TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Farncombe to Petersfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th November
London Waterloo12:3113:112Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:45
Clapham Junction11:52
Woking12:1112:13
Worplesdon12:1712:18
Guildford12:2312:25
Farncombe12:3012:31
Godalming12:3312:34
Haslemere12:4512:55
Liphook13:0013:00
Liss13:0613:06
Petersfield13:1113:11
Rowlands Castle13:2113:21
Havant13:2613:27
Bedhampton13:2913:30
Hilsea13:3613:36
Fratton13:4013:40
Portsmouth & Southsea13:49
London Waterloo13:3114:112Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:45
Clapham Junction12:52
Woking13:1113:13
Worplesdon13:1713:18
Guildford13:2313:25
Farncombe13:3013:31
Godalming13:3313:34
Haslemere13:4513:55
Liphook14:0014:00
Liss14:0614:06
Petersfield14:1114:11
Rowlands Castle14:2114:21
Havant14:2614:27
Bedhampton14:2914:30
Hilsea14:3614:36
Fratton14:4014:40
Portsmouth & Southsea14:49
London Waterloo14:3115:112Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:45
Clapham Junction13:52
Woking14:1114:13
Worplesdon14:1714:18
Guildford14:2314:25
Farncombe14:3014:31
Godalming14:3314:34
Haslemere14:4514:55
Liphook15:0015:00
Liss15:0615:06
Petersfield15:1115:11
Rowlands Castle15:2115:21
Havant15:2615:27
Bedhampton15:2915:30
Hilsea15:3615:36
Fratton15:4015:40
Portsmouth & Southsea15:49
London Waterloo15:3116:112Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:45
Clapham Junction14:52
Woking15:1115:13
Worplesdon15:1715:18
Guildford15:2315:25
Farncombe15:3015:31
Godalming15:3315:34
Haslemere15:4515:55
Liphook16:0016:00
Liss16:0616:06
Petersfield16:1116:11
Rowlands Castle16:2116:21
Havant16:2616:27
Bedhampton16:2916:30
Hilsea16:3616:36
Fratton16:4016:40
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4416:45
Portsmouth Harbour16:49
London Waterloo16:0116:452Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:15
Clapham Junction15:22
Woking15:4115:43
Worplesdon15:4715:48
Guildford15:5315:55
Farncombe16:0016:01
Godalming16:0316:04
Milford (Surrey)16:0816:08
Witley16:1216:12
Haslemere16:1916:29
Liphook16:3416:34
Liss16:4016:40
Petersfield16:4516:45
Rowlands Castle16:5516:55
Havant17:0317:04
Bedhampton17:0717:07
Hilsea17:1217:12
Fratton17:1617:17
Portsmouth & Southsea17:2017:21
Portsmouth Harbour17:26
London Waterloo16:2817:112Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:45
Clapham Junction15:52
Woking16:1116:13
Guildford16:2016:22
Farncombe16:2716:28
Godalming16:3016:31
Milford (Surrey)16:3516:35
Witley16:3916:39
Haslemere16:4616:55
Liphook17:0017:00
Liss17:0617:06
Petersfield17:1117:11
Rowlands Castle17:2117:21
Havant17:2617:27
Bedhampton17:2917:30
Hilsea17:3617:36
Fratton17:4017:40
Portsmouth & Southsea17:49
London Waterloo17:0117:452Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:15
Clapham Junction16:22
Woking16:4116:43
Worplesdon16:4716:48
Guildford16:5316:55
Farncombe17:0017:01
Godalming17:0317:04
Milford (Surrey)17:0817:08
Witley17:1217:12
Haslemere17:1917:29
Liphook17:3417:34
Liss17:4017:40
Petersfield17:4517:45
Rowlands Castle17:5517:55
Havant18:0318:04
Bedhampton18:0718:07
Hilsea18:1218:12
Fratton18:1618:17
Portsmouth & Southsea18:2018:22
Portsmouth Harbour18:28
London Waterloo17:2818:142Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:45
Clapham Junction16:52
Woking17:1117:13
Guildford17:2017:22
Farncombe17:2717:28
Godalming17:3017:31
Milford (Surrey)17:3517:35
Witley17:3917:39
Haslemere17:4617:58
Liphook18:0318:03
Liss18:0918:09
Petersfield18:1418:14
Rowlands Castle18:2418:24
Havant18:2918:30
Bedhampton18:3218:33
Hilsea18:3918:39
Fratton18:4318:43
Portsmouth & Southsea18:4718:49
Portsmouth Harbour18:52
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Farncombe and Petersfield stations
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Other Farncombe timetables
None
Other Petersfield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us