desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Fiskerton to Nottingham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th February
Lincoln23:0223:284aNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln22:24
Hykeham22:3222:32
Swinderby22:3822:38
Collingham22:4322:43
Newark Castle22:5522:55
Fiskerton23:0223:02
Bleasby23:0523:05
Lowdham23:1023:10
Burton Joyce23:1423:14
Carlton23:1823:18
Nottingham23:28
Saturday, 28th February
Newark Castle06:1806:474NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newark Castle06:10
Rolleston06:1606:16
Fiskerton06:1806:18
Bleasby06:2206:22
Thurgarton06:2506:25
Lowdham06:2906:29
Burton Joyce06:3306:34
Carlton06:3706:38
Nottingham06:47
Newark Castle08:0408:304LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Newark Castle07:55
Rolleston08:0208:02
Fiskerton08:0408:04
Bleasby08:0708:07
Thurgarton08:1008:10
Lowdham08:1308:14
Burton Joyce08:1808:18
Carlton08:2108:22
Nottingham08:3008:36
Beeston08:4208:42
East Midlands Parkway08:4908:50
Loughborough08:5808:58
Barrow Upon Soar09:0309:03
Sileby09:0709:07
Syston09:1209:12
Leicester09:25
Newark Castle10:0710:334LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newark Castle09:59
Rolleston10:0510:05
Fiskerton10:0710:07
Bleasby10:1010:10
Thurgarton10:1310:13
Lowdham10:1710:18
Burton Joyce10:2210:22
Carlton10:2510:26
Nottingham10:3310:36
Beeston10:4210:42
East Midlands Parkway10:4910:50
Loughborough10:5810:58
Barrow Upon Soar11:0311:03
Sileby11:0711:07
Syston11:1211:12
Leicester11:23
Newark Castle13:0613:324LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newark Castle13:00
Rolleston13:0413:04
Fiskerton13:0613:06
Bleasby13:1013:10
Thurgarton13:1313:13
Lowdham13:1713:18
Burton Joyce13:2213:22
Nottingham13:3213:36
Beeston13:4213:42
East Midlands Parkway13:4913:50
Loughborough13:5813:58
Barrow Upon Soar14:0314:03
Sileby14:0714:07
Syston14:1214:12
Leicester14:23
Newark Castle16:0416:304LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Newark Castle15:58
Rolleston16:0216:02
Fiskerton16:0416:04
Bleasby16:0816:08
Thurgarton16:1016:10
Lowdham16:1416:14
Carlton16:2016:21
Nottingham16:3016:36
Beeston16:4216:42
Attenborough16:4516:45
East Midlands Parkway16:5216:52
Loughborough17:0017:00
Barrow Upon Soar17:0517:05
Sileby17:0917:09
Syston17:1417:14
Leicester17:23
Newark Castle18:0818:356LeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Newark Castle18:00
Rolleston18:0618:06
Fiskerton18:0818:08
Bleasby18:1118:11
Thurgarton18:1418:14
Lowdham18:1818:19
Burton Joyce18:2318:23
Carlton18:2618:26
Nottingham18:3518:37
Beeston18:4218:42
East Midlands Parkway18:5018:50
Loughborough18:5818:59
Barrow Upon Soar19:0319:03
Sileby19:0719:07
Syston19:1219:12
Leicester19:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Fiskerton and Nottingham stations
Timetable 27Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Other Fiskerton timetables
None
Other Nottingham timetables
Timetable 19Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Skegness - Grantham and Nottingham
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 55Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable 56Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us