TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Falmer to Brighton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th August
Lewes15:0515:148BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lewes14:58
Falmer15:0515:05
Moulsecoomb15:0815:08
London Road (Brighton)15:1015:10
Brighton15:14
Seaford15:2115:308BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford14:58
Bishopstone15:0015:00
Newhaven Harbour15:0315:03
Newhaven Town15:0515:05
Lewes15:1415:14
Falmer15:2115:21
Moulsecoomb15:2415:24
London Road (Brighton)15:2715:27
Brighton15:30
Ore15:3615:458BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ore14:22
Hastings14:2514:26
St Leonards Warrior Square14:2914:29
Bexhill14:3514:35
Collington14:3714:37
Cooden Beach14:4014:40
Normans Bay14:4314:43
Pevensey & Westham14:4814:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:5214:52
Eastbourne14:5715:04
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:0815:08
Polegate15:1215:12
Berwick (Sussex)15:1815:18
Glynde15:2315:23
Lewes15:2915:29
Falmer15:3615:36
Moulsecoomb15:3915:39
London Road (Brighton)15:4215:42
Brighton15:45
Seaford15:5116:008BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford15:25
Bishopstone15:2715:27
Newhaven Harbour15:3015:30
Newhaven Town15:3215:32
Southease15:3615:36
Lewes15:4415:44
Falmer15:5115:51
Moulsecoomb15:5415:54
London Road (Brighton)15:5715:57
Brighton16:00
Lewes16:0516:148BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lewes15:58
Falmer16:0516:05
Moulsecoomb16:0816:08
London Road (Brighton)16:1016:10
Brighton16:14
Seaford16:2116:308BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford15:58
Bishopstone16:0016:00
Newhaven Harbour16:0316:03
Newhaven Town16:0516:05
Lewes16:1416:14
Falmer16:2116:21
Moulsecoomb16:2416:24
London Road (Brighton)16:2716:27
Brighton16:30
Ore16:3616:458BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ore15:19
Hastings15:2215:23
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2615:26
Bexhill15:3415:34
Collington15:3615:36
Cooden Beach15:3915:39
Normans Bay15:4215:42
Pevensey Bay15:4515:45
Pevensey & Westham15:4815:48
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5215:52
Eastbourne15:5716:04
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:0816:08
Polegate16:1216:12
Berwick (Sussex)16:1816:18
Glynde16:2316:23
Lewes16:2916:29
Falmer16:3616:36
Moulsecoomb16:3916:39
London Road (Brighton)16:4216:42
Brighton16:45
Seaford16:5117:008BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Seaford16:25
Bishopstone16:2716:27
Newhaven Harbour16:3016:30
Newhaven Town16:3216:32
Southease16:3616:36
Lewes16:4416:44
Falmer16:5116:51
Moulsecoomb16:5416:54
London Road (Brighton)16:5716:57
Brighton17:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Falmer and Brighton Stations
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Falmer Timetables
None
Other Brighton Timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us