hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Faversham to Gillingham (Kent)

Mon 2017-09-25 05:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Faversham to Gillingham (Kent)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
SoutheasternFaversham05:58406:192London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham05:58
Sittingbourne06:0606:07
Rainham (Kent)06:1406:14
Gillingham (Kent)06:1906:19
London St Pancrs07:07
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternFaversham06:08206:332London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham06:08
Teynham06:1406:14
Sittingbourne06:1806:19
Newington06:2406:24
Rainham (Kent)06:2806:29
Gillingham (Kent)06:3306:34
London Cannon Street07:26
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternFaversham07:59108:192London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham07:59
Sittingbourne08:0608:07
Rainham (Kent)08:1408:15
Gillingham (Kent)08:1908:20
London St Pancrs09:07
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate08:03208:232London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate07:19
Faversham08:0108:03
Sittingbourne08:1008:11
Rainham (Kent)08:1808:19
Gillingham (Kent)08:2308:24
London Blackfriars09:25
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternFaversham08:28408:492London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Faversham08:28
Sittingbourne08:3608:37
Rainham (Kent)08:4408:45
Gillingham (Kent)08:4908:50
London St Pancrs09:36
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate08:38208:582London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate07:54
Faversham08:3608:38
Sittingbourne08:4508:46
Rainham (Kent)08:5308:53
Gillingham (Kent)08:5808:58
London Victoria09:53
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternRamsgate08:59209:192London St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ramsgate08:15
Faversham08:5808:59
Sittingbourne09:0609:07
Rainham (Kent)09:1409:15
Gillingham (Kent)09:1909:20
London St Pancrs10:06
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
SoutheasternDover Priory09:03109:282London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dover Priory08:20
Faversham09:0209:03
Teynham09:0909:09
Sittingbourne09:1309:14
Newington09:1909:19
Rainham (Kent)09:2309:23
Gillingham (Kent)09:2809:28
London Victoria10:23
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Faversham and Gillingham (Kent) stations
Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Faversham timetables
None
Other Gillingham (Kent) timetables
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us