desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Fareham to Cosham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th April
Southampton Central12:40312:49HorshamCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central12:13
Swanwick12:3312:33
Fareham12:3912:40
Portchester12:4512:45
Cosham12:4912:49
Havant12:5512:56
Emsworth13:0013:00
Southbourne13:0313:03
Chichester13:1013:11
Barnham13:1813:19
Horsham13:46
Eastleigh12:48312:58Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Eastleigh12:30
Hedge End12:3612:36
Botley12:3912:40
Fareham12:4712:48
Portchester12:5312:53
Cosham12:5812:58
Hilsea13:0313:03
Fratton13:0713:08
Portsmouth & Southsea13:1113:12
Portsmouth Harbour13:18
Southampton Central12:56313:04BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central12:33
Swanwick12:5012:50
Fareham12:5612:56
Cosham13:0413:05
Havant13:1113:11
Emsworth13:1513:15
Chichester13:2313:25
Barnham13:3213:33
Ford13:3713:37
Angmering13:4313:43
Goring-By-Sea13:4713:47
Durrington-On-Sea13:5013:50
West Worthing13:5213:52
Worthing13:5413:56
Lancing14:0014:00
Shoreham-By-Sea14:0414:04
Southwick14:0714:07
Portslade14:1014:10
Hove14:1314:14
Brighton14:18
Southampton Central13:18313:28Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central12:44
St Denys12:4912:49
Bitterne12:5212:52
Woolston12:5512:55
Sholing12:5812:58
Netley13:0213:02
Hamble13:0413:04
Bursledon13:0713:07
Swanwick13:1113:11
Fareham13:1713:18
Portchester13:2313:23
Cosham13:2813:28
Hilsea13:3313:33
Fratton13:3713:37
Portsmouth & Southsea13:43
Cardiff Central13:27313:35Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central10:30
Newport (S. Wales)10:4210:44
Filton Abbey Wood11:0911:09
Bristol Temple Meads11:1911:22
Bath Spa11:3411:35
Bradford-On-Avon11:4611:47
Trowbridge11:5311:53
Westbury (Wilts)12:0112:01
Warminster12:0912:09
Salisbury12:3212:32
Romsey12:5012:50
Southampton Central13:0313:05
Fareham13:2713:27
Cosham13:3513:35
Fratton13:4213:42
Portsmouth & Southsea13:4613:46
Portsmouth Harbour13:52
Southampton Central13:40313:49HorshamCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central13:13
Swanwick13:3313:33
Fareham13:3913:40
Portchester13:4513:45
Cosham13:4913:49
Havant13:5513:56
Emsworth14:0014:00
Southbourne14:0314:03
Chichester14:1014:11
Barnham14:1814:19
Horsham14:46
Eastleigh13:48313:58Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Eastleigh13:30
Hedge End13:3613:36
Botley13:3913:40
Fareham13:4713:48
Portchester13:5313:53
Cosham13:5813:58
Hilsea14:0314:03
Fratton14:0714:08
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1114:12
Portsmouth Harbour14:18
Southampton Central13:56314:04BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central13:33
Swanwick13:5013:50
Fareham13:5613:56
Cosham14:0414:05
Havant14:1114:11
Emsworth14:1514:15
Chichester14:2314:25
Barnham14:3214:33
Ford14:3714:37
Angmering14:4314:43
Goring-By-Sea14:4714:47
Durrington-On-Sea14:5014:50
West Worthing14:5214:52
Worthing14:5414:56
Lancing15:0015:00
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0415:04
Southwick15:0715:07
Portslade15:1015:10
Hove15:1315:14
Brighton15:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-10.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Fareham and Cosham stations
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Fareham timetables
None
Other Cosham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us