desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Flitwick to Luton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th January
Bedford06:24306:334Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford06:14
Flitwick06:2406:24
Luton06:3306:34
Harpenden06:4006:40
St Albans City06:4506:46
London St Pancras07:0407:04
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:0907:10
City Thameslink07:1307:13
London Blackfriars07:1607:16
Elephant & Castle07:1907:19
Loughborough Junction07:2307:23
Herne Hill07:2707:27
Tulse Hill07:3107:31
Streatham07:3507:35
Tooting07:4107:41
Haydons Road07:4407:44
Wimbledon07:4607:49
Wimbledon Chase07:5207:52
South Merton07:5407:54
Morden South07:5607:56
St Helier (Surrey)07:5807:58
Sutton Common08:0008:00
West Sutton08:0308:03
Sutton (Surrey)08:07
Bedford06:32106:463Sutton (Surrey)Calling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford06:22
Flitwick06:3206:32
Harlington (Beds)06:3606:36
Leagrave06:4106:41
Luton06:4606:47
Luton Airport Parkway06:4906:49
Harpenden06:5506:55
St Albans City07:0007:01
London St Pancras07:2007:20
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:2507:26
City Thameslink07:2907:29
London Blackfriars07:3207:32
Herne Hill07:4107:42
Tulse Hill07:4607:46
Streatham07:5007:50
Mitcham Eastfields07:5307:53
Mitcham Junction07:5607:56
Hackbridge08:0008:00
Carshalton08:0208:02
Sutton (Surrey)08:08
Bedford06:44306:534Beckenham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford06:34
Flitwick06:4406:44
Luton06:5306:54
Harpenden06:5907:00
St Albans City07:0507:06
London St Pancras07:2307:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:2907:30
City Thameslink07:3307:33
London Blackfriars07:3607:36
Elephant & Castle07:3907:40
Beckenham Junction07:53
Bedford06:50107:031OrpingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford06:40
Flitwick06:5006:50
Harlington (Beds)06:5406:54
Leagrave06:5906:59
Luton07:0307:04
Luton Airport Parkway07:0607:06
Harpenden07:1207:12
St Albans City07:1807:18
London St Pancras07:3707:38
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:4307:44
City Thameslink07:4707:47
London Blackfriars07:5007:50
Elephant & Castle07:5307:54
Denmark Hill08:0008:00
Peckham Rye08:0308:03
Nunhead08:0608:06
Crofton Park08:0908:09
Catford08:1108:12
Bellingham08:1408:15
Beckenham Hill08:1708:17
Ravensbourne08:1908:19
Shortlands08:2208:22
Bromley South08:2508:25
Bickley08:2808:28
Petts Wood08:3208:32
Orpington08:36
Bedford07:04307:134BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford06:54
Flitwick07:0407:04
Luton07:1307:14
Harpenden07:1907:20
St Albans City07:2507:26
London St Pancras07:4307:44
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:4907:50
City Thameslink07:5307:53
London Blackfriars07:5607:56
East Croydon08:2508:26
Gatwick Airport08:4108:42
Three Bridges08:4608:46
Balcombe08:5208:52
Haywards Heath08:5708:58
Wivelsfield09:0209:02
Burgess Hill09:0409:04
Hassocks09:0709:07
Preston Park09:1409:14
Brighton09:18
Bedford07:08107:221BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford06:58
Flitwick07:0807:08
Harlington (Beds)07:1207:12
Leagrave07:1707:18
Luton07:2207:22
Luton Airport Parkway07:2507:25
Harpenden07:3107:31
St Albans City07:3707:38
London St Pancras07:5407:56
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:0108:02
City Thameslink08:0508:05
London Blackfriars08:0708:08
East Croydon08:3708:38
Gatwick Airport08:5308:54
Three Bridges08:5808:58
Haywards Heath09:0709:08
Burgess Hill09:1309:13
Hassocks09:1609:16
Brighton09:26
Bedford07:26107:391SevenoaksCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford07:16
Flitwick07:2607:26
Harlington (Beds)07:3007:30
Leagrave07:3507:35
Luton07:3907:40
Luton Airport Parkway07:4207:42
Harpenden07:4807:48
St Albans City07:5507:55
London St Pancras08:1508:16
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:2108:22
City Thameslink08:2508:25
London Blackfriars08:2808:28
Elephant & Castle08:3108:32
Denmark Hill08:3808:38
Peckham Rye08:4108:41
Nunhead08:4308:43
Crofton Park08:4608:46
Catford08:4908:49
Bellingham08:5108:51
Beckenham Hill08:5308:53
Ravensbourne08:5508:55
Shortlands08:5708:57
Bromley South09:0009:00
Bickley09:0309:03
St Mary Cray09:0709:07
Swanley09:1109:12
Eynsford09:1609:16
Shoreham (Kent)09:2009:20
Otford09:2309:23
Bat & Ball09:2609:26
Sevenoaks09:29
Bedford07:32107:451SevenoaksCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford07:22
Flitwick07:3207:32
Harlington (Beds)07:3607:36
Leagrave07:4107:41
Luton07:4507:46
Luton Airport Parkway07:4807:48
Harpenden07:5407:54
St Albans City07:5908:00
Radlett08:0508:05
Elstree & Borehamwood08:0908:09
Mill Hill Broadway08:1308:13
West Hampstead Thameslink08:2008:20
London St Pancras08:2708:28
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:3308:34
City Thameslink08:3708:37
London Blackfriars08:4008:40
Elephant & Castle08:4408:44
Denmark Hill08:5208:52
Peckham Rye08:5508:55
Nunhead08:5708:57
Crofton Park09:0009:00
Catford09:0309:03
Bellingham09:0509:05
Beckenham Hill09:0709:07
Ravensbourne09:0909:09
Shortlands09:1109:11
Bromley South09:1409:14
Bickley09:1709:17
St Mary Cray09:2109:21
Swanley09:2509:26
Eynsford09:3009:30
Shoreham (Kent)09:3409:34
Otford09:3709:37
Bat & Ball09:4209:42
Sevenoaks09:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Flitwick and Luton stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Flitwick timetables
None
Other Luton timetables
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us