hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Falmer to Hampden Park

Tue 2017-11-21 23:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Falmer to Hampden Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
SouthernBrighton23:1523:422EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton23:06
Falmer23:1523:15
Lewes23:2123:22
Glynde23:2723:27
Berwick (Sussex)23:3323:33
Polegate23:3823:38
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:4223:42
Eastbourne23:47
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
SouthernBrighton06:3407:022EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:25
Falmer06:3406:34
Lewes06:4006:42
Glynde06:4706:47
Berwick (Sussex)06:5306:53
Polegate06:5806:58
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:0207:02
Eastbourne07:07
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton08:1208:392EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:03
Falmer08:1208:12
Lewes08:1808:19
Glynde08:2408:24
Berwick (Sussex)08:3008:30
Polegate08:3508:35
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:3908:39
Eastbourne08:44
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton17:3017:552EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:21
Falmer17:3017:30
Lewes17:3617:37
Berwick (Sussex)17:4617:46
Polegate17:5117:51
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:5517:55
Eastbourne18:00
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton19:0019:242EastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:51
Falmer19:0019:00
Lewes19:0619:07
Polegate19:1919:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:2419:24
Eastbourne19:29
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Falmer timetables
None
Other Hampden Park timetables
Timetable T193
Route stops and distances
Eastbourne - Hampden Park
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us