TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Fiskerton to Nottingham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th November
Lincoln18:0318:314aLeicesterCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln17:26
Hykeham17:3417:34
Swinderby17:4017:40
Collingham17:4517:45
Newark Castle17:5517:55
Rolleston18:0118:01
Fiskerton18:0318:03
Bleasby18:0718:07
Thurgarton18:1018:10
Lowdham18:1418:14
Burton Joyce18:1818:18
Carlton18:2218:22
Nottingham18:3118:36
Beeston18:4218:42
East Midlands Parkway18:4918:50
Loughborough18:5919:00
Barrow Upon Soar19:0419:04
Sileby19:0819:09
Syston19:1419:14
Leicester19:26
Lincoln23:0323:314bNottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln22:27
Hykeham22:3522:35
Swinderby22:4122:41
Collingham22:4522:46
Newark Castle22:5622:56
Fiskerton23:0323:03
Bleasby23:0623:06
Lowdham23:1123:11
Burton Joyce23:1523:15
Carlton23:1923:19
Nottingham23:31
Saturday, 29th November
Newark North Gate06:3607:36NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Newark North Gate06:06
Newark Castle06:1106:12
Rolleston06:2706:28
Fiskerton06:3506:36
Bleasby06:4606:47
Thurgarton06:5406:55
Lowdham07:0507:06
Burton Joyce07:1407:15
Carlton07:2507:26
Nottingham07:36
Newark North Gate08:3409:34NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Newark North Gate08:04
Newark Castle08:0908:10
Rolleston08:2508:26
Fiskerton08:3308:34
Bleasby08:4408:45
Thurgarton08:5208:53
Lowdham09:0309:04
Burton Joyce09:1209:13
Carlton09:2309:24
Nottingham09:34
Newark North Gate10:2311:23NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Newark North Gate09:53
Newark Castle09:5809:59
Rolleston10:1410:15
Fiskerton10:2210:23
Bleasby10:3310:34
Thurgarton10:4110:42
Lowdham10:5210:53
Burton Joyce11:0111:02
Carlton11:1211:13
Nottingham11:23
Newark North Gate13:3614:36NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Newark North Gate13:06
Newark Castle13:1113:12
Rolleston13:2713:28
Fiskerton13:3513:36
Bleasby13:4613:47
Thurgarton13:5413:55
Lowdham14:0514:06
Burton Joyce14:1414:15
Carlton14:2514:26
Nottingham14:36
Newark North Gate16:3517:35NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Newark North Gate16:05
Newark Castle16:1016:11
Rolleston16:2616:27
Fiskerton16:3416:35
Bleasby16:4516:46
Thurgarton16:5316:54
Lowdham17:0417:05
Burton Joyce17:1317:14
Carlton17:2417:25
Nottingham17:35
Newark North Gate18:3519:35NottinghamCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Newark North Gate18:05
Newark Castle18:1018:11
Rolleston18:2618:27
Fiskerton18:3418:35
Bleasby18:4518:46
Thurgarton18:5318:54
Lowdham19:0419:05
Burton Joyce19:1319:14
Carlton19:2419:25
Nottingham19:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Fiskerton and Nottingham stations
Timetable 27Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cleethorpes - Lincoln - Newark - Nottingham
Other Fiskerton timetables
None
Other Nottingham timetables
Timetable 19Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Skegness - Grantham and Nottingham
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 55Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable 56Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us