desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Goring-by-Sea to Shoreham-by-Sea

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Goring-by-Sea (GBS)
DeparturesGBS to SSEArrivalsSSE to GBS
Shoreham-by-Sea (SSE)
DeparturesSSE to GBSArrivalsGBS to SSE
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Goring-by-Sea Railway StationShoreham-by-Sea Railway Station

Route Planners

Goring-by-Sea to Shoreham-by-Sea
National Rail Enquiries | Goring-by-Sea to Shoreham-by-Sea

National Rail Enquiries

TravelMode | Goring-by-Sea to Shoreham-by-Sea

TravelMode

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th April
Littlehampton11:2711:421Haywards HeathCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton11:15
Angmering11:2311:23
Goring-By-Sea11:2711:27
Durrington-On-Sea11:3011:30
West Worthing11:3211:32
Worthing11:3411:36
Shoreham-By-Sea11:4211:42
Portslade11:4711:47
Hove11:5011:51
Preston Park11:5511:55
Burgess Hill12:0312:04
Haywards Heath12:11
Southampton Central11:4712:041BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central10:33
Swanwick10:5010:50
Fareham10:5610:57
Cosham11:0511:05
Havant11:1111:12
Emsworth11:1611:16
Chichester11:2411:25
Barnham11:3211:33
Ford11:3711:37
Angmering11:4311:43
Goring-By-Sea11:4711:47
Durrington-On-Sea11:5011:50
West Worthing11:5211:52
Worthing11:5411:56
Lancing12:0012:00
Shoreham-By-Sea12:0412:04
Southwick12:0712:07
Portslade12:1012:10
Hove12:1312:14
Brighton12:18
Littlehampton11:5712:141London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton11:45
Angmering11:5311:53
Goring-By-Sea11:5711:57
Durrington-On-Sea12:0012:00
West Worthing12:0212:02
Worthing12:0412:06
Lancing12:1012:10
Shoreham-By-Sea12:1412:14
Hove12:2012:21
Haywards Heath12:3512:45
Gatwick Airport12:5712:59
East Croydon13:1313:14
Clapham Junction13:2313:23
London Victoria13:30
Littlehampton12:2712:421Haywards HeathCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton12:15
Angmering12:2312:23
Goring-By-Sea12:2712:27
Durrington-On-Sea12:3012:30
West Worthing12:3212:32
Worthing12:3412:36
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4212:42
Portslade12:4712:47
Hove12:5012:51
Preston Park12:5512:55
Burgess Hill13:0313:04
Haywards Heath13:11
Southampton Central12:4713:041BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central11:33
Swanwick11:5011:50
Fareham11:5611:57
Cosham12:0512:05
Havant12:1112:12
Emsworth12:1612:16
Chichester12:2412:25
Barnham12:3212:33
Ford12:3712:37
Angmering12:4312:43
Goring-By-Sea12:4712:47
Durrington-On-Sea12:5012:50
West Worthing12:5212:52
Worthing12:5412:56
Lancing13:0013:00
Shoreham-By-Sea13:0413:04
Southwick13:0713:07
Portslade13:1013:10
Hove13:1313:14
Brighton13:18
Littlehampton12:5713:141London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton12:45
Angmering12:5312:53
Goring-By-Sea12:5712:57
Durrington-On-Sea13:0013:00
West Worthing13:0213:02
Worthing13:0413:06
Lancing13:1013:10
Shoreham-By-Sea13:1413:14
Hove13:2013:21
Haywards Heath13:3513:45
Gatwick Airport13:5713:59
East Croydon14:1314:14
Clapham Junction14:2314:23
London Victoria14:30
Littlehampton13:2713:421Haywards HeathCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton13:15
Angmering13:2313:23
Goring-By-Sea13:2713:27
Durrington-On-Sea13:3013:30
West Worthing13:3213:32
Worthing13:3413:36
Shoreham-By-Sea13:4213:42
Portslade13:4713:47
Hove13:5013:51
Preston Park13:5513:55
Burgess Hill14:0314:04
Haywards Heath14:11
Southampton Central13:4714:041BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central12:33
Swanwick12:5012:50
Fareham12:5612:56
Cosham13:0413:05
Havant13:1113:11
Emsworth13:1513:15
Chichester13:2313:25
Barnham13:3213:33
Ford13:3713:37
Angmering13:4313:43
Goring-By-Sea13:4713:47
Durrington-On-Sea13:5013:50
West Worthing13:5213:52
Worthing13:5413:56
Lancing14:0014:00
Shoreham-By-Sea14:0414:04
Southwick14:0714:07
Portslade14:1014:10
Hove14:1314:14
Brighton14:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Tables common to Goring-by-Sea and Shoreham-by-Sea stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Goring-by-Sea timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us