TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Flitwick to Luton

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
Bedford13:04113:171BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford12:54
Flitwick13:0413:04
Harlington (Beds)13:0813:08
Leagrave13:1313:13
Luton13:1713:18
Luton Airport Parkway13:2013:20
Harpenden13:2613:26
St Albans City13:3213:32
West Hampstead Thameslink13:4413:45
London St Pancras13:5213:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)13:5913:59
City Thameslink14:0214:03
London Blackfriars14:0514:05
London Bridge14:1114:12
East Croydon14:2514:25
Gatwick Airport14:4014:41
Three Bridges14:4514:45
Haywards Heath14:5414:55
Wivelsfield14:5914:59
Burgess Hill15:0115:01
Hassocks15:0415:04
Preston Park15:1115:11
Brighton15:15
Bedford13:20113:341BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford13:10
Flitwick13:2013:20
Harlington (Beds)13:2413:24
Leagrave13:2913:29
Luton13:3413:34
Luton Airport Parkway13:3613:36
Harpenden13:4213:42
St Albans City13:4813:48
London St Pancras14:0914:09
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:1414:14
City Thameslink14:1814:18
London Blackfriars14:2014:20
London Bridge14:2614:27
East Croydon14:3914:41
Gatwick Airport14:5614:57
Three Bridges15:0115:02
Haywards Heath15:1115:11
Brighton15:25
Bedford13:34113:471BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford13:24
Flitwick13:3413:34
Harlington (Beds)13:3813:38
Leagrave13:4313:43
Luton13:4713:48
Luton Airport Parkway13:5013:50
Harpenden13:5613:56
St Albans City14:0214:02
West Hampstead Thameslink14:1514:15
London St Pancras14:2214:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:2914:29
City Thameslink14:3214:33
London Blackfriars14:3514:35
London Bridge14:4114:42
East Croydon14:5414:55
Gatwick Airport15:1015:11
Three Bridges15:1515:15
Balcombe15:2115:21
Haywards Heath15:2615:27
Wivelsfield15:3115:31
Burgess Hill15:3315:33
Hassocks15:3615:36
Preston Park15:4315:43
Brighton15:47
Bedford13:50114:031BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford13:40
Flitwick13:5013:50
Harlington (Beds)13:5413:54
Leagrave13:5913:59
Luton14:0314:04
Luton Airport Parkway14:0614:06
Harpenden14:1214:12
St Albans City14:1714:18
London St Pancras14:3914:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:4414:45
City Thameslink14:4814:48
London Blackfriars14:5014:50
London Bridge14:5614:57
East Croydon15:0915:11
Gatwick Airport15:2615:27
Three Bridges15:3115:32
Haywards Heath15:4115:41
Brighton15:55
Bedford14:04114:171BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford13:54
Flitwick14:0414:04
Harlington (Beds)14:0814:08
Leagrave14:1314:13
Luton14:1714:18
Luton Airport Parkway14:2014:20
Harpenden14:2614:26
St Albans City14:3214:32
West Hampstead Thameslink14:4414:45
London St Pancras14:5214:54
Farringdon <Lul>(London)14:5914:59
City Thameslink15:0215:03
London Blackfriars15:0515:05
London Bridge15:1115:12
East Croydon15:2415:25
Gatwick Airport15:4015:41
Three Bridges15:4515:45
Haywards Heath15:5415:55
Wivelsfield15:5915:59
Burgess Hill16:0116:01
Hassocks16:0416:04
Preston Park16:1116:11
Brighton16:15
Bedford14:20114:331BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford14:10
Flitwick14:2014:20
Harlington (Beds)14:2414:24
Leagrave14:2914:29
Luton14:3314:34
Luton Airport Parkway14:3614:36
Harpenden14:4214:42
St Albans City14:4714:48
London St Pancras15:0915:10
Farringdon <Lul>(London)15:1415:15
City Thameslink15:1815:18
London Blackfriars15:2015:20
London Bridge15:2615:27
East Croydon15:3915:41
Gatwick Airport15:5615:57
Three Bridges16:0116:02
Haywards Heath16:1116:11
Brighton16:25
Bedford14:34114:471BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford14:24
Flitwick14:3414:34
Harlington (Beds)14:3814:38
Leagrave14:4314:43
Luton14:4714:48
Luton Airport Parkway14:5014:50
Harpenden14:5614:56
St Albans City15:0215:02
West Hampstead Thameslink15:1515:15
London St Pancras15:2215:24
Farringdon <Lul>(London)15:2915:29
City Thameslink15:3215:33
London Blackfriars15:3515:35
London Bridge15:4115:42
East Croydon15:5415:55
Gatwick Airport16:1016:11
Three Bridges16:1516:15
Balcombe16:2116:21
Haywards Heath16:2616:27
Wivelsfield16:3116:31
Burgess Hill16:3316:33
Hassocks16:3616:36
Preston Park16:4316:43
Brighton16:47
Bedford14:50115:031BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bedford14:40
Flitwick14:5014:50
Harlington (Beds)14:5414:54
Leagrave14:5914:59
Luton15:0315:04
Luton Airport Parkway15:0615:06
Harpenden15:1215:12
St Albans City15:1715:18
London St Pancras15:3915:40
Farringdon <Lul>(London)15:4415:45
City Thameslink15:4815:48
London Blackfriars15:5015:50
London Bridge15:5615:57
East Croydon16:0916:11
Gatwick Airport16:2616:27
Three Bridges16:3116:32
Haywards Heath16:4116:41
Brighton16:55
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Flitwick and Luton stations
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Flitwick timetables
None
Other Luton timetables
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us