desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Flitwick to Luton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
Bedford05:32105:451BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford05:22
Flitwick05:3205:32
Harlington (Beds)05:3605:36
Leagrave05:4105:41
Luton05:4505:46
Luton Airport Parkway05:4805:48
Harpenden05:5405:54
St Albans City06:0006:00
West Hampstead Thameslink06:1406:15
London St Pancras06:2106:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:2906:29
London Blackfriars06:3406:38
East Croydon07:0507:06
Gatwick Airport07:2007:21
Three Bridges07:2507:25
Haywards Heath07:3407:35
Wivelsfield07:3907:39
Burgess Hill07:4107:41
Hassocks07:4407:44
Preston Park07:5107:51
Brighton07:55
Bedford05:50106:031BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford05:40
Flitwick05:5005:50
Harlington (Beds)05:5405:54
Leagrave05:5905:59
Luton06:0306:04
Luton Airport Parkway06:0606:06
Harpenden06:1206:12
St Albans City06:1706:18
London St Pancras06:3906:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:4406:45
London Blackfriars06:4906:52
East Croydon07:1907:19
Gatwick Airport07:4007:41
Three Bridges07:4507:45
Balcombe07:5107:51
Haywards Heath07:5707:57
Wivelsfield08:0108:01
Burgess Hill08:0308:03
Hassocks08:0608:06
Preston Park08:1308:13
Brighton08:17
Bedford06:04106:171BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford05:54
Flitwick06:0406:04
Harlington (Beds)06:0806:08
Leagrave06:1306:13
Luton06:1706:18
Luton Airport Parkway06:2006:20
Harpenden06:2606:26
St Albans City06:3206:32
West Hampstead Thameslink06:4406:45
London St Pancras06:5106:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)06:5906:59
London Blackfriars07:0407:08
East Croydon07:3807:38
Gatwick Airport07:5407:55
Three Bridges07:5907:59
Haywards Heath08:0808:09
Burgess Hill08:1408:14
Brighton08:25
Bedford06:20106:331BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford06:10
Flitwick06:2006:20
Harlington (Beds)06:2406:24
Leagrave06:2906:29
Luton06:3306:34
Luton Airport Parkway06:3606:36
Harpenden06:4206:42
St Albans City06:4706:48
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0207:03
London St Pancras07:0907:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:1507:15
London Blackfriars07:2007:22
East Croydon07:4807:49
Gatwick Airport08:1008:11
Three Bridges08:1508:15
Haywards Heath08:2408:25
Wivelsfield08:2908:29
Burgess Hill08:3108:31
Hassocks08:3408:34
Preston Park08:4108:41
Brighton08:45
Bedford06:34106:471BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford06:24
Flitwick06:3406:34
Harlington (Beds)06:3806:38
Leagrave06:4306:43
Luton06:4706:48
Luton Airport Parkway06:5006:50
Harpenden06:5506:56
St Albans City07:0107:02
West Hampstead Thameslink07:1607:17
London St Pancras07:2307:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:2907:29
London Blackfriars07:3407:38
East Croydon08:0808:08
Gatwick Airport08:2408:25
Three Bridges08:2908:29
Haywards Heath08:3808:39
Burgess Hill08:4408:44
Brighton08:55
Bedford06:50107:031BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford06:40
Flitwick06:5006:50
Harlington (Beds)06:5406:54
Leagrave06:5906:59
Luton07:0307:04
Luton Airport Parkway07:0607:06
Harpenden07:1207:12
St Albans City07:1707:18
London St Pancras07:3907:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:4407:45
London Blackfriars07:4907:52
East Croydon08:1808:19
Gatwick Airport08:4008:41
Three Bridges08:4508:45
Balcombe08:5108:51
Haywards Heath08:5608:57
Wivelsfield09:0109:01
Burgess Hill09:0309:03
Hassocks09:0609:06
Preston Park09:1309:13
Brighton09:17
Bedford07:04107:173BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford06:54
Flitwick07:0407:04
Harlington (Beds)07:0807:08
Leagrave07:1307:13
Luton07:1707:18
Luton Airport Parkway07:2007:20
Harpenden07:2607:26
St Albans City07:3207:32
West Hampstead Thameslink07:4407:45
London St Pancras07:5107:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)07:5907:59
London Blackfriars08:0408:08
East Croydon08:3808:38
Gatwick Airport08:5408:55
Three Bridges08:5908:59
Haywards Heath09:0809:09
Burgess Hill09:1409:14
Brighton09:25
Bedford07:20107:331BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford07:10
Flitwick07:2007:20
Harlington (Beds)07:2407:24
Leagrave07:2907:29
Luton07:3307:34
Luton Airport Parkway07:3607:36
Harpenden07:4207:42
St Albans City07:4707:48
London St Pancras08:0908:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)08:1408:15
London Blackfriars08:1908:22
East Croydon08:4808:49
Gatwick Airport09:1009:11
Three Bridges09:1509:15
Haywards Heath09:2409:25
Wivelsfield09:2909:29
Burgess Hill09:3109:31
Hassocks09:3409:34
Preston Park09:4109:41
Brighton09:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Flitwick and Luton stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Flitwick timetables
None
Other Luton timetables
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us