TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Fenchurch Street to Upminster

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
London Fenchurch Street13:10413:322ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street13:10
Limehouse13:1413:14
West Ham13:1913:19
Barking13:2413:24
Upminster13:3213:32
West Horndon13:3713:37
Laindon13:4213:42
Basildon13:4513:45
Pitsea13:4813:49
Benfleet13:5213:52
Leigh-On-Sea13:5713:57
Chalkwell13:5913:59
Westcliff14:0214:02
Southend Central14:0514:06
Southend East14:0814:08
Thorpe Bay14:1014:10
Shoeburyness14:18
London Fenchurch Street13:20213:422Southend CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street13:20
Limehouse13:2413:24
West Ham13:2913:29
Barking13:3413:34
Upminster13:4213:42
Ockendon13:4813:48
Chafford Hundred13:5113:51
Grays13:5513:55
Tilbury Town13:5813:58
East Tilbury14:0414:04
Stanford-Le-Hope14:0714:07
Pitsea14:1514:15
Benfleet14:1914:19
Leigh-On-Sea14:2314:23
Chalkwell14:2614:26
Westcliff14:2814:28
Southend Central14:34
London Fenchurch Street13:40114:022ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street13:40
Limehouse13:4413:44
West Ham13:4913:49
Barking13:5413:54
Upminster14:0214:02
West Horndon14:0714:07
Laindon14:1214:12
Basildon14:1514:15
Pitsea14:1814:19
Benfleet14:2214:22
Leigh-On-Sea14:2714:27
Chalkwell14:2914:29
Westcliff14:3214:32
Southend Central14:3514:36
Southend East14:3814:38
Thorpe Bay14:4014:40
Shoeburyness14:48
London Fenchurch Street13:50214:122Southend CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street13:50
Limehouse13:5413:54
West Ham13:5913:59
Barking14:0414:04
Upminster14:1214:12
Ockendon14:1814:18
Chafford Hundred14:2114:21
Grays14:2514:25
Tilbury Town14:2814:28
East Tilbury14:3414:34
Stanford-Le-Hope14:3714:37
Pitsea14:4514:45
Benfleet14:4914:49
Leigh-On-Sea14:5314:53
Chalkwell14:5614:56
Westcliff14:5814:58
Southend Central15:04
London Fenchurch Street14:10414:322ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street14:10
Limehouse14:1414:14
West Ham14:1914:19
Barking14:2414:24
Upminster14:3214:32
West Horndon14:3714:37
Laindon14:4214:42
Basildon14:4514:45
Pitsea14:4814:49
Benfleet14:5214:52
Leigh-On-Sea14:5714:57
Chalkwell14:5914:59
Westcliff15:0215:02
Southend Central15:0515:06
Southend East15:0815:08
Thorpe Bay15:1015:10
Shoeburyness15:18
London Fenchurch Street14:20214:422Southend CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street14:20
Limehouse14:2414:24
West Ham14:2914:29
Barking14:3414:34
Upminster14:4214:42
Ockendon14:4814:48
Chafford Hundred14:5114:51
Grays14:5514:55
Tilbury Town14:5814:58
East Tilbury15:0415:04
Stanford-Le-Hope15:0715:07
Pitsea15:1515:15
Benfleet15:1915:19
Leigh-On-Sea15:2315:23
Chalkwell15:2615:26
Westcliff15:2815:28
Southend Central15:34
London Fenchurch Street14:40115:022ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street14:40
Limehouse14:4414:44
West Ham14:4914:49
Barking14:5414:54
Upminster15:0215:02
West Horndon15:0715:07
Laindon15:1215:12
Basildon15:1515:15
Pitsea15:1815:19
Benfleet15:2215:22
Leigh-On-Sea15:2715:27
Chalkwell15:2915:29
Westcliff15:3215:32
Southend Central15:3515:36
Southend East15:3815:38
Thorpe Bay15:4015:40
Shoeburyness15:48
London Fenchurch Street14:50215:122Southend CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street14:50
Limehouse14:5414:54
West Ham14:5914:59
Barking15:0415:04
Upminster15:1215:12
Ockendon15:1815:18
Chafford Hundred15:2115:21
Grays15:2515:25
Tilbury Town15:2815:28
East Tilbury15:3415:34
Stanford-Le-Hope15:3715:37
Pitsea15:4515:45
Benfleet15:4915:49
Leigh-On-Sea15:5315:53
Chalkwell15:5615:56
Westcliff15:5815:58
Southend Central16:04
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Fenchurch Street and Upminster stations
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Other London Fenchurch Street timetables
None
Other Upminster timetables
Timetable 4Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us