hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Eynsford to Kentish Town

Wed 2017-10-18 14:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Eynsford to Kentish Town
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
ThameslinkSevenoaks14:4315:482West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks14:30
Eynsford14:4314:43
Swanley14:4814:48
St Mary Cray14:5214:52
Bickley14:5714:57
Bromley South14:5915:00
Shortlands15:0215:02
Ravensbourne15:0515:05
Beckenham Hill15:0715:07
Bellingham15:0915:09
Catford15:1115:12
Crofton Park15:1415:14
Nunhead15:1715:17
Peckham Rye15:1915:20
Denmark Hill15:2315:24
Elephant & Castle15:3015:30
London Blackfriars15:3415:34
City Thameslink15:3615:36
Farringdon15:4015:40
London St Pancrs15:4415:44
Kentish Town15:4815:48
West Hampstead Thameslink15:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks15:1316:182West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks15:00
Eynsford15:1315:13
Swanley15:1815:18
St Mary Cray15:2215:22
Bickley15:2715:27
Bromley South15:2915:30
Shortlands15:3215:32
Ravensbourne15:3515:35
Beckenham Hill15:3715:37
Bellingham15:3915:39
Catford15:4115:42
Crofton Park15:4415:44
Nunhead15:4715:47
Peckham Rye15:4915:50
Denmark Hill15:5315:54
Elephant & Castle16:0016:00
London Blackfriars16:0416:04
City Thameslink16:0616:06
Farringdon16:1016:10
London St Pancrs16:1416:14
Kentish Town16:1816:18
West Hampstead Thameslink16:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks16:1317:182St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks16:00
Eynsford16:1316:13
Swanley16:1816:18
St Mary Cray16:2216:22
Bickley16:2716:27
Bromley South16:2916:30
Shortlands16:3216:32
Ravensbourne16:3516:35
Beckenham Hill16:3716:37
Bellingham16:3916:39
Catford16:4216:42
Crofton Park16:4416:44
Nunhead16:4716:47
Peckham Rye16:5016:50
Denmark Hill16:5316:54
Elephant & Castle17:0017:00
London Blackfriars17:0417:04
City Thameslink17:0617:06
Farringdon17:0917:09
London St Pancrs17:1317:14
Kentish Town17:1817:18
St Albans City17:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks19:1320:182West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks19:00
Eynsford19:1319:13
Swanley19:1819:18
St Mary Cray19:2219:22
Bickley19:2719:27
Bromley South19:2919:30
Shortlands19:3219:32
Ravensbourne19:3519:35
Beckenham Hill19:3719:37
Bellingham19:3919:39
Catford19:4119:42
Crofton Park19:4419:44
Nunhead19:4719:47
Peckham Rye19:4919:50
Denmark Hill19:5319:54
Elephant & Castle20:0020:00
London Blackfriars20:0420:04
City Thameslink20:0620:06
Farringdon20:1020:10
London St Pancrs20:1420:14
Kentish Town20:1820:18
West Hampstead Thameslink20:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks19:4320:482West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks19:30
Eynsford19:4319:43
Swanley19:4819:48
St Mary Cray19:5219:52
Bickley19:5719:57
Bromley South19:5920:00
Shortlands20:0220:02
Ravensbourne20:0520:05
Beckenham Hill20:0720:07
Bellingham20:0920:09
Catford20:1120:12
Crofton Park20:1420:14
Nunhead20:1720:17
Peckham Rye20:1920:20
Denmark Hill20:2320:24
Elephant & Castle20:3020:30
London Blackfriars20:3420:34
City Thameslink20:3620:36
Farringdon20:4020:40
London St Pancrs20:4420:44
Kentish Town20:4820:48
West Hampstead Thameslink20:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks20:1321:182West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks20:00
Eynsford20:1320:13
Swanley20:1820:18
St Mary Cray20:2220:22
Bickley20:2720:27
Bromley South20:2920:30
Shortlands20:3220:32
Ravensbourne20:3520:35
Beckenham Hill20:3720:37
Bellingham20:3920:39
Catford20:4120:42
Crofton Park20:4420:44
Nunhead20:4720:47
Peckham Rye20:4920:50
Denmark Hill20:5320:54
Elephant & Castle21:0021:00
London Blackfriars21:0421:04
City Thameslink21:0621:06
Farringdon21:1021:10
London St Pancrs21:1421:14
Kentish Town21:1821:18
West Hampstead Thameslink21:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 19th October
ThameslinkSevenoaks05:5307:022St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks05:40
Eynsford05:5305:53
Swanley05:5705:58
St Mary Cray06:0206:02
Bickley06:0606:06
Bromley South06:0906:10
Shortlands06:1306:13
Ravensbourne06:1506:15
Beckenham Hill06:1706:17
Bellingham06:1906:19
Catford06:2206:22
Crofton Park06:2506:25
Nunhead06:2706:27
Peckham Rye06:3006:30
Denmark Hill06:3306:33
Elephant & Castle06:3906:40
London Blackfriars06:4506:48
City Thameslink06:5006:50
Farringdon06:5406:54
London St Pancrs06:5806:58
Kentish Town07:0207:02
St Albans City07:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSevenoaks06:2607:322St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sevenoaks06:13
Eynsford06:2606:26
Swanley06:3006:31
St Mary Cray06:3506:35
Bickley06:3906:39
Bromley South06:4206:42
Shortlands06:4506:45
Ravensbourne06:4706:47
Beckenham Hill06:4906:49
Bellingham06:5106:51
Catford06:5406:54
Crofton Park06:5706:57
Nunhead06:5906:59
Peckham Rye07:0207:02
Denmark Hill07:0507:05
Elephant & Castle07:1107:12
London Blackfriars07:1607:18
City Thameslink07:2007:20
Farringdon07:2407:24
London St Pancrs07:2807:28
Kentish Town07:3207:32
St Albans City08:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Eynsford and Kentish Town stations
Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Other Eynsford timetables
None
Other Kentish Town timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us