hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Forsinard to Invergordon

Wed 2017-11-22 09:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Forsinard to Invergordon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRailWick09:1311:281InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wick08:02
Forsinard09:1309:13
Kinbrace09:2209:22
Kildonan09:3209:32
Helmsdale09:4609:46
Brora10:0110:02
Golspie10:1210:12
Rogart10:2110:21
Lairg10:3710:38
Invershin10:4610:46
Culrain10:4710:47
Ardgay10:5310:54
Tain11:0911:10
Fearn11:1611:16
Invergordon11:2811:31
Inverness12:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailWick13:4716:051InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wick12:34
Forsinard13:4513:47
Kinbrace13:5613:56
Kildonan14:0614:06
Helmsdale14:2014:21
Brora14:3614:36
Golspie14:4614:47
Rogart14:5614:56
Lairg15:1215:12
Invershin15:2015:20
Culrain15:2115:21
Ardgay15:2815:30
Tain15:4615:46
Fearn15:5215:53
Invergordon16:0516:06
Inverness17:02
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailWick17:1119:241InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wick16:00
Forsinard17:1117:11
Kinbrace17:2017:20
Kildonan17:3017:30
Helmsdale17:4417:44
Brora17:5918:00
Golspie18:1018:10
Rogart18:1918:19
Lairg18:3518:36
Invershin18:4418:44
Culrain18:4518:45
Ardgay18:5118:52
Tain19:0719:08
Invergordon19:2419:25
Inverness20:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
ScotRailWick07:2709:421InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wick06:18
Forsinard07:2707:27
Helmsdale08:0008:00
Brora08:1508:16
Golspie08:2508:25
Rogart08:3408:34
Lairg08:5008:52
Ardgay09:0709:07
Tain09:2309:23
Fearn09:2909:29
Invergordon09:4209:42
Inverness10:35
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailWick09:1311:281InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wick08:02
Forsinard09:1309:13
Kinbrace09:2209:22
Kildonan09:3209:32
Helmsdale09:4609:46
Brora10:0110:02
Golspie10:1210:12
Rogart10:2110:21
Lairg10:3710:38
Invershin10:4610:46
Culrain10:4710:47
Ardgay10:5310:54
Tain11:0911:10
Fearn11:1611:16
Invergordon11:2811:31
Inverness12:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailWick13:4716:051InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wick12:34
Forsinard13:4513:47
Kinbrace13:5613:56
Kildonan14:0614:06
Helmsdale14:2014:21
Brora14:3614:36
Golspie14:4614:47
Rogart14:5614:56
Lairg15:1215:12
Invershin15:2015:20
Culrain15:2115:21
Ardgay15:2815:30
Tain15:4615:46
Fearn15:5215:53
Invergordon16:0516:06
Inverness17:02
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailWick17:1119:241InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wick16:00
Forsinard17:1117:11
Kinbrace17:2017:20
Kildonan17:3017:30
Helmsdale17:4417:44
Brora17:5918:00
Golspie18:1018:10
Rogart18:1918:19
Lairg18:3518:36
Invershin18:4418:44
Culrain18:4518:45
Ardgay18:5118:52
Tain19:0719:08
Invergordon19:2419:25
Inverness20:10
Journey Time:
2 hours 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Forsinard timetables
None
Other Invergordon timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us