hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Falmer to Hastings

Thu 2017-12-14 04:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Falmer to Hastings
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
SouthernBrighton08:0109:123OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:52
Falmer08:0108:01
Lewes08:0808:09
Glynde08:1408:14
Berwick (Sussex)08:2008:20
Polegate08:2508:25
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2908:29
Eastbourne08:3408:40
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4408:44
Pevensey & Westham08:4908:49
Normans Bay08:5308:53
Cooden Beach08:5708:57
Collington09:0009:00
Bexhill09:0209:02
St Leonards Warrior Square09:0909:09
Hastings09:1209:13
Ore09:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton09:0210:124OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:53
Falmer09:0209:02
Lewes09:0809:09
Glynde09:1409:14
Berwick (Sussex)09:2009:20
Polegate09:2509:25
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:3009:30
Eastbourne09:3509:40
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4409:44
Pevensey & Westham09:4909:49
Normans Bay09:5309:53
Cooden Beach09:5709:57
Collington10:0010:00
Bexhill10:0210:02
St Leonards Warrior Square10:0910:09
Hastings10:1210:13
Ore10:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton10:0111:133OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:52
Falmer10:0110:01
Lewes10:0710:09
Glynde10:1410:14
Berwick (Sussex)10:2010:20
Polegate10:2510:25
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:2910:29
Eastbourne10:3410:41
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:4510:45
Pevensey & Westham10:5010:50
Normans Bay10:5410:54
Cooden Beach10:5810:58
Collington11:0111:01
Bexhill11:0311:03
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1011:10
Hastings11:1311:14
Ore11:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton11:0112:133OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:52
Falmer11:0111:01
Lewes11:0711:09
Glynde11:1411:14
Berwick (Sussex)11:2011:20
Polegate11:2511:25
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:2911:29
Eastbourne11:3411:41
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:4511:45
Pevensey & Westham11:5011:50
Normans Bay11:5411:54
Cooden Beach11:5811:58
Collington12:0112:01
Bexhill12:0312:03
St Leonards Warrior Square12:1012:10
Hastings12:1312:14
Ore12:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton12:0113:133OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton11:52
Falmer12:0112:01
Lewes12:0712:09
Glynde12:1412:14
Berwick (Sussex)12:2012:20
Polegate12:2512:25
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:2912:29
Eastbourne12:3412:41
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:4512:45
Pevensey & Westham12:5012:50
Normans Bay12:5412:54
Cooden Beach12:5812:58
Collington13:0113:01
Bexhill13:0313:03
St Leonards Warrior Square13:1013:10
Hastings13:1313:14
Ore13:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton13:0114:133OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton12:52
Falmer13:0113:01
Lewes13:0713:09
Glynde13:1413:14
Berwick (Sussex)13:2013:20
Polegate13:2513:25
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:2913:29
Eastbourne13:3413:41
Hampden Park (Sussex)13:4513:45
Pevensey & Westham13:5013:50
Normans Bay13:5413:54
Cooden Beach13:5813:58
Collington14:0114:01
Bexhill14:0314:03
St Leonards Warrior Square14:1014:10
Hastings14:1314:14
Ore14:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton14:0115:133OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton13:52
Falmer14:0114:01
Lewes14:0714:09
Glynde14:1414:14
Berwick (Sussex)14:2014:20
Polegate14:2514:25
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2914:29
Eastbourne14:3414:41
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:4514:45
Pevensey & Westham14:5014:50
Normans Bay14:5414:54
Cooden Beach14:5814:58
Collington15:0115:01
Bexhill15:0315:03
St Leonards Warrior Square15:1015:10
Hastings15:1315:14
Ore15:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton15:0116:133OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:52
Falmer15:0115:01
Lewes15:0715:09
Glynde15:1415:14
Berwick (Sussex)15:2015:20
Polegate15:2515:25
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2915:29
Eastbourne15:3415:41
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:4515:45
Pevensey & Westham15:5015:50
Normans Bay15:5415:54
Cooden Beach15:5815:58
Collington16:0116:01
Bexhill16:0316:03
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1016:10
Hastings16:1316:14
Ore16:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us