desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Fenchurch Street to Upminster

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th April
London Fenchurch Street06:40107:022ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street06:40
Limehouse06:4406:44
West Ham06:4906:49
Barking06:5406:54
Upminster07:0207:02
West Horndon07:0707:07
Laindon07:1207:12
Basildon07:1507:15
Pitsea07:1807:19
Benfleet07:2207:22
Leigh-On-Sea07:2707:27
Chalkwell07:2907:29
Westcliff07:3207:32
Southend Central07:3407:36
Southend East07:3807:38
Thorpe Bay07:4007:40
Shoeburyness07:48
London Fenchurch Street07:10107:322ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street07:10
Limehouse07:1407:14
West Ham07:1907:19
Barking07:2407:24
Upminster07:3207:32
West Horndon07:3707:37
Laindon07:4207:42
Basildon07:4507:45
Pitsea07:4807:49
Benfleet07:5207:52
Leigh-On-Sea07:5707:57
Chalkwell07:5907:59
Westcliff08:0208:02
Southend Central08:0508:06
Southend East08:0808:08
Thorpe Bay08:1008:10
Shoeburyness08:18
London Fenchurch Street07:40108:022ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street07:40
Limehouse07:4407:44
West Ham07:4907:49
Barking07:5407:54
Upminster08:0208:02
West Horndon08:0708:07
Laindon08:1208:12
Basildon08:1508:15
Pitsea08:1808:19
Benfleet08:2208:22
Leigh-On-Sea08:2708:27
Chalkwell08:2908:29
Westcliff08:3208:32
Southend Central08:3408:36
Southend East08:3808:38
Thorpe Bay08:4008:40
Shoeburyness08:48
London Fenchurch Street07:50208:122Southend CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street07:50
Limehouse07:5407:54
West Ham07:5907:59
Barking08:0408:04
Upminster08:1208:12
Ockendon08:1808:18
Chafford Hundred08:2108:21
Grays08:2508:25
Tilbury Town08:2808:28
East Tilbury08:3408:34
Stanford-Le-Hope08:3708:37
Pitsea08:4508:45
Benfleet08:4908:49
Leigh-On-Sea08:5308:53
Chalkwell08:5608:56
Westcliff08:5808:58
Southend Central09:04
London Fenchurch Street08:10108:322ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street08:10
Limehouse08:1408:14
West Ham08:1908:19
Barking08:2408:24
Upminster08:3208:32
West Horndon08:3708:37
Laindon08:4208:42
Basildon08:4508:45
Pitsea08:4808:49
Benfleet08:5208:52
Leigh-On-Sea08:5708:57
Chalkwell08:5908:59
Westcliff09:0209:02
Southend Central09:0509:06
Southend East09:0809:08
Thorpe Bay09:1009:10
Shoeburyness09:18
London Fenchurch Street08:40109:022ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street08:40
Limehouse08:4408:44
West Ham08:4908:49
Barking08:5408:54
Upminster09:0209:02
West Horndon09:0709:07
Laindon09:1209:12
Basildon09:1509:15
Pitsea09:1809:19
Benfleet09:2209:22
Leigh-On-Sea09:2709:27
Chalkwell09:2909:29
Westcliff09:3209:32
Southend Central09:3509:36
Southend East09:3809:38
Thorpe Bay09:4009:40
Shoeburyness09:48
London Fenchurch Street08:50209:122Southend CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street08:50
Limehouse08:5408:54
West Ham08:5908:59
Barking09:0409:04
Upminster09:1209:12
Ockendon09:1809:18
Chafford Hundred09:2109:21
Grays09:2509:25
Tilbury Town09:2809:28
East Tilbury09:3409:34
Stanford-Le-Hope09:3709:37
Pitsea09:4509:45
Benfleet09:4909:49
Leigh-On-Sea09:5309:53
Chalkwell09:5609:56
Westcliff09:5809:58
Southend Central10:04
London Fenchurch Street09:10109:322ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street09:10
Limehouse09:1409:14
West Ham09:1909:19
Barking09:2409:24
Upminster09:3209:32
West Horndon09:3709:37
Laindon09:4209:42
Basildon09:4509:45
Pitsea09:4809:49
Benfleet09:5209:52
Leigh-On-Sea09:5709:57
Chalkwell09:5909:59
Westcliff10:0210:02
Southend Central10:0510:06
Southend East10:0810:08
Thorpe Bay10:1010:10
Shoeburyness10:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Fenchurch Street and Upminster stations
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Other London Fenchurch Street timetables
None
Other Upminster timetables
Timetable 4Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us