desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Farncombe to Petersfield

2015-07-06 00:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Farncombe (FNC)
DeparturesFNC to PTRArrivalsPTR to FNC
Petersfield (PTR)
DeparturesPTR to FNCArrivalsFNC to PTR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Farncombe Railway StationPetersfield Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
London Waterloo06:1006:442Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:00
Farncombe06:0906:10
Godalming06:1206:13
Milford (Surrey)06:1706:17
Witley06:2106:21
Haslemere06:2806:28
Liphook06:3306:33
Liss06:3906:39
Petersfield06:4406:45
Portsmouth Harbour07:20
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo06:3607:112Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo05:20
Farncombe06:3506:36
Godalming06:3806:39
Milford (Surrey)06:4306:43
Witley06:4706:47
Haslemere06:5406:55
Liphook07:0007:00
Liss07:0607:06
Petersfield07:1107:11
Portsmouth Harbour07:51
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo07:0107:362Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:15
Farncombe07:0007:01
Godalming07:0307:04
Milford (Surrey)07:0807:08
Witley07:1207:12
Haslemere07:1907:20
Liphook07:2507:25
Liss07:3107:31
Petersfield07:3607:36
Portsmouth Harbour08:12
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo07:3108:102Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:45
Farncombe07:3007:31
Godalming07:3307:34
Milford (Surrey)07:3807:38
Witley07:4207:42
Haslemere07:4907:53
Liphook07:5807:59
Liss08:0508:05
Petersfield08:1008:11
Portsmouth Harbour08:48
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo08:0208:462Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:15
Farncombe08:0108:02
Godalming08:0408:05
Milford (Surrey)08:0908:09
Witley08:1308:13
Haslemere08:2008:30
Liphook08:3508:35
Liss08:4108:41
Petersfield08:4608:46
Portsmouth Harbour09:26
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo08:3209:142Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo07:45
Farncombe08:3108:32
Godalming08:3408:35
Milford (Surrey)08:3908:39
Witley08:4308:43
Haslemere08:5008:58
Liphook09:0309:03
Liss09:0909:09
Petersfield09:1409:15
Portsmouth & Southsea09:47
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo09:3110:112Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:45
Farncombe09:3009:31
Godalming09:3309:34
Haslemere09:4509:55
Liphook10:0010:00
Liss10:0610:06
Petersfield10:1110:11
Portsmouth & Southsea10:45
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo10:3111:112Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:45
Farncombe10:3010:31
Godalming10:3310:34
Haslemere10:4510:55
Liphook11:0011:00
Liss11:0611:06
Petersfield11:1111:11
Portsmouth & Southsea11:45
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Farncombe and Petersfield stations
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Other Farncombe timetables
None
Other Petersfield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us