TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Fareham to Cosham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
Southampton Central06:21306:31Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central05:44
St Denys05:4905:49
Bitterne05:5205:52
Woolston05:5505:55
Sholing05:5805:58
Netley06:0206:02
Hamble06:0406:04
Bursledon06:0706:07
Swanwick06:1106:11
Fareham06:2006:21
Portchester06:2606:26
Cosham06:3106:31
Hilsea06:3706:37
Fratton06:4106:41
Portsmouth & Southsea06:44
Southampton Central06:40306:49HorshamCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central06:13
Swanwick06:3306:33
Fareham06:3906:40
Portchester06:4506:45
Cosham06:4906:49
Havant06:5506:56
Emsworth07:0007:00
Southbourne07:0307:03
Chichester07:1007:11
Barnham07:1807:19
Horsham07:46
Eastleigh06:48306:58Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Eastleigh06:28
Hedge End06:3406:34
Botley06:3806:38
Fareham06:4606:48
Portchester06:5306:53
Cosham06:5806:58
Hilsea07:0307:03
Fratton07:0707:08
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1107:12
Portsmouth Harbour07:16
Southampton Central06:58307:06BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central06:33
Swanwick06:5206:52
Fareham06:5806:58
Cosham07:0607:07
Havant07:1407:15
Emsworth07:1907:19
Chichester07:2707:27
Barnham07:3507:35
Ford07:4007:40
Angmering07:4607:46
Goring-By-Sea07:5007:50
Durrington-On-Sea07:5207:52
West Worthing07:5407:54
Worthing07:5707:58
Lancing08:0208:02
Shoreham-By-Sea08:0608:06
Southwick08:0908:09
Portslade08:1308:13
Hove08:1608:16
Brighton08:20
Southampton Central07:18307:28Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central06:44
St Denys06:4906:49
Bitterne06:5206:52
Woolston06:5506:55
Sholing06:5806:58
Netley07:0207:02
Hamble07:0407:04
Bursledon07:0707:07
Swanwick07:1107:11
Fareham07:1707:18
Portchester07:2307:23
Cosham07:2807:28
Hilsea07:3307:33
Fratton07:3707:37
Portsmouth & Southsea07:43
Westbury (Wilts)07:27307:35Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Westbury (Wilts)06:01
Warminster06:0906:09
Salisbury06:3106:32
Romsey06:5006:50
Southampton Central07:0207:05
Fareham07:2707:27
Cosham07:3507:35
Fratton07:4207:42
Portsmouth & Southsea07:4607:46
Portsmouth Harbour07:52
Southampton Central07:40307:49HorshamCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central07:13
Swanwick07:3307:33
Fareham07:3907:40
Portchester07:4507:45
Cosham07:4907:49
Havant07:5507:56
Emsworth08:0008:00
Southbourne08:0308:03
Chichester08:1008:11
Barnham08:1808:19
Ford08:2308:23
Horsham08:47
Winchester07:50308:00Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Winchester07:21
Shawford07:2507:25
Eastleigh07:3107:32
Hedge End07:3807:38
Botley07:4107:42
Fareham07:4907:50
Portchester07:5507:55
Cosham08:0008:00
Hilsea08:0508:05
Fratton08:0908:10
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1308:14
Portsmouth Harbour08:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Fareham and Cosham stations
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Fareham timetables
None
Other Cosham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us