desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Goring-by-Sea to Shoreham-by-Sea

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
Barnham05:1405:311BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Barnham04:48
Ford04:5204:52
Littlehampton04:5705:02
Angmering05:1005:10
Goring-By-Sea05:1405:14
Durrington-On-Sea05:1705:17
West Worthing05:1905:19
Worthing05:2105:22
East Worthing05:2405:24
Lancing05:2705:27
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3105:32
Southwick05:3505:35
Fishersgate05:3705:37
Portslade05:3905:39
Aldrington05:4105:41
Hove05:4305:44
Brighton05:48
Bognor Regis05:5706:141BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bognor Regis05:35
Barnham05:4105:42
Ford05:4605:46
Angmering05:5305:53
Goring-By-Sea05:5705:57
Durrington-On-Sea05:5905:59
West Worthing06:0106:01
Worthing06:0406:04
East Worthing06:0706:07
Lancing06:1006:10
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1406:14
Southwick06:1706:17
Fishersgate06:1906:19
Portslade06:2106:21
Aldrington06:2306:23
Hove06:2506:26
Brighton06:30
Littlehampton06:0606:221London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton05:53
Angmering06:0206:02
Goring-By-Sea06:0606:06
Durrington-On-Sea06:0906:09
West Worthing06:1106:11
Worthing06:1306:14
Lancing06:1806:18
Shoreham-By-Sea06:2206:22
Portslade06:2706:27
Hove06:3006:31
Hassocks06:4206:42
Burgess Hill06:4606:46
Haywards Heath06:5307:00
Gatwick Airport07:1107:12
East Croydon07:2607:28
London Bridge07:48
Bognor Regis06:1706:341BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bognor Regis05:55
Barnham06:0206:02
Ford06:0706:07
Angmering06:1306:13
Goring-By-Sea06:1706:17
Durrington-On-Sea06:1906:19
West Worthing06:2106:21
Worthing06:2406:24
East Worthing06:2706:27
Lancing06:3006:30
Shoreham-By-Sea06:3406:34
Southwick06:3706:37
Fishersgate06:3906:39
Portslade06:4106:41
Aldrington06:4306:43
Hove06:4506:46
Brighton06:50
Portsmouth Harbour06:3606:531BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:33
Portsmouth & Southsea05:3605:37
Fratton05:4005:41
Hilsea05:4505:45
Bedhampton05:5005:50
Havant05:5205:53
Warblington05:5505:55
Emsworth05:5805:58
Southbourne06:0106:01
Nutbourne06:0306:03
Bosham06:0706:07
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:1006:10
Chichester06:1306:14
Barnham06:2106:22
Ford06:2606:26
Angmering06:3206:32
Goring-By-Sea06:3606:36
Durrington-On-Sea06:3906:39
West Worthing06:4106:41
Worthing06:4306:44
East Worthing06:4606:46
Lancing06:4906:49
Shoreham-By-Sea06:5306:53
Southwick06:5606:56
Fishersgate06:5806:58
Portslade07:0007:00
Aldrington07:0307:03
Hove07:0507:05
Brighton07:09
Littlehampton06:4407:011London BridgeCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton06:31
Angmering06:4006:40
Goring-By-Sea06:4406:44
Durrington-On-Sea06:4706:47
West Worthing06:4906:49
Worthing06:5206:52
Lancing06:5606:57
Shoreham-By-Sea07:0107:01
Portslade07:0607:06
Hove07:1007:11
Hassocks07:1907:20
Wivelsfield07:2407:25
Haywards Heath07:3007:31
East Croydon07:5607:57
London Bridge08:18
Littlehampton06:5407:111London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton06:41
Angmering06:5006:50
Goring-By-Sea06:5406:54
Durrington-On-Sea06:5706:57
West Worthing06:5907:00
Worthing07:0207:03
Lancing07:0707:07
Shoreham-By-Sea07:1107:12
Portslade07:1607:17
Hove07:2007:21
Hassocks07:3007:30
Wivelsfield07:3507:35
Haywards Heath07:4007:41
East Croydon08:0808:08
Clapham Junction08:1708:18
London Victoria08:25
Portsmouth Harbour07:0007:161BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:04
Portsmouth & Southsea06:0706:08
Fratton06:1106:12
Havant06:2006:20
Emsworth06:2406:24
Southbourne06:2706:27
Chichester06:3406:35
Barnham06:4206:43
Ford06:4706:47
Angmering06:5606:56
Goring-By-Sea07:0007:00
Durrington-On-Sea07:0307:03
West Worthing07:0507:05
Worthing07:0707:08
Lancing07:1207:12
Shoreham-By-Sea07:1607:16
Southwick07:1907:19
Portslade07:2207:22
Hove07:2507:26
Brighton07:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Goring-by-Sea and Shoreham-by-Sea stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Goring-by-Sea timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us