308:24
East Worthing08:2608:26
Lancing08:2908:29
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3308:33
Southwick08:3608:36
Fishersgate08:3808:38
Portslade08:4008:40
Aldrington08:4308:43
Hove08:4508:46
Brighton08:50
Littlehampton08:2708:481London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton08:15
Angmering08:2308:23
Goring-By-Sea08:2708:27
Durrington-On-Sea08:3008:30
West Worthing08:3208:32
Worthing08:3408:42
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4808:48
Hove08:5408:55
Burgess Hill09:0509:05
Haywards Heath09:1009:11
Gatwick Airport09:2209:23
East Croydon09:3809:39
Clapham Junction09:4809:48
London Victoria09:56
Woolston08:4809:051BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Woolston07:39
Swanwick07:4707:47
Fareham07:5307:54
Cosham08:0208:03
Havant08:1008:11
Emsworth08:1508:15
Chichester08:2308:23
Barnham08:3108:32
Ford08:3608:36
Angmering08:4408:44
Goring-By-Sea08:4808:48
Durrington-On-Sea08:5108:51
West Worthing08:5308:53
Worthing08:5508:56
East Worthing08:5808:58
Lancing09:0109:01
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0509:05
Southwick09:0809:08
Fishersgate09:1009:10
Portslade09:1209:12
Aldrington09:1509:15
Hove09:1709:17
Brighton09:21
Portsmouth Harbour09:1609:331BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:14
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1708:18
Fratton08:2108:22
Bedhampton08:3008:30
Havant08:3208:33
Warblington08:3508:35
Emsworth08:3808:38
Southbourne08:4108:41
Nutbourne08:4308:43
Bosham08:4708:47
Fishbourne (Sussex)08:5008:50
Chichester08:5308:53
Barnham09:0109:02
Ford09:0609:06
Angmering09:1209:12
Goring-By-Sea09:1609:16
Durrington-On-Sea09:1909:19
West Worthing09:2109:21
Worthing09:2309:24
East Worthing09:2609:26
Lancing09:2909:29
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3309:33
Southwick09:3609:36
Fishersgate09:3809:38
Portslade09:4009:40
Aldrington09:4309:43
Hove09:4509:46
Brighton09:50
Littlehampton09:2709:481London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton09:15
Angmering09:2309:23
Goring-By-Sea09:2709:27
Durrington-On-Sea09:3009:30
West Worthing09:3209:32
Worthing09:3409:42
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4809:48
Hove09:5409:55
Burgess Hill10:0510:05
Haywards Heath10:1010:11
Gatwick Airport10:2210:23
East Croydon10:3810:39
Clapham Junction10:4810:48
London Victoria10:56
Southampton Central09:5210:091BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central08:27
Southampton Airport Pkway08:3508:36
Eastleigh08:4108:48
Fareham09:0209:02
Cosham09:1009:11
Havant09:1709:17
Emsworth09:2109:21
Chichester09:2909:30
Barnham09:3709:38
Ford09:4209:42
Angmering09:4809:48
Goring-By-Sea09:5209:52
Durrington-On-Sea09:5509:55
West Worthing09:5709:57
Worthing09:5910:00
East Worthing10:0210:02
Lancing10:0510:05
Shoreham-By-Sea10:0910:09
Southwick10:1210:12
Fishersgate10:1410:14
Portslade10:1610:16
Aldrington10:1910:19
Hove10:2210:22
Brighton10:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Goring-by-Sea and Shoreham-by-Sea stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Goring-by-Sea timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us