desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Goring-by-Sea to Shoreham-by-Sea

2015-08-31 18:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Goring-by-Sea (GBS)
DeparturesGBS to SSEArrivalsSSE to GBS
Shoreham-by-Sea (SSE)
DeparturesSSE to GBSArrivalsGBS to SSE
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Goring-by-Sea Railway StationShoreham-by-Sea Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 31st August
Southampton Central18:4719:041BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central17:33
Goring-By-Sea18:4718:47
Durrington-On-Sea18:5018:50
West Worthing18:5218:52
Worthing18:5418:56
Lancing19:0019:00
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0419:04
Brighton19:18
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bognor Regis18:5719:141London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis18:33
Goring-By-Sea18:5718:57
Durrington-On-Sea19:0019:00
West Worthing19:0219:02
Worthing19:0419:06
Lancing19:1019:10
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1419:14
London Victoria20:27
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton19:0419:211BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton18:51
Goring-By-Sea19:0419:04
Durrington-On-Sea19:0719:07
West Worthing19:0919:09
Worthing19:1119:12
East Worthing19:1419:14
Lancing19:1719:17
Shoreham-By-Sea19:2119:22
Brighton19:38
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton19:2719:431Haywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton19:15
Goring-By-Sea19:2719:27
Durrington-On-Sea19:3019:30
West Worthing19:3219:32
Worthing19:3419:35
Lancing19:3919:39
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4319:43
Haywards Heath20:11
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bognor Regis19:5720:131London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis19:33
Goring-By-Sea19:5719:57
Durrington-On-Sea20:0020:00
West Worthing20:0220:02
Worthing20:0420:05
Lancing20:0920:09
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1320:13
London Victoria21:27
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton20:0420:211BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton19:52
Goring-By-Sea20:0420:04
Durrington-On-Sea20:0720:07
West Worthing20:0920:09
Worthing20:1120:12
East Worthing20:1420:14
Lancing20:1720:17
Shoreham-By-Sea20:2120:22
Brighton20:38
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton20:2720:431Haywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton20:15
Goring-By-Sea20:2720:27
Durrington-On-Sea20:3020:30
West Worthing20:3220:32
Worthing20:3420:35
Lancing20:3920:39
Shoreham-By-Sea20:4320:43
Haywards Heath21:11
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bognor Regis20:5721:131London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis20:33
Goring-By-Sea20:5720:57
Durrington-On-Sea21:0021:00
West Worthing21:0221:02
Worthing21:0421:05
Lancing21:0921:09
Shoreham-By-Sea21:1321:13
London Victoria22:26
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Goring-by-Sea and Shoreham-by-Sea stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Goring-by-Sea timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us