hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Falmer to Polegate

Tue 2017-11-21 23:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Falmer to Polegate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
SouthernBrighton23:1523:38EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton23:06
Falmer23:1523:15
Lewes23:2123:22
Glynde23:2723:27
Berwick (Sussex)23:3323:33
Polegate23:3823:38
Eastbourne23:47
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
SouthernBrighton06:3406:58EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:25
Falmer06:3406:34
Lewes06:4006:42
Glynde06:4706:47
Berwick (Sussex)06:5306:53
Polegate06:5806:58
Eastbourne07:07
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton08:0108:25OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:52
Falmer08:0108:01
Lewes08:0808:09
Glynde08:1408:14
Berwick (Sussex)08:2008:20
Polegate08:2508:25
Ore09:16
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton08:1208:35EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:03
Falmer08:1208:12
Lewes08:1808:19
Glynde08:2408:24
Berwick (Sussex)08:3008:30
Polegate08:3508:35
Eastbourne08:44
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton09:0209:25OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:53
Falmer09:0209:02
Lewes09:0809:09
Glynde09:1409:14
Berwick (Sussex)09:2009:20
Polegate09:2509:25
Ore10:16
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton10:0110:25OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:52
Falmer10:0110:01
Lewes10:0710:09
Glynde10:1410:14
Berwick (Sussex)10:2010:20
Polegate10:2510:25
Ore11:17
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton11:0111:25OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:52
Falmer11:0111:01
Lewes11:0711:09
Glynde11:1411:14
Berwick (Sussex)11:2011:20
Polegate11:2511:25
Ore12:17
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton12:0112:25OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton11:52
Falmer12:0112:01
Lewes12:0712:09
Glynde12:1412:14
Berwick (Sussex)12:2012:20
Polegate12:2512:25
Ore13:17
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Falmer timetables
None
Other Polegate timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us