TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Fenchurch Street to Upminster

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
London Fenchurch Street17:51118:132ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street17:51
West Ham17:5917:59
Upminster18:1318:14
Basildon18:2418:24
Pitsea18:2818:28
Benfleet18:3218:32
Leigh-On-Sea18:3718:37
Chalkwell18:4018:40
Westcliff18:4218:42
Southend Central18:4518:45
Southend East18:4718:47
Thorpe Bay18:5018:50
Shoeburyness18:58
London Fenchurch Street18:02118:262Leigh-On-SeaCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street18:02
Limehouse18:0618:06
West Ham18:1118:11
Barking18:1718:17
Upminster18:2618:27
Ockendon18:3218:33
Chafford Hundred18:3718:38
Grays18:4218:42
Tilbury Town18:4618:46
East Tilbury18:5218:52
Stanford-Le-Hope18:5618:56
Pitsea19:0319:03
Benfleet19:0719:07
Leigh-On-Sea19:14
London Fenchurch Street18:09318:332Southend CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street18:09
Limehouse18:1318:13
West Ham18:1818:18
Barking18:2318:24
Upminster18:3318:34
West Horndon18:3918:39
Laindon18:4318:43
Basildon18:4618:47
Pitsea18:5018:50
Benfleet18:5418:54
Leigh-On-Sea18:5918:59
Chalkwell19:0119:01
Westcliff19:0419:04
Southend Central19:09
London Fenchurch Street18:23118:452Leigh-On-SeaCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street18:23
Limehouse18:2718:27
West Ham18:3218:32
Upminster18:4518:46
Ockendon18:5118:51
Chafford Hundred18:5518:55
Grays18:5919:00
Tilbury Town19:0319:03
East Tilbury19:0919:09
Stanford-Le-Hope19:1319:13
Pitsea19:2119:21
Benfleet19:2519:25
Leigh-On-Sea19:32
London Fenchurch Street18:27418:502ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street18:27
Limehouse18:3118:31
West Ham18:3618:36
Barking18:4118:42
Upminster18:5018:51
West Horndon18:5618:56
Laindon19:0019:01
Basildon19:0419:04
Pitsea19:0819:08
Benfleet19:1119:12
Leigh-On-Sea19:1619:16
Chalkwell19:1919:19
Westcliff19:2119:21
Southend Central19:2419:24
Southend East19:2619:26
Thorpe Bay19:2819:28
Shoeburyness19:35
London Fenchurch Street18:35118:582GraysCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street18:35
Limehouse18:3918:39
Barking18:4818:49
Upminster18:5818:58
Ockendon19:0319:06
Chafford Hundred19:1019:11
Grays19:17
London Fenchurch Street18:46219:092ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street18:46
Limehouse18:5018:51
West Ham18:5618:56
Barking19:0119:01
Upminster19:0919:10
West Horndon19:1519:15
Laindon19:1919:20
Basildon19:2319:23
Pitsea19:2619:26
Benfleet19:3019:30
Leigh-On-Sea19:3519:35
Chalkwell19:3719:37
Westcliff19:4019:40
Southend Central19:4219:42
Southend East19:4419:44
Thorpe Bay19:4719:47
Shoeburyness19:53
London Fenchurch Street19:02119:252PitseaCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street19:02
West Ham19:1019:10
Barking19:1619:16
Upminster19:2519:26
Ockendon19:3119:33
Chafford Hundred19:3719:39
Grays19:4619:46
Tilbury Town19:5019:50
East Tilbury19:5619:56
Stanford-Le-Hope20:0020:00
Pitsea20:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Fenchurch Street and Upminster stations
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Other London Fenchurch Street timetables
None
Other Upminster timetables
Timetable 4Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us