hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase

Thu 2017-10-19 22:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Finsbury Park to Enfield Chase
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th October
Great NorthernMoorgate23:01823:20Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate22:48
Finsbury Park23:0023:01
Harringay23:0323:03
Hornsey23:0523:05
Alexandra Palace23:0823:08
Bowes Park23:1123:11
Palmers Green23:1323:13
Winchmore Hill23:1623:16
Grange Park23:1823:18
Enfield Chase23:2023:20
Hertford North23:38
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate23:31823:50HitchinCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:18
Finsbury Park23:3023:31
Harringay23:3323:33
Hornsey23:3523:35
Alexandra Palace23:3823:38
Bowes Park23:4123:41
Palmers Green23:4323:43
Winchmore Hill23:4623:46
Grange Park23:4823:48
Enfield Chase23:5023:50
Hitchin00:31
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th October
Great NorthernMoorgate00:03800:22Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate23:48
Finsbury Park00:0100:03
Harringay00:0500:05
Hornsey00:0700:07
Alexandra Palace00:1000:10
Bowes Park00:1300:13
Palmers Green00:1500:15
Winchmore Hill00:1800:18
Grange Park00:2000:20
Enfield Chase00:2200:22
Hertford North00:40
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate00:31800:50HitchinCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate00:18
Finsbury Park00:3000:31
Harringay00:3300:33
Hornsey00:3500:35
Alexandra Palace00:3800:38
Bowes Park00:4100:41
Palmers Green00:4300:43
Winchmore Hill00:4600:46
Grange Park00:4800:48
Enfield Chase00:5000:50
Hitchin01:26
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross01:11701:30HitchinCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross01:05
Finsbury Park01:1001:11
Harringay01:1301:13
Hornsey01:1501:15
Alexandra Palace01:1801:18
Bowes Park01:2101:21
Palmers Green01:2301:23
Winchmore Hill01:2601:26
Grange Park01:2801:28
Enfield Chase01:3001:30
Hitchin01:59
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great NorthernLondon Kings Cross05:32705:51Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Kings Cross05:26
Finsbury Park05:3105:32
Harringay05:3405:34
Hornsey05:3605:36
Alexandra Palace05:3905:39
Bowes Park05:4205:42
Palmers Green05:4405:44
Winchmore Hill05:4705:47
Grange Park05:4905:49
Enfield Chase05:5105:51
Hertford North06:12
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:01806:20StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate05:48
Finsbury Park06:0006:01
Harringay06:0306:03
Hornsey06:0506:05
Alexandra Palace06:0806:08
Bowes Park06:1106:11
Palmers Green06:1306:13
Winchmore Hill06:1606:16
Grange Park06:1806:18
Enfield Chase06:2006:20
Stevenage06:52
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:33806:52StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:20
Finsbury Park06:3206:33
Harringay06:3506:35
Hornsey06:3706:37
Alexandra Palace06:4006:40
Bowes Park06:4306:43
Palmers Green06:4506:45
Winchmore Hill06:4806:48
Grange Park06:5006:50
Enfield Chase06:5206:52
Stevenage07:23
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us