TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

London Fenchurch Street to Upminster

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
London Fenchurch Street09:40310:022ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street09:40
Limehouse09:4409:44
West Ham09:4909:49
Barking09:5409:54
Upminster10:0210:02
West Horndon10:0710:07
Laindon10:1210:12
Basildon10:1510:15
Pitsea10:1810:19
Benfleet10:2210:22
Leigh-On-Sea10:2710:27
Chalkwell10:2910:29
Westcliff10:3210:32
Southend Central10:3510:36
Southend East10:3810:38
Thorpe Bay10:4010:40
Shoeburyness10:48
London Fenchurch Street09:50410:122Southend CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street09:50
Limehouse09:5409:54
West Ham09:5909:59
Barking10:0410:04
Upminster10:1210:12
Ockendon10:1810:18
Chafford Hundred10:2110:21
Grays10:2510:25
Tilbury Town10:2810:28
East Tilbury10:3410:34
Stanford-Le-Hope10:3710:37
Pitsea10:4510:45
Benfleet10:4910:49
Leigh-On-Sea10:5310:53
Chalkwell10:5610:56
Westcliff10:5810:58
Southend Central11:04
London Fenchurch Street10:00110:212ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street10:00
West Ham10:0810:08
Barking10:1310:13
Upminster10:2110:21
Laindon10:2910:29
Basildon10:3210:32
Benfleet10:3810:38
Leigh-On-Sea10:4210:42
Chalkwell10:4510:45
Westcliff10:4710:47
Southend Central10:5010:50
Southend East10:5210:52
Thorpe Bay10:5510:55
Shoeburyness11:02
London Fenchurch Street10:10310:322ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street10:10
Limehouse10:1410:14
West Ham10:1910:19
Barking10:2410:24
Upminster10:3210:32
West Horndon10:3710:37
Laindon10:4210:42
Basildon10:4510:45
Pitsea10:4810:49
Benfleet10:5210:52
Leigh-On-Sea10:5710:57
Chalkwell10:5910:59
Westcliff11:0211:02
Southend Central11:0511:06
Southend East11:0811:08
Thorpe Bay11:1011:10
Shoeburyness11:18
London Fenchurch Street10:20410:422Southend CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street10:20
Limehouse10:2410:24
West Ham10:2910:29
Barking10:3410:34
Upminster10:4210:42
Ockendon10:4810:48
Chafford Hundred10:5110:51
Grays10:5510:55
Tilbury Town10:5810:58
East Tilbury11:0411:04
Stanford-Le-Hope11:0711:07
Pitsea11:1511:15
Benfleet11:1911:19
Leigh-On-Sea11:2311:23
Chalkwell11:2611:26
Westcliff11:2811:28
Southend Central11:34
London Fenchurch Street10:30110:512ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street10:30
West Ham10:3810:38
Barking10:4310:43
Upminster10:5110:51
Laindon10:5910:59
Basildon11:0211:02
Benfleet11:0811:08
Leigh-On-Sea11:1211:12
Chalkwell11:1511:15
Westcliff11:1711:17
Southend Central11:2011:20
Southend East11:2211:22
Thorpe Bay11:2511:25
Shoeburyness11:32
London Fenchurch Street10:40311:022ShoeburynessCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street10:40
Limehouse10:4410:44
West Ham10:4910:49
Barking10:5410:54
Upminster11:0211:02
West Horndon11:0711:07
Laindon11:1211:12
Basildon11:1511:15
Pitsea11:1811:19
Benfleet11:2211:22
Leigh-On-Sea11:2711:27
Chalkwell11:2911:29
Westcliff11:3211:32
Southend Central11:3511:36
Southend East11:3811:38
Thorpe Bay11:4011:40
Shoeburyness11:48
London Fenchurch Street10:50411:122Southend CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Fenchurch Street10:50
Limehouse10:5410:54
West Ham10:5910:59
Barking11:0411:04
Upminster11:1211:12
Ockendon11:1811:18
Chafford Hundred11:2111:21
Grays11:2511:25
Tilbury Town11:2811:28
East Tilbury11:3411:34
Stanford-Le-Hope11:3711:37
Pitsea11:4511:45
Benfleet11:4911:49
Leigh-On-Sea11:5311:53
Chalkwell11:5611:56
Westcliff11:5811:58
Southend Central12:04
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to London Fenchurch Street and Upminster stations
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Other London Fenchurch Street timetables
None
Other Upminster timetables
Timetable 4Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Romford - Upminster
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us