desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Fiskerton to Nottingham

2015-05-22 18:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Fiskerton (FSK)
DeparturesFSK to NOTArrivalsNOT to FSK
Nottingham (NOT)
DeparturesNOT to FSKArrivalsFSK to NOT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Fiskerton Railway StationNottingham Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd May
Lincoln19:1019:304aLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln18:35
Fiskerton19:1019:10
Lowdham19:1619:17
Carlton19:2319:23
Nottingham19:3019:36
Leicester20:23
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Newark Castle19:5420:164aMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newark Castle19:47
Fiskerton19:5419:54
Lowdham20:0120:02
Carlton20:0820:08
Nottingham20:1620:20
Matlock21:26
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Lincoln21:0621:283bNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln20:32
Fiskerton21:0621:06
Lowdham21:1221:13
Carlton21:1921:19
Nottingham21:28
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Lincoln22:1722:396bNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln21:40
Fiskerton22:1622:17
Lowdham22:2422:25
Carlton22:3122:32
Nottingham22:39
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Lincoln23:0223:284bNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln22:26
Fiskerton23:0123:02
Bleasby23:0523:05
Lowdham23:1023:11
Burton Joyce23:1523:15
Carlton23:1823:19
Nottingham23:28
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 23rd May
Lincoln06:1806:474aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln05:26
Fiskerton06:1806:18
Bleasby06:2206:22
Thurgarton06:2506:25
Lowdham06:2906:29
Burton Joyce06:3306:34
Carlton06:3706:38
Nottingham06:47
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sleaford08:0408:306aLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sleaford06:50
Fiskerton08:0408:04
Bleasby08:0708:07
Thurgarton08:1008:10
Lowdham08:1308:14
Burton Joyce08:1808:18
Carlton08:2108:22
Nottingham08:3008:36
Leicester09:25
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Lincoln10:0410:304aLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln09:20
Fiskerton10:0410:04
Bleasby10:0710:07
Thurgarton10:1010:10
Lowdham10:1410:15
Burton Joyce10:1910:19
Carlton10:2210:23
Nottingham10:3010:36
Leicester11:23
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Fiskerton and Nottingham stations
Timetable 27Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Other Fiskerton timetables
None
Other Nottingham timetables
Timetable 19Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Skegness - Grantham and Nottingham
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 55Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable 56Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us