hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Foxfield to Whitehaven

Mon 2017-09-25 12:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Foxfield to Whitehaven
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness12:53213:54CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness12:36
Foxfield12:5312:53
Green Road12:5712:57
Millom13:0313:04
Silecroft13:0813:08
Bootle (Cumbria)13:1513:15
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:2113:21
Drigg13:2413:24
Seascale13:2813:28
Sellafield13:3313:36
St Bees13:4513:46
Corkickle13:5113:51
Whitehaven13:5413:56
Carlisle15:06
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLancaster13:48214:48CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lancaster12:19
Foxfield13:4813:48
Green Road13:5213:52
Millom13:5813:59
Silecroft14:0314:03
Bootle (Cumbria)14:1014:10
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:1614:16
Drigg14:1914:19
Seascale14:2214:22
Sellafield14:2714:28
Braystones14:3114:31
Nethertown14:3414:34
St Bees14:3914:40
Corkickle14:4514:45
Whitehaven14:4814:54
Carlisle16:04
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness15:00216:11CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness14:37
Foxfield14:5915:00
Green Road15:0515:05
Millom15:1115:12
Silecroft15:1715:18
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2615:26
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3315:33
Drigg15:3715:38
Seascale15:4215:42
Sellafield15:4615:47
St Bees15:5716:01
Corkickle16:0716:08
Whitehaven16:1116:12
Carlisle17:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLancaster17:00217:58CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lancaster15:33
Foxfield17:0017:00
Green Road17:0417:04
Millom17:1017:11
Silecroft17:1517:15
Bootle (Cumbria)17:2217:22
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:2817:28
Drigg17:3117:31
Seascale17:3417:34
Sellafield17:3917:40
St Bees17:5017:51
Corkickle17:5617:56
Whitehaven17:5818:00
Carlisle19:10
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness17:53219:13CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness17:31
Foxfield17:5317:53
Green Road17:5817:58
Millom18:0418:05
Silecroft18:1018:11
Bootle (Cumbria)18:1918:19
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:2618:26
Drigg18:3018:31
Seascale18:3518:35
Sellafield18:3918:40
St Bees18:5019:03
Corkickle19:1019:10
Whitehaven19:1319:15
Carlisle20:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness18:47219:44CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness18:30
Foxfield18:4718:47
Green Road18:5118:51
Millom18:5718:58
Silecroft19:0219:02
Bootle (Cumbria)19:0919:09
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:1519:15
Drigg19:1819:18
Seascale19:2119:21
Sellafield19:2519:25
Braystones19:2819:28
Nethertown19:3119:31
St Bees19:3519:35
Corkickle19:4019:40
Whitehaven19:4419:45
Carlisle20:56
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th September
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness06:09207:16CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness05:46
Foxfield06:0806:09
Green Road06:1406:14
Millom06:2006:21
Silecroft06:2606:27
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3506:35
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4206:42
Drigg06:4606:47
Seascale06:5106:51
Sellafield06:5506:56
St Bees07:0607:07
Corkickle07:1307:13
Whitehaven07:1607:18
Carlisle08:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness07:09208:10CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness06:51
Foxfield07:0907:09
Green Road07:1307:13
Millom07:1907:19
Silecroft07:2407:24
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37
Drigg07:4107:41
Seascale07:4407:44
Sellafield07:5007:51
Braystones07:5407:54
Nethertown07:5707:57
St Bees08:0108:01
Corkickle08:0608:06
Whitehaven08:1008:12
Carlisle09:25
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Foxfield timetables
None
Other Whitehaven timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us