TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Goring-by-Sea to Shoreham-by-Sea

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th September
Littlehampton10:5711:141London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton10:45
Angmering10:5310:53
Goring-By-Sea10:5710:57
Durrington-On-Sea11:0011:00
West Worthing11:0211:02
Worthing11:0411:06
Lancing11:1011:10
Shoreham-By-Sea11:1411:14
Hove11:2011:21
Haywards Heath11:3511:44
Gatwick Airport11:5511:56
East Croydon12:1112:12
Clapham Junction12:2112:21
London Victoria12:28
Littlehampton11:2711:421Haywards HeathCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton11:15
Angmering11:2311:23
Goring-By-Sea11:2711:27
Durrington-On-Sea11:3011:30
West Worthing11:3211:32
Worthing11:3411:36
Shoreham-By-Sea11:4211:42
Portslade11:4711:47
Hove11:5011:51
Preston Park11:5511:55
Burgess Hill12:0312:04
Haywards Heath12:11
Southampton Central11:4712:041BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central10:33
Swanwick10:5010:50
Fareham10:5610:57
Cosham11:0511:05
Havant11:1111:12
Emsworth11:1611:16
Chichester11:2411:25
Barnham11:3211:33
Ford11:3711:37
Angmering11:4311:43
Goring-By-Sea11:4711:47
Durrington-On-Sea11:5011:50
West Worthing11:5211:52
Worthing11:5411:56
Lancing12:0012:00
Shoreham-By-Sea12:0412:04
Southwick12:0712:07
Portslade12:1012:10
Hove12:1312:14
Brighton12:18
Littlehampton11:5712:141London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton11:45
Angmering11:5311:53
Goring-By-Sea11:5711:57
Durrington-On-Sea12:0012:00
West Worthing12:0212:02
Worthing12:0412:06
Lancing12:1012:10
Shoreham-By-Sea12:1412:14
Hove12:2012:21
Haywards Heath12:3512:44
Gatwick Airport12:5512:56
East Croydon13:1113:11
Clapham Junction13:2013:21
London Victoria13:27
Littlehampton12:2712:421Haywards HeathCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton12:15
Angmering12:2312:23
Goring-By-Sea12:2712:27
Durrington-On-Sea12:3012:30
West Worthing12:3212:32
Worthing12:3412:36
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4212:42
Portslade12:4712:47
Hove12:5012:51
Preston Park12:5512:55
Burgess Hill13:0313:04
Haywards Heath13:11
Southampton Central12:4713:041BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central11:33
Swanwick11:5011:50
Fareham11:5611:57
Cosham12:0512:05
Havant12:1112:12
Emsworth12:1612:16
Chichester12:2412:25
Barnham12:3212:33
Ford12:3712:37
Angmering12:4312:43
Goring-By-Sea12:4712:47
Durrington-On-Sea12:5012:50
West Worthing12:5212:52
Worthing12:5412:56
Lancing13:0013:00
Shoreham-By-Sea13:0413:04
Southwick13:0713:07
Portslade13:1013:10
Hove13:1313:14
Brighton13:18
Littlehampton12:5713:141London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton12:45
Angmering12:5312:53
Goring-By-Sea12:5712:57
Durrington-On-Sea13:0013:00
West Worthing13:0213:02
Worthing13:0413:06
Lancing13:1013:10
Shoreham-By-Sea13:1413:14
Hove13:2013:21
Haywards Heath13:3513:44
Gatwick Airport13:5513:56
East Croydon14:1114:11
Clapham Junction14:2014:21
London Victoria14:28
Littlehampton13:2713:421Haywards HeathCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton13:15
Angmering13:2313:23
Goring-By-Sea13:2713:27
Durrington-On-Sea13:3013:30
West Worthing13:3213:32
Worthing13:3413:36
Shoreham-By-Sea13:4213:42
Portslade13:4713:47
Hove13:5013:51
Preston Park13:5513:55
Burgess Hill14:0314:04
Haywards Heath14:11
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Goring-by-Sea and Shoreham-by-Sea stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Goring-by-Sea timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us