TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Fenchurch Street to Upminster

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
London Fenchurch Street05:10205:342ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street05:10
Limehouse05:1405:14
West Ham05:1905:19
Barking05:2505:25
Upminster05:3405:34
West Horndon05:3905:39
Laindon05:4405:44
Basildon05:4705:47
Pitsea05:5105:51
Benfleet05:5505:55
Leigh-On-Sea06:0006:00
Chalkwell06:0306:03
Westcliff06:0506:05
Southend Central06:0806:08
Southend East06:1006:10
Thorpe Bay06:1406:14
Shoeburyness06:18
London Fenchurch Street05:40206:042ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street05:40
Limehouse05:4405:44
West Ham05:4905:49
Barking05:5505:55
Upminster06:0406:04
West Horndon06:0906:09
Laindon06:1406:14
Basildon06:1706:17
Pitsea06:2106:21
Benfleet06:2506:25
Leigh-On-Sea06:3006:30
Chalkwell06:3306:33
Westcliff06:3506:35
Southend Central06:3806:38
Southend East06:4006:40
Thorpe Bay06:4406:44
Shoeburyness06:48
London Fenchurch Street06:10206:342ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street06:10
Limehouse06:1406:14
West Ham06:1906:19
Barking06:2506:25
Upminster06:3406:34
West Horndon06:3906:39
Laindon06:4506:45
Basildon06:4806:48
Pitsea06:5106:51
Benfleet06:5506:55
Leigh-On-Sea07:0007:00
Chalkwell07:0307:03
Westcliff07:0507:05
Southend Central07:0807:08
Southend East07:1007:10
Thorpe Bay07:1407:14
Shoeburyness07:20
London Fenchurch Street06:40207:042ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street06:40
Limehouse06:4406:44
West Ham06:4906:49
Barking06:5506:55
Upminster07:0407:04
West Horndon07:0907:09
Laindon07:1407:14
Basildon07:1707:17
Pitsea07:2107:22
Benfleet07:2607:26
Leigh-On-Sea07:3007:30
Chalkwell07:3307:33
Westcliff07:3607:36
Southend Central07:3807:38
Southend East07:4007:40
Thorpe Bay07:4407:44
Shoeburyness07:48
London Fenchurch Street06:44107:092GraysCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street06:44
Limehouse06:4806:48
West Ham06:5306:53
Barking07:0007:00
Upminster07:0907:10
Ockendon07:1507:15
Chafford Hundred07:1907:19
Grays07:23
London Fenchurch Street07:00107:232ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street07:00
West Ham07:0807:08
Barking07:1407:14
Upminster07:2307:23
Basildon07:3307:33
Benfleet07:3907:39
Leigh-On-Sea07:4407:44
Chalkwell07:4707:47
Westcliff07:4907:49
Southend Central07:5207:52
Southend East07:5407:54
Thorpe Bay07:5807:58
Shoeburyness08:02
London Fenchurch Street07:09407:342ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street07:09
Limehouse07:1307:13
West Ham07:1807:18
Barking07:2407:25
Upminster07:3407:34
West Horndon07:3907:39
Laindon07:4407:44
Basildon07:4707:47
Pitsea07:5107:51
Benfleet07:5507:55
Leigh-On-Sea07:5907:59
Chalkwell08:0208:02
Westcliff08:0508:05
Southend Central08:0708:07
Southend East08:0908:09
Thorpe Bay08:1308:13
Shoeburyness08:17
London Fenchurch Street07:15207:382PitseaCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street07:15
West Ham07:2307:23
Barking07:2907:29
Upminster07:3807:38
Ockendon07:4307:45
Chafford Hundred07:4907:49
Grays07:5407:54
Tilbury Town07:5807:58
East Tilbury08:0408:04
Stanford-Le-Hope08:0808:08
Pitsea08:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Fenchurch Street and Upminster stations
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Other London Fenchurch Street timetables
None
Other Upminster timetables
Timetable 4Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us