TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Fareham to Cosham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Southampton Central16:18316:28Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central15:44
St Denys15:4915:49
Bitterne15:5215:52
Woolston15:5515:55
Sholing15:5815:58
Netley16:0216:02
Hamble16:0416:04
Bursledon16:0716:07
Swanwick16:1116:11
Fareham16:1716:18
Portchester16:2316:23
Cosham16:2816:28
Hilsea16:3316:33
Fratton16:3716:37
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4016:41
Portsmouth Harbour16:44
Bristol Parkway16:27316:35Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Parkway14:02
Filton Abbey Wood14:0714:09
Bristol Temple Meads14:1914:22
Bath Spa14:3414:35
Bradford-On-Avon14:4614:47
Trowbridge14:5314:53
Westbury (Wilts)15:0115:01
Warminster15:0915:09
Salisbury15:3215:32
Romsey15:5015:50
Southampton Central16:0316:05
Fareham16:2716:27
Cosham16:3516:35
Fratton16:4216:42
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4616:46
Portsmouth Harbour16:52
Southampton Central16:40316:49HorshamCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central16:13
Swanwick16:3316:33
Fareham16:3916:40
Portchester16:4516:45
Cosham16:4916:49
Havant16:5516:56
Emsworth17:0017:00
Southbourne17:0317:03
Chichester17:1017:11
Barnham17:1817:19
Horsham17:46
Winchester16:48316:58Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Winchester16:21
Eastleigh16:2916:30
Hedge End16:3616:36
Botley16:4016:40
Fareham16:4816:48
Portchester16:5316:53
Cosham16:5816:58
Hilsea17:0317:03
Fratton17:0717:08
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1117:12
Portsmouth Harbour17:16
Southampton Central16:59317:07BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central16:33
Swanwick16:5216:52
Fareham16:5816:59
Cosham17:0717:07
Havant17:1317:14
Emsworth17:1817:18
Chichester17:2617:26
Barnham17:3417:34
Ford17:3917:39
Angmering17:4517:45
Goring-By-Sea17:4917:49
Durrington-On-Sea17:5117:51
West Worthing17:5317:53
Worthing17:5617:57
Lancing18:0118:01
Shoreham-By-Sea18:0518:05
Southwick18:0818:08
Portslade18:1118:11
Hove18:1418:15
Brighton18:19
Southampton Central17:18317:28Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central16:44
St Denys16:4916:49
Bitterne16:5216:52
Woolston16:5516:55
Sholing16:5816:58
Netley17:0217:02
Hamble17:0417:04
Bursledon17:0717:07
Swanwick17:1117:11
Fareham17:1717:18
Portchester17:2317:23
Cosham17:2817:28
Hilsea17:3317:33
Fratton17:3717:37
Portsmouth & Southsea17:43
Bristol Parkway17:27317:35Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Parkway15:01
Filton Abbey Wood15:0615:09
Bristol Temple Meads15:1915:22
Bath Spa15:3415:35
Bradford-On-Avon15:4615:47
Trowbridge15:5315:53
Westbury (Wilts)16:0116:01
Warminster16:0916:09
Salisbury16:3216:32
Romsey16:5016:50
Southampton Central17:0317:05
Fareham17:2717:27
Cosham17:3517:35
Fratton17:4217:42
Portsmouth & Southsea17:4617:46
Portsmouth Harbour17:52
Southampton Central17:40317:49HorshamCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central17:13
Swanwick17:3317:33
Fareham17:3917:40
Portchester17:4517:45
Cosham17:4917:49
Havant17:5517:56
Emsworth18:0018:00
Southbourne18:0318:03
Chichester18:1018:11
Barnham18:1818:19
Horsham18:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Fareham and Cosham stations
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Fareham timetables
None
Other Cosham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us