TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Fareham to Cosham

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th September
Southampton Central22:57323:05LittlehamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central22:33
Swanwick22:5022:50
Fareham22:5622:57
Cosham23:0523:05
Havant23:1123:12
Chichester23:2223:23
Barnham23:3023:31
Littlehampton23:42
Basingstoke23:10323:19Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Basingstoke22:21
Micheldever22:3122:31
Winchester22:3922:40
Shawford22:4522:45
Eastleigh22:5022:51
Hedge End22:5722:57
Botley23:0123:01
Fareham23:0923:10
Portchester23:1523:15
Cosham23:1923:20
Hilsea23:2423:24
Fratton23:3223:33
Portsmouth & Southsea23:3623:37
Portsmouth Harbour23:40
Southampton Central23:18323:28Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central22:44
St Denys22:4922:49
Bitterne22:5222:52
Woolston22:5522:55
Sholing22:5822:58
Netley23:0223:02
Hamble23:0423:04
Bursledon23:0723:07
Swanwick23:1123:11
Fareham23:1723:18
Portchester23:2323:23
Cosham23:2823:28
Hilsea23:3323:33
Fratton23:3723:37
Portsmouth & Southsea23:40
Southampton Central23:38323:46BarnhamCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central23:12
St Denys23:2223:22
Fareham23:3823:38
Cosham23:4623:46
Havant23:5323:53
Chichester00:0400:04
Barnham00:12
London Waterloo23:49323:58Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:42
Surbiton21:5922:00
Walton-On-Thames22:0722:07
Weybridge22:1122:11
Woking22:1822:19
Brookwood22:2522:25
Farnborough (Main)22:3222:33
Fleet22:3822:38
Winchfield22:4322:44
Hook22:4822:48
Basingstoke22:5823:00
Micheldever23:1023:10
Winchester23:1823:19
Shawford23:2423:24
Eastleigh23:2923:30
Hedge End23:3623:36
Botley23:4023:40
Fareham23:4823:49
Portchester23:5423:54
Cosham23:5823:59
Hilsea00:0300:03
Fratton00:0700:08
Portsmouth & Southsea00:1100:13
Portsmouth Harbour00:16
Saturday, 20th September
Southampton Central06:19306:28Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Southampton Central05:44
St Denys05:4905:49
Fareham06:1806:19
Portchester06:2406:24
Cosham06:2806:29
Hilsea06:3306:33
Fratton06:3706:38
Portsmouth & Southsea06:42
Netley06:40306:49HorshamCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Netley06:24
Hamble06:2606:26
Bursledon06:2906:29
Swanwick06:3306:33
Fareham06:3906:40
Portchester06:4506:45
Cosham06:4906:49
Havant06:5506:56
Emsworth07:0007:00
Southbourne07:0307:03
Chichester07:1007:11
Barnham07:1807:19
Horsham07:46
Eastleigh06:51307:00Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Eastleigh06:28
Hedge End06:3406:34
Botley06:3806:42
Fareham06:5006:51
Portchester06:5606:56
Cosham07:0007:01
Hilsea07:0507:05
Fratton07:0907:16
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1907:20
Portsmouth Harbour07:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Fareham and Cosham stations
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Fareham timetables
None
Other Cosham timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us