desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Fenchurch Street to Upminster

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
London Fenchurch Street11:40112:042ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street11:40
Limehouse11:4411:44
West Ham11:4911:49
Barking11:5511:55
Upminster12:0412:04
West Horndon12:0912:09
Laindon12:1412:14
Basildon12:1712:17
Pitsea12:2112:21
Benfleet12:2512:25
Leigh-On-Sea12:3012:30
Chalkwell12:3312:33
Westcliff12:3512:35
Southend Central12:3812:38
Southend East12:4012:40
Thorpe Bay12:4412:44
Shoeburyness12:48
London Fenchurch Street11:50312:142Southend CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street11:50
Limehouse11:5411:54
West Ham11:5911:59
Barking12:0512:05
Upminster12:1412:14
Ockendon12:1912:19
Chafford Hundred12:2312:23
Grays12:2712:27
Tilbury Town12:3012:30
East Tilbury12:3612:36
Stanford-Le-Hope12:4012:40
Pitsea12:4812:48
Benfleet12:5212:52
Leigh-On-Sea12:5712:57
Chalkwell13:0013:00
Westcliff13:0213:02
Southend Central13:05
London Fenchurch Street12:00112:232ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street12:00
West Ham12:0812:08
Barking12:1412:14
Upminster12:2312:23
Laindon12:3112:31
Basildon12:3412:34
Benfleet12:4112:41
Leigh-On-Sea12:4512:45
Chalkwell12:4812:48
Westcliff12:5112:51
Southend Central12:5312:53
Southend East12:5512:55
Thorpe Bay12:5912:59
Shoeburyness13:03
London Fenchurch Street12:10412:342ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street12:10
Limehouse12:1412:14
West Ham12:1912:19
Barking12:2512:25
Upminster12:3412:34
West Horndon12:3912:39
Laindon12:4412:44
Basildon12:4712:47
Pitsea12:5112:51
Benfleet12:5512:55
Leigh-On-Sea13:0013:00
Chalkwell13:0313:03
Westcliff13:0513:05
Southend Central13:0813:08
Southend East13:1013:10
Thorpe Bay13:1413:14
Shoeburyness13:18
London Fenchurch Street12:20312:442Southend CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street12:20
Limehouse12:2412:24
West Ham12:2912:29
Barking12:3512:35
Upminster12:4412:44
Ockendon12:4912:49
Chafford Hundred12:5312:53
Grays12:5712:57
Tilbury Town13:0013:00
East Tilbury13:0613:06
Stanford-Le-Hope13:1013:10
Pitsea13:1813:18
Benfleet13:2213:22
Leigh-On-Sea13:2713:27
Chalkwell13:3013:30
Westcliff13:3213:32
Southend Central13:35
London Fenchurch Street12:30112:532ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street12:30
West Ham12:3812:38
Barking12:4412:44
Upminster12:5312:53
Laindon13:0113:01
Basildon13:0413:04
Benfleet13:1113:11
Leigh-On-Sea13:1513:15
Chalkwell13:1813:18
Westcliff13:2113:21
Southend Central13:2313:23
Southend East13:2513:25
Thorpe Bay13:2913:29
Shoeburyness13:33
London Fenchurch Street12:40413:042ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street12:40
Limehouse12:4412:44
West Ham12:4912:49
Barking12:5512:55
Upminster13:0413:04
West Horndon13:0913:09
Laindon13:1413:14
Basildon13:1713:17
Pitsea13:2113:21
Benfleet13:2513:25
Leigh-On-Sea13:3013:30
Chalkwell13:3313:33
Westcliff13:3513:35
Southend Central13:3813:38
Southend East13:4013:40
Thorpe Bay13:4413:44
Shoeburyness13:48
London Fenchurch Street12:50313:142Southend CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street12:50
Limehouse12:5412:54
West Ham12:5912:59
Barking13:0513:05
Upminster13:1413:14
Ockendon13:1913:19
Chafford Hundred13:2313:23
Grays13:2713:27
Tilbury Town13:3013:30
East Tilbury13:3613:36
Stanford-Le-Hope13:4013:40
Pitsea13:4813:48
Benfleet13:5213:52
Leigh-On-Sea13:5713:57
Chalkwell14:0014:00
Westcliff14:0214:02
Southend Central14:05
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Fenchurch Street and Upminster stations
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Other London Fenchurch Street timetables
None
Other Upminster timetables
Timetable 4Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us