desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Fiskerton to Nottingham

2015-08-03 09:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Fiskerton (FSK)
DeparturesFSK to NOTArrivalsNOT to FSK
Nottingham (NOT)
DeparturesNOT to FSKArrivalsFSK to NOT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Fiskerton Railway StationNottingham Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd August
Newark Castle09:4810:164bMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle09:39
Fiskerton09:4809:48
Bleasby09:5209:52
Thurgarton09:5509:55
Lowdham09:5910:00
Burton Joyce10:0410:04
Carlton10:0810:08
Nottingham10:1610:20
Matlock11:26
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newark Castle10:5411:164bMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle10:47
Fiskerton10:5410:54
Lowdham11:0111:02
Carlton11:0811:08
Nottingham11:1611:20
Matlock12:26
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newark Castle11:4812:164bMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle11:39
Fiskerton11:4811:48
Bleasby11:5211:52
Thurgarton11:5511:55
Lowdham11:5912:00
Burton Joyce12:0412:04
Carlton12:0812:08
Nottingham12:1612:20
Matlock13:26
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newark Castle12:5413:164bMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle12:47
Fiskerton12:5412:54
Lowdham13:0113:02
Carlton13:0813:08
Nottingham13:1613:20
Matlock14:26
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newark Castle13:5414:164bMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle13:47
Fiskerton13:5413:54
Lowdham14:0114:02
Carlton14:0814:08
Nottingham14:1614:20
Matlock15:26
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newark Castle14:4815:164bMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle14:39
Fiskerton14:4814:48
Bleasby14:5214:52
Thurgarton14:5514:55
Lowdham14:5915:00
Burton Joyce15:0415:04
Carlton15:0815:08
Nottingham15:1615:20
Matlock16:26
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newark Castle15:5416:164bMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle15:47
Fiskerton15:5415:54
Lowdham16:0116:02
Carlton16:0816:08
Nottingham16:1616:20
Matlock17:26
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newark Castle16:4817:163MatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle16:39
Fiskerton16:4816:48
Bleasby16:5216:52
Thurgarton16:5516:55
Lowdham16:5917:00
Burton Joyce17:0417:04
Carlton17:0817:08
Nottingham17:1617:20
Matlock18:27
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Fiskerton and Nottingham stations
Timetable 27Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Other Fiskerton timetables
None
Other Nottingham timetables
Timetable 19Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Skegness - Grantham and Nottingham
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 55Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable 56Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us