TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Fenchurch Street to Upminster

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th August
London Fenchurch Street19:20419:422Southend CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street19:20
Limehouse19:2419:24
West Ham19:2919:29
Barking19:3419:34
Upminster19:4219:42
Ockendon19:4819:48
Chafford Hundred19:5119:51
Grays19:5519:55
Tilbury Town19:5819:58
East Tilbury20:0420:04
Stanford-Le-Hope20:0720:07
Pitsea20:1520:15
Benfleet20:1920:19
Leigh-On-Sea20:2320:23
Chalkwell20:2620:26
Westcliff20:2820:28
Southend Central20:34
London Fenchurch Street19:30119:512ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street19:30
West Ham19:3819:38
Barking19:4319:43
Upminster19:5119:51
Laindon19:5919:59
Basildon20:0220:02
Benfleet20:0820:08
Leigh-On-Sea20:1220:12
Chalkwell20:1520:15
Westcliff20:1720:17
Southend Central20:2020:20
Southend East20:2220:22
Thorpe Bay20:2520:25
Shoeburyness20:32
London Fenchurch Street19:40320:022ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street19:40
Limehouse19:4419:44
West Ham19:4919:49
Barking19:5419:54
Upminster20:0220:02
West Horndon20:0720:07
Laindon20:1220:12
Basildon20:1520:15
Pitsea20:1820:19
Benfleet20:2220:22
Leigh-On-Sea20:2720:27
Chalkwell20:2920:29
Westcliff20:3220:32
Southend Central20:3520:36
Southend East20:3820:38
Thorpe Bay20:4020:40
Shoeburyness20:48
London Fenchurch Street19:50420:122Southend CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street19:50
Limehouse19:5419:54
West Ham19:5919:59
Barking20:0420:04
Upminster20:1220:12
Ockendon20:1820:18
Chafford Hundred20:2120:21
Grays20:2520:25
Tilbury Town20:2820:28
East Tilbury20:3420:34
Stanford-Le-Hope20:3720:37
Pitsea20:4520:45
Benfleet20:4920:49
Leigh-On-Sea20:5320:53
Chalkwell20:5620:56
Westcliff20:5820:58
Southend Central21:04
London Fenchurch Street20:00120:212ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street20:00
West Ham20:0820:08
Barking20:1320:13
Upminster20:2120:21
Laindon20:2920:29
Basildon20:3220:32
Benfleet20:3820:38
Leigh-On-Sea20:4220:42
Chalkwell20:4520:45
Westcliff20:4720:47
Southend Central20:5020:50
Southend East20:5220:52
Thorpe Bay20:5520:55
Shoeburyness21:02
London Fenchurch Street20:10320:322ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street20:10
Limehouse20:1420:14
West Ham20:1920:19
Barking20:2420:24
Upminster20:3220:32
West Horndon20:3720:37
Laindon20:4220:42
Basildon20:4520:45
Pitsea20:4820:49
Benfleet20:5220:52
Leigh-On-Sea20:5720:57
Chalkwell20:5920:59
Westcliff21:0221:02
Southend Central21:0521:06
Southend East21:0821:08
Thorpe Bay21:1021:10
Shoeburyness21:18
London Fenchurch Street20:20420:422Southend CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street20:20
Limehouse20:2420:24
West Ham20:2920:29
Barking20:3420:34
Upminster20:4220:42
Ockendon20:4820:48
Chafford Hundred20:5120:51
Grays20:5520:55
Tilbury Town20:5820:58
East Tilbury21:0421:04
Stanford-Le-Hope21:0721:07
Pitsea21:1521:15
Benfleet21:1921:19
Leigh-On-Sea21:2321:23
Chalkwell21:2621:26
Westcliff21:2821:28
Southend Central21:34
London Fenchurch Street20:40121:022ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street20:40
Limehouse20:4420:44
West Ham20:4920:49
Barking20:5420:54
Upminster21:0221:02
West Horndon21:0721:07
Laindon21:1221:12
Basildon21:1521:15
Pitsea21:1821:19
Benfleet21:2221:22
Leigh-On-Sea21:2721:27
Chalkwell21:2921:29
Westcliff21:3221:32
Southend Central21:3521:36
Southend East21:3821:38
Thorpe Bay21:4021:40
Shoeburyness21:48
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to London Fenchurch Street and Upminster Stations
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Other London Fenchurch Street Timetables
None
Other Upminster Timetables
Timetable 4Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us