desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Goring-by-Sea to Shoreham-by-Sea

2015-07-06 23:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Goring-by-Sea (GBS)
DeparturesGBS to SSEArrivalsSSE to GBS
Shoreham-by-Sea (SSE)
DeparturesSSE to GBSArrivalsGBS to SSE
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Goring-by-Sea Railway StationShoreham-by-Sea Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Portsmouth Harbour23:1523:321BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:15
Goring-By-Sea23:1523:15
Durrington-On-Sea23:1723:17
West Worthing23:1923:19
Worthing23:2223:22
East Worthing23:2523:25
Lancing23:2823:28
Shoreham-By-Sea23:3223:32
Brighton23:48
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth Harbour23:5200:091BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:44
Goring-By-Sea23:5223:52
Durrington-On-Sea23:5423:54
West Worthing23:5623:56
Worthing23:5923:59
East Worthing00:0200:02
Lancing00:0500:05
Shoreham-By-Sea00:0900:09
Brighton00:25
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 7th July
Barnham05:1405:311BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barnham04:48
Goring-By-Sea05:1405:14
Durrington-On-Sea05:1705:17
West Worthing05:1905:19
Worthing05:2105:22
East Worthing05:2405:24
Lancing05:2705:27
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3105:32
Brighton05:48
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bognor Regis05:5206:091BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis05:30
Goring-By-Sea05:5205:52
Durrington-On-Sea05:5405:54
West Worthing05:5605:56
Worthing05:5905:59
East Worthing06:0206:02
Lancing06:0506:05
Shoreham-By-Sea06:0906:09
Brighton06:26
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton06:0506:211London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton05:52
Goring-By-Sea06:0506:05
Durrington-On-Sea06:0806:08
West Worthing06:1006:10
Worthing06:1206:13
Lancing06:1706:17
Shoreham-By-Sea06:2106:22
London Bridge07:48
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Bognor Regis06:1706:341BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bognor Regis05:55
Goring-By-Sea06:1706:17
Durrington-On-Sea06:1906:19
West Worthing06:2106:21
Worthing06:2406:24
East Worthing06:2706:27
Lancing06:3006:30
Shoreham-By-Sea06:3406:34
Brighton06:50
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth Harbour06:3306:501BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:28
Goring-By-Sea06:3306:33
Durrington-On-Sea06:3606:36
West Worthing06:3806:38
Worthing06:4006:41
East Worthing06:4306:43
Lancing06:4606:46
Shoreham-By-Sea06:5006:51
Brighton07:08
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Littlehampton06:4307:001London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton06:29
Goring-By-Sea06:4306:43
Durrington-On-Sea06:4606:46
West Worthing06:4806:49
Worthing06:5106:52
Lancing06:5606:56
Shoreham-By-Sea07:0007:01
London Bridge08:18
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Goring-by-Sea and Shoreham-by-Sea stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Goring-by-Sea timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us