hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eynsford to Luton Airport Parkway

Wed 2017-11-22 03:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Eynsford to Luton Airport Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ThameslinkSevenoaks06:5808:412LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks06:42
Eynsford06:5806:58
Swanley07:0207:03
St Mary Cray07:0707:07
Bickley07:1107:11
Bromley South07:1407:14
Shortlands07:1707:17
Ravensbourne07:1907:19
Beckenham Hill07:2107:21
Bellingham07:2307:23
Catford07:2607:26
Crofton Park07:2907:29
Nunhead07:3107:31
Peckham Rye07:3407:34
Denmark Hill07:3707:37
Elephant & Castle07:4307:44
London Blackfriars07:4807:48
City Thameslink07:5007:50
Farringdon07:5407:54
London St Pancrs07:5807:58
Kentish Town08:0208:02
West Hampstead Thameslink08:0608:06
Cricklewood08:0908:09
Hendon08:1208:12
Mill Hill Broadway08:1608:16
Elstree & Borehamwood08:2008:20
Radlett08:2408:24
St Albans City08:2908:30
Harpenden08:3508:35
Luton Airport Parkway08:4108:41
Luton08:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks08:3710:112BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks08:24
Eynsford08:3708:37
Swanley08:4208:42
St Mary Cray08:4608:46
Bickley08:5108:51
Bromley South08:5308:54
Shortlands08:5708:57
Bellingham09:0209:02
Catford09:0409:05
Peckham Rye09:1009:10
Denmark Hill09:1309:13
Elephant & Castle09:1909:22
London Blackfriars09:2509:26
City Thameslink09:2809:29
Farringdon09:3209:32
London St Pancrs09:3609:36
West Hampstead Thameslink09:4409:45
St Albans City09:5809:59
Harpenden10:0510:05
Luton Airport Parkway10:1110:11
Bedford10:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks10:4312:202BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks10:30
Eynsford10:4310:43
Swanley10:4810:48
St Mary Cray10:5210:52
Bickley10:5710:57
Bromley South10:5911:00
Shortlands11:0211:02
Ravensbourne11:0511:05
Beckenham Hill11:0711:07
Bellingham11:0911:09
Catford11:1111:12
Crofton Park11:1411:14
Nunhead11:1711:17
Peckham Rye11:1911:20
Denmark Hill11:2311:24
Elephant & Castle11:3011:32
London Blackfriars11:3711:38
City Thameslink11:4011:40
Farringdon11:4411:44
London St Pancrs11:4811:48
St Albans City12:0912:09
Harpenden12:1512:15
Luton Airport Parkway12:2012:21
Bedford12:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks16:4318:312BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks16:30
Eynsford16:4316:43
Swanley16:4816:48
St Mary Cray16:5216:52
Bickley16:5716:57
Bromley South16:5917:00
Shortlands17:0217:02
Ravensbourne17:0517:05
Beckenham Hill17:0717:07
Bellingham17:0917:09
Catford17:1117:12
Crofton Park17:1417:14
Nunhead17:1717:17
Peckham Rye17:1917:20
Denmark Hill17:2217:23
Elephant & Castle17:2917:30
London Blackfriars17:3917:40
City Thameslink17:4217:42
Farringdon17:4517:45
London St Pancrs17:4917:50
West Hampstead Thameslink17:5717:58
Mill Hill Broadway18:0518:05
Elstree & Borehamwood18:0918:10
Radlett18:1418:14
St Albans City18:1918:20
Harpenden18:2518:26
Luton Airport Parkway18:3118:32
Bedford19:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks17:1318:472BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks17:00
Eynsford17:1317:13
Swanley17:1817:18
St Mary Cray17:2217:22
Bickley17:2717:27
Bromley South17:2917:30
Shortlands17:3217:32
Ravensbourne17:3517:35
Beckenham Hill17:3717:37
Bellingham17:3917:39
Catford17:4117:42
Crofton Park17:4417:44
Nunhead17:4717:47
Peckham Rye17:4917:50
Denmark Hill17:5217:54
Elephant & Castle18:0018:01
London Blackfriars18:0518:06
City Thameslink18:0818:08
Farringdon18:1118:11
London St Pancrs18:1518:16
St Albans City18:3618:36
Luton Airport Parkway18:4718:48
Bedford19:13
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks17:4319:332BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks17:30
Eynsford17:4317:43
Swanley17:4817:48
St Mary Cray17:5217:52
Bickley17:5717:57
Bromley South17:5918:00
Shortlands18:0218:02
Ravensbourne18:0518:05
Beckenham Hill18:0718:07
Bellingham18:0918:09
Catford18:1118:12
Crofton Park18:1418:14
Nunhead18:1718:17
Peckham Rye18:1918:20
Denmark Hill18:2218:23
Elephant & Castle18:3118:34
London Blackfriars18:4018:44
City Thameslink18:4618:46
Farringdon18:4918:49
London St Pancrs18:5318:54
West Hampstead Thameslink19:0119:02
Elstree & Borehamwood19:1119:12
Radlett19:1619:16
St Albans City19:2119:22
Harpenden19:2719:28
Luton Airport Parkway19:3319:34
Bedford20:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks18:1319:522BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks18:00
Eynsford18:1318:13
Swanley18:1818:18
St Mary Cray18:2218:22
Bickley18:2718:27
Bromley South18:2918:30
Shortlands18:3218:32
Ravensbourne18:3518:35
Beckenham Hill18:3718:37
Bellingham18:3918:39
Catford18:4118:42
Crofton Park18:4418:44
Nunhead18:4718:47
Peckham Rye18:4918:50
Denmark Hill18:5318:54
Elephant & Castle19:0019:04
London Blackfriars19:0919:10
City Thameslink19:1219:12
Farringdon19:1519:15
London St Pancrs19:1919:20
St Albans City19:4019:41
Harpenden19:4619:47
Luton Airport Parkway19:5219:53
Bedford20:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks18:4320:202BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks18:30
Eynsford18:4318:43
Swanley18:4818:48
St Mary Cray18:5218:52
Bickley18:5718:57
Bromley South18:5919:00
Shortlands19:0219:02
Ravensbourne19:0519:05
Beckenham Hill19:0719:07
Bellingham19:0919:09
Catford19:1219:12
Crofton Park19:1419:14
Nunhead19:1719:17
Peckham Rye19:2019:20
Denmark Hill19:2419:24
Elephant & Castle19:3019:32
London Blackfriars19:3519:38
City Thameslink19:4019:40
Farringdon19:4419:44
London St Pancrs19:4819:48
St Albans City20:0920:09
Harpenden20:1520:15
Luton Airport Parkway20:2020:21
Bedford20:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Eynsford and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Luton Airport Parkway timetables
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us