TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Goring-by-Sea to Shoreham-by-Sea

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Barnham05:1405:311BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Barnham04:48
Ford04:5204:52
Littlehampton04:5705:02
Angmering05:1005:10
Goring-By-Sea05:1405:14
Durrington-On-Sea05:1705:17
West Worthing05:1905:19
Worthing05:2105:22
East Worthing05:2405:24
Lancing05:2705:27
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3105:32
Southwick05:3505:35
Fishersgate05:3705:37
Portslade05:3905:39
Aldrington05:4105:41
Hove05:4305:44
Brighton05:48
Littlehampton05:5706:131Haywards HeathCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton05:45
Angmering05:5305:53
Goring-By-Sea05:5705:57
Durrington-On-Sea06:0006:00
West Worthing06:0206:02
Worthing06:0406:05
Lancing06:0906:09
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1306:13
Portslade06:1706:17
Hove06:2106:21
Haywards Heath06:35
Bognor Regis06:0406:211BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bognor Regis05:43
Barnham05:4905:50
Ford05:5405:54
Angmering06:0006:00
Goring-By-Sea06:0406:04
Durrington-On-Sea06:0706:07
West Worthing06:0906:09
Worthing06:1106:12
East Worthing06:1406:14
Lancing06:1706:17
Shoreham-By-Sea06:2106:22
Southwick06:2506:25
Fishersgate06:2706:27
Portslade06:2906:29
Aldrington06:3106:31
Hove06:3306:34
Brighton06:38
Littlehampton06:2706:431Haywards HeathCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton06:15
Angmering06:2306:23
Goring-By-Sea06:2706:27
Durrington-On-Sea06:3006:30
West Worthing06:3206:32
Worthing06:3406:35
Lancing06:3906:39
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4306:43
Portslade06:4706:47
Hove06:5106:51
Preston Park06:5506:55
Burgess Hill07:0407:04
Haywards Heath07:09
Chichester06:4707:041BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Chichester06:25
Barnham06:3206:33
Ford06:3706:37
Angmering06:4306:43
Goring-By-Sea06:4706:47
Durrington-On-Sea06:5006:50
West Worthing06:5206:52
Worthing06:5406:56
Lancing07:0007:00
Shoreham-By-Sea07:0407:04
Southwick07:0707:07
Portslade07:1007:10
Hove07:1307:14
Brighton07:18
Littlehampton06:5907:151London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton06:45
Angmering06:5506:55
Goring-By-Sea06:5906:59
Durrington-On-Sea07:0207:02
West Worthing07:0407:04
Worthing07:0607:07
Lancing07:1107:11
Shoreham-By-Sea07:1507:15
Hove07:2107:22
Haywards Heath07:3507:44
Gatwick Airport07:5507:56
East Croydon08:1108:11
Clapham Junction08:2008:21
London Victoria08:28
Littlehampton07:2707:421Haywards HeathCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Littlehampton07:15
Angmering07:2307:23
Goring-By-Sea07:2707:27
Durrington-On-Sea07:3007:30
West Worthing07:3207:32
Worthing07:3407:36
Shoreham-By-Sea07:4207:42
Portslade07:4707:47
Hove07:5007:51
Preston Park07:5507:55
Burgess Hill08:0308:04
Haywards Heath08:09
Southampton Central07:5008:051BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central06:33
Swanwick06:5206:52
Fareham06:5806:59
Cosham07:0707:07
Havant07:1407:15
Emsworth07:1907:19
Chichester07:2707:27
Barnham07:3507:35
Ford07:4007:40
Angmering07:4607:46
Goring-By-Sea07:5007:50
Durrington-On-Sea07:5207:52
West Worthing07:5407:54
Worthing07:5707:57
Lancing08:0108:01
Shoreham-By-Sea08:0508:05
Southwick08:0808:08
Portslade08:1208:12
Hove08:1508:15
Brighton08:19
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Goring-by-Sea and Shoreham-by-Sea stations
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Goring-by-Sea timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us