desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Fareham to Cosham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Southampton Central18:56319:04BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central18:33
Swanwick18:5018:50
Fareham18:5618:56
Cosham19:0419:05
Havant19:1119:11
Chichester19:2219:22
Barnham19:3019:30
Angmering19:4019:40
Goring-By-Sea19:4419:44
Durrington-On-Sea19:4619:46
West Worthing19:4819:48
Worthing19:5119:52
East Worthing19:5519:55
Lancing19:5819:58
Shoreham-By-Sea20:0220:02
Southwick20:0520:05
Fishersgate20:0720:07
Portslade20:0920:09
Aldrington20:1120:11
Hove20:1320:14
Brighton20:18
London Waterloo19:14319:23Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:39
Woking18:0218:04
Basingstoke18:2218:24
Micheldever18:3418:34
Winchester18:4318:44
Shawford18:4918:49
Eastleigh18:5418:55
Hedge End19:0119:01
Botley19:0519:05
Fareham19:1319:14
Portchester19:1919:19
Cosham19:2319:24
Hilsea19:2819:28
Fratton19:3219:33
Portsmouth & Southsea19:3619:38
Portsmouth Harbour19:43
Southampton Central19:18319:28Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central18:44
St Denys18:4918:49
Bitterne18:5218:52
Woolston18:5518:55
Sholing18:5818:58
Netley19:0219:02
Hamble19:0419:04
Bursledon19:0719:07
Swanwick19:1119:11
Fareham19:1719:18
Portchester19:2319:23
Cosham19:2819:28
Hilsea19:3319:33
Fratton19:3719:37
Portsmouth & Southsea19:44
Cardiff Central19:27319:34Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cardiff Central16:30
Newport (S. Wales)16:4316:44
Severn Tunnel Junction16:5516:55
Filton Abbey Wood17:1017:10
Bristol Temple Meads17:1817:23
Bath Spa17:3417:36
Bradford-On-Avon17:4717:48
Trowbridge17:5417:54
Westbury (Wilts)18:0218:05
Warminster18:1218:13
Salisbury18:3518:35
Romsey18:5418:54
Southampton Central19:0419:05
Fareham19:2719:27
Cosham19:3419:35
Fratton19:4219:42
Portsmouth & Southsea19:4619:46
Portsmouth Harbour19:54
Southampton Central19:36319:45London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central19:12
Swanwick19:2919:29
Fareham19:3519:36
Portchester19:4119:41
Cosham19:4519:46
Havant19:5219:52
Emsworth19:5619:56
Southbourne19:5919:59
Chichester20:0620:07
Barnham20:1420:15
Ford20:1920:19
Arundel20:2420:24
Amberley20:2920:29
Pulborough20:3520:35
Billingshurst20:4120:41
Christs Hospital20:4820:48
Horsham20:5220:52
Crawley21:0121:01
Three Bridges21:0521:05
Gatwick Airport21:1021:11
Redhill21:1821:19
East Croydon21:3021:30
Clapham Junction21:4021:40
London Victoria21:47
London Waterloo19:48319:57Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:09
Woking18:3318:35
Basingstoke18:5318:55
Micheldever19:0519:05
Winchester19:1319:14
Shawford19:1919:19
Eastleigh19:2519:29
Hedge End19:3519:35
Botley19:3819:38
Fareham19:4619:48
Portchester19:5319:53
Cosham19:5719:58
Hilsea20:0220:02
Fratton20:0620:08
Portsmouth & Southsea20:1120:12
Portsmouth Harbour20:20
Southampton Central19:57320:05BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central19:33
Swanwick19:5119:51
Fareham19:5719:57
Cosham20:0520:06
Havant20:1220:12
Emsworth20:1620:16
Chichester20:2420:25
Barnham20:3220:33
Angmering20:4220:42
Durrington-On-Sea20:4820:48
Worthing20:5220:52
East Worthing20:5520:55
Lancing20:5820:58
Shoreham-By-Sea21:0221:02
Southwick21:0521:05
Fishersgate21:0721:07
Portslade21:0921:09
Aldrington21:1121:11
Hove21:1321:14
Brighton21:18
Southampton Central20:18320:28Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central19:44
St Denys19:4919:49
Bitterne19:5219:52
Woolston19:5519:55
Sholing19:5819:58
Netley20:0220:02
Hamble20:0420:04
Bursledon20:0720:07
Swanwick20:1120:11
Fareham20:1720:18
Portchester20:2320:23
Cosham20:2820:28
Hilsea20:3320:33
Fratton20:3720:37
Portsmouth & Southsea20:44
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Fareham and Cosham stations
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Fareham timetables
None
Other Cosham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us