TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Falmer to Brighton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th January
Seaford20:2920:387BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford19:57
Bishopstone19:5919:59
Newhaven Harbour20:0320:03
Newhaven Town20:0420:04
Southease20:0920:09
Lewes20:1520:22
Falmer20:2920:29
Moulsecoomb20:3220:32
London Road (Brighton)20:3420:34
Brighton20:38
Lewes20:4020:477BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lewes20:32
Falmer20:3920:40
Brighton20:47
Seaford20:5121:008BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford20:27
Bishopstone20:2920:29
Newhaven Harbour20:3320:33
Newhaven Town20:3420:34
Lewes20:4320:44
Falmer20:5120:51
Moulsecoomb20:5420:54
London Road (Brighton)20:5620:56
Brighton21:00
Eastbourne21:0821:157BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Eastbourne20:34
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:3820:38
Polegate20:4220:42
Berwick (Sussex)20:4820:48
Glynde20:5320:53
Lewes20:5921:00
Falmer21:0721:08
Brighton21:15
Seaford21:2921:388BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford20:57
Bishopstone20:5920:59
Newhaven Harbour21:0321:03
Newhaven Town21:0421:04
Lewes21:1321:22
Falmer21:2921:29
Moulsecoomb21:3221:32
London Road (Brighton)21:3421:34
Brighton21:38
Seaford21:5122:008BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford21:27
Bishopstone21:2921:29
Newhaven Harbour21:3321:33
Newhaven Town21:3421:34
Lewes21:4321:44
Falmer21:5121:51
Moulsecoomb21:5421:54
London Road (Brighton)21:5621:56
Brighton22:00
Seaford22:1722:267BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford21:53
Bishopstone21:5521:55
Newhaven Harbour21:5921:59
Newhaven Town22:0022:00
Lewes22:0922:10
Falmer22:1722:17
Moulsecoomb22:2022:20
London Road (Brighton)22:2222:22
Brighton22:26
Seaford22:5123:008BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford22:27
Bishopstone22:2922:29
Newhaven Harbour22:3322:33
Newhaven Town22:3422:34
Lewes22:4322:44
Falmer22:5122:51
Moulsecoomb22:5422:54
London Road (Brighton)22:5622:56
Brighton23:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Falmer and Brighton stations
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Falmer timetables
None
Other Brighton timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us