desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Farncombe to Petersfield

2015-08-28 20:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Farncombe (FNC)
DeparturesFNC to PTRArrivalsPTR to FNC
Petersfield (PTR)
DeparturesPTR to FNCArrivalsFNC to PTR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Farncombe Railway StationPetersfield Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th August
London Waterloo20:3121:142Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo19:45
Farncombe20:3020:31
Godalming20:3320:34
Milford (Surrey)20:3820:38
Witley20:4220:42
Haslemere20:4920:58
Liphook21:0321:03
Liss21:0921:09
Petersfield21:1421:15
Portsmouth & Southsea21:49
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo20:4021:052Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:00
Farncombe20:4020:40
Godalming20:4320:43
Haslemere20:5420:55
Petersfield21:0521:06
Portsmouth Harbour21:37
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo21:3122:142Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo20:45
Farncombe21:3021:31
Godalming21:3321:34
Milford (Surrey)21:3821:38
Witley21:4221:42
Haslemere21:4921:58
Liphook22:0322:03
Liss22:0922:09
Petersfield22:1422:15
Portsmouth & Southsea22:47
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo21:4022:052Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:00
Farncombe21:4021:40
Godalming21:4321:43
Haslemere21:5421:55
Petersfield22:0522:06
Portsmouth Harbour22:37
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo22:1022:352Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:30
Farncombe22:1022:10
Godalming22:1322:13
Haslemere22:2422:25
Petersfield22:3522:36
Portsmouth Harbour23:08
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo22:3123:142Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo21:45
Farncombe22:3022:31
Godalming22:3322:34
Milford (Surrey)22:3822:38
Witley22:4222:42
Haslemere22:4922:58
Liphook23:0323:03
Liss23:0923:09
Petersfield23:1423:15
Portsmouth & Southsea23:47
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo22:4023:052Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo22:00
Farncombe22:4022:40
Godalming22:4322:43
Haslemere22:5422:55
Petersfield23:0523:06
Portsmouth Harbour23:36
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Waterloo23:1123:352Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo22:30
Farncombe23:1023:11
Godalming23:1323:14
Haslemere23:2423:25
Petersfield23:3523:36
Portsmouth Harbour00:09
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Farncombe and Petersfield stations
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Other Farncombe timetables
None
Other Petersfield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us