TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Farncombe to Petersfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd September
London Waterloo22:3123:142Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo21:45
Clapham Junction21:52
Woking22:1122:13
Worplesdon22:1722:18
Guildford22:2322:25
Farncombe22:3022:31
Godalming22:3322:34
Milford (Surrey)22:3822:38
Witley22:4222:42
Haslemere22:4922:58
Liphook23:0323:03
Liss23:0923:09
Petersfield23:1423:15
Rowlands Castle23:2423:24
Havant23:2923:30
Bedhampton23:3323:33
Hilsea23:3823:38
Fratton23:4223:43
Portsmouth & Southsea23:46
London Waterloo22:4023:052Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo22:00
Woking22:2422:25
Guildford22:3322:34
Farncombe22:4022:40
Godalming22:4322:43
Haslemere22:5422:55
Petersfield23:0523:06
Havant23:1823:19
Fratton23:2823:28
Portsmouth & Southsea23:3123:33
Portsmouth Harbour23:36
London Waterloo23:1023:352Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo22:30
Woking22:5422:55
Guildford23:0323:04
Farncombe23:1023:10
Godalming23:1323:13
Haslemere23:2423:25
Petersfield23:3523:36
Havant23:4823:49
Fratton23:5823:59
Portsmouth & Southsea00:0200:03
Portsmouth Harbour00:07
London Waterloo23:3100:062Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo22:45
Clapham Junction22:52
Woking23:1123:13
Worplesdon23:1723:18
Guildford23:2423:25
Farncombe23:3123:31
Godalming23:3423:34
Milford (Surrey)23:3823:38
Witley23:4323:43
Haslemere23:4923:50
Liphook23:5523:55
Liss00:0100:01
Petersfield00:0600:06
Rowlands Castle00:1500:15
Havant00:2000:21
Bedhampton00:2400:24
Hilsea00:2900:29
Fratton00:3300:34
Portsmouth & Southsea00:37
London Waterloo23:5800:232Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo23:15
Clapham Junction23:22
Woking23:4123:43
Guildford23:5123:52
Farncombe23:5823:58
Godalming00:0100:01
Haslemere00:1200:12
Petersfield00:2300:23
Havant00:3600:36
Fratton00:4500:46
Portsmouth & Southsea00:5000:51
Portsmouth Harbour00:54
Wednesday, 3rd September
Guildford00:3701:39Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Guildford00:30
Farncombe00:3700:37
Godalming00:4200:42
Milford (Surrey)00:4700:47
Witley00:5600:56
Haslemere01:1101:11
Liphook01:21
Liss01:30
Petersfield01:3901:39
Rowlands Castle01:57
Havant02:0402:04
Bedhampton02:07
Hilsea02:17
Fratton02:24
Portsmouth & Southsea02:27
London Waterloo06:1006:442Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo05:00
Vauxhall05:0405:04
Clapham Junction05:1005:11
Earlsfield05:1405:14
Wimbledon05:1805:18
Surbiton05:2505:26
Esher05:3005:30
Hersham05:3305:33
Walton-On-Thames05:3605:37
Weybridge05:4005:41
Byfleet & New Haw05:4405:44
West Byfleet05:4705:47
Woking05:5105:53
Guildford06:0006:04
Farncombe06:0906:10
Godalming06:1206:13
Milford (Surrey)06:1706:17
Witley06:2106:21
Haslemere06:2806:28
Liphook06:3306:33
Liss06:3906:39
Petersfield06:4406:45
Rowlands Castle06:5406:54
Havant06:5907:00
Bedhampton07:0207:03
Hilsea07:0807:08
Fratton07:1207:12
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1607:17
Portsmouth Harbour07:20
London Waterloo06:3607:112Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo05:20
Vauxhall05:2305:24
Clapham Junction05:2805:29
Earlsfield05:3205:32
Wimbledon05:3605:36
Surbiton05:4305:44
Esher05:4805:48
Hersham05:5105:51
Walton-On-Thames05:5405:54
Weybridge05:5705:57
Byfleet & New Haw06:0006:00
West Byfleet06:0306:03
Woking06:0806:11
Worplesdon06:1506:16
Guildford06:2106:30
Farncombe06:3506:36
Godalming06:3806:39
Milford (Surrey)06:4306:43
Witley06:4706:47
Haslemere06:5406:55
Liphook07:0007:00
Liss07:0607:06
Petersfield07:1107:11
Rowlands Castle07:2107:21
Havant07:2707:28
Bedhampton07:3007:31
Hilsea07:3707:37
Fratton07:4107:42
Portsmouth & Southsea07:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Farncombe and Petersfield stations
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Other Farncombe timetables
None
Other Petersfield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us