desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Falmer to Brighton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th April
Seaford10:5111:007BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford10:27
Bishopstone10:2910:29
Newhaven Harbour10:3310:33
Newhaven Town10:3410:34
Lewes10:4310:44
Falmer10:5110:51
Moulsecoomb10:5410:54
London Road (Brighton)10:5610:56
Brighton11:00
Seaford11:2911:387BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford10:57
Bishopstone10:5910:59
Newhaven Harbour11:0311:03
Newhaven Town11:0411:04
Southease11:0911:09
Lewes11:1511:22
Falmer11:2911:29
Moulsecoomb11:3211:32
London Road (Brighton)11:3411:34
Brighton11:38
Seaford11:5112:007BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford11:27
Bishopstone11:2911:29
Newhaven Harbour11:3311:33
Newhaven Town11:3411:34
Lewes11:4311:44
Falmer11:5111:51
Moulsecoomb11:5411:54
London Road (Brighton)11:5611:56
Brighton12:00
Seaford12:2912:387BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford11:57
Bishopstone11:5911:59
Newhaven Harbour12:0312:03
Newhaven Town12:0412:04
Southease12:0912:09
Lewes12:1512:22
Falmer12:2912:29
Moulsecoomb12:3212:32
London Road (Brighton)12:3412:34
Brighton12:38
Seaford12:5113:007BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford12:27
Bishopstone12:2912:29
Newhaven Harbour12:3312:33
Newhaven Town12:3412:34
Lewes12:4312:44
Falmer12:5112:51
Moulsecoomb12:5412:54
London Road (Brighton)12:5612:56
Brighton13:00
Seaford13:2913:387BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford12:57
Bishopstone12:5912:59
Newhaven Harbour13:0313:03
Newhaven Town13:0413:04
Southease13:0913:09
Lewes13:1513:22
Falmer13:2913:29
Moulsecoomb13:3213:32
London Road (Brighton)13:3413:34
Brighton13:38
Seaford13:5114:007BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford13:27
Bishopstone13:2913:29
Newhaven Harbour13:3313:33
Newhaven Town13:3413:34
Lewes13:4313:44
Falmer13:5113:51
Moulsecoomb13:5413:54
London Road (Brighton)13:5613:56
Brighton14:00
Seaford14:2914:387BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford13:57
Bishopstone13:5913:59
Newhaven Harbour14:0314:03
Newhaven Town14:0414:04
Southease14:0914:09
Lewes14:1514:22
Falmer14:2914:29
Moulsecoomb14:3214:32
London Road (Brighton)14:3414:34
Brighton14:38
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Falmer and Brighton stations
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Falmer timetables
None
Other Brighton timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us